Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Project Tags

Top Surnames

Belgium ‧ ‪2012 ‧ Summer Olympics

België ‧ ‪2012 ‧ Olympische Zomerspelen

Belgique ‧ ‪2012 ‧ Jeux Olympique d'été

Belgien ‧ ‪2012 ‧ Olympische Sommerspiele





het Olympisch team ~ l'Equipe Olympique


alphabetical

—A—

  • ♂ ‧ Bashir ABDI ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jaouad ACHAB ‧ 19xx ‧ taekwondo ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jasper AERENTS ‧ 1992 ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Raheleh ASEMANI ‧ 19xx ‧ taekwondo ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Florent Van AUBEL ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧

—B—

  • ♂ ‧ Gauthier BOCCARD ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Cynthia Maduengele BOLINGO Mbongo ‧ 1993 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tom BOON ‧ 1990 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Dylan BORLÉE ‧ 1992 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jonathan BORLÉE ‧ 1988 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Kevin BORLÉE ‧ 1988 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Olivia BORLÉE ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Joachim BOTTIEAU ‧ 19xx ‧ judo ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Thomas BRIELS ‧ 1987 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Michaël BULTHEEL ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Kimberly BUYS ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧

—C—

  • ♂ ‧ Florent CAELEN ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Basten CAERTS ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Louise CARTON ‧ 1994 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Cédric CHARLIER ‧ 1987 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Nicolas COLSAERTS ‧ 19xx ‧ golf ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tanguy COSYNS ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Louis CROENEN ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧

—D—

  • ♂ ‧ Jeroen D'HOEDT ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • BRONZE ‧ Jolien D’HOORE ‧ 1990 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Axelle DAUWENS ‧ 1990 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jasper De BUYST ‧ 1993 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Laurens De PLUS ‧ 1995 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Veerle DEJAEGHERE ‧ 1973 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Dieter DEKONINCK ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Felix DENAYER ‧ 1988 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Senna DERIKS ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Nina DERWAEL ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Sebastien DOCKIER ‧ 1989 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Karin DONCKERS ‧ 1971 ‧ equestrian ‧ horse:Fletcha van 't VERAHOF ‧
  • ♂ ‧ John-John DOHMEN (c) ‧ 1988 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Ann-Sophie DUYCK ‧ 1987 ‧ cycling ‧

—E—

  • ♀ ‧ Renée EYKENS ‧ 1996 ‧ athletics ‧

—F—

  • ♀ Kirsten FLIPKENS ‧ 19xx ‧ tennis ‧

—G—

  • ♂ ‧ Jelle GEENS ‧ 19xx ‧ triathlon ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Philippe GILBERT ‧ 1982 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Antoine GILLET ‧ 1988 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tom GOEGEBUER ‧ 19xx ‧ weightlifting ‧
  • ♂ ‧ David GOFFIN ‧ 19xx ‧ tennis ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Dennis GOOSSENS ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Simon GOUGNARD ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jeremy GUCASSOFF (gk) ‧ 19xx ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jérôme GUÉRY ‧ 19xx ‧ horse:Grand Cru ‧ equestrian ‧ [ ⌘]

—H—

  • ♂ ‧ Pieter-Jan HANNES ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ François HEERSBRANDT ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Alexander HENDRICKX ‧ 19xx ‧ hockey ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Rune HERMANS ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Seppe van HOLSBEKE ‧ 19xx ‧ fencing ‧ [ ⌘]

—K—

  • ♂ ‧ Si Mohamed KETBI ‧ 19xx ‧ taekwondo ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Lotte KOPECKY ‧ 1995 ‧ cycling ‧

—L—

  • ♀ ‧ Fanny LECLUYSE ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Yannick LEFÈBVRE ‧ 19xx ‧ sailing ‧ [ ⌘] • ♂ ‧ Jasper LEFEVERE ‧ 19xx ‧ judo ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Chloe LEURQUIN ‧ 19xx ‧ golf ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Loïck LUYPAERT ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧

—M—

  • ♀ ‧ Claire MICHEL ‧ 19xx ‧ triathlon ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Githa MICHIELS ‧ 19xx ‧ cycling ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Philip MILANOV ‧ 1991 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Maxime MOTTET ‧ 19xx ‧ shooting ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Gaëlle MYS ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧

—N—

  • ♂ ‧ Koen NAERT ‧ 1989 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Toma NIKIFOROV ‧ 19xx ‧ judo ‧ [ ⌘]

—O—

  • ♂ ‧ Hannes OBRENO ‧ 19xx ‧ rowing ‧ [ ⌘]

—P—

  • ♂ ‧ Alexandre de PAEUW ‧ 19xx ‧ hockey ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Serge PAUWELS ‧ 1983 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tom PELSMAEKERS ‧ 19xx ‧ sailing ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Artuur PETERS ‧ 19xx ‧ canoeing ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Nicola PHILIPPAERTS ‧ 1993 ‧ equestrian ‧ horse:ZILVERSTAR ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Thomas PIETERS ‧ 19xx ‧ golf ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Thomas Van der PLAETSEN ‧ 1990 ‧ athletics ‧

—R—

  • ♂ ‧ Robin RAMAEKERS ‧ 1994 ‧ archery ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Els RENS ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Marten van RIEL ‧ 19xx ‧ triathlon ‧ [ ⌘]

—S—

  • ♂ ‧ Ruben SCHEIRE ‧ 19xx ‧ cycling ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Willem van SCHUERBEECK ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Jens SCHUERMANS ‧ 19xx ‧ cycling ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Manuela SOCCOL ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Emmanuel STOCKBROEKX ‧ 1993 ‧ hockey ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Glenn SURGELOOSE ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧

—T—

  • ♂ ‧ Yuhan TAN ‧ 1987 ‧ badminton ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Lianne TAN ‧ 1990 ‧ badminton ‧
  • GOLD ‧ Nafissatou THIAM ‧ 1994 ‧ athletics ‧
  • SILVER ‧ Pieter TIMMERS ‧ 1988 ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jérôme TRUYENS ‧ 1987 ‧ hockey ‧

—V—

  • ♀ ‧ Evi Van ACKER ‧ 1985 ‧ sailing ‧
  • GOLDGreg Van AVERMAET ‧ 1985 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Arthur Van DOREN ‧ 1994 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Wannes Van LAER ‧ 1985 ‧ sailing ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Charline Van SNICK ‧ 1990 ‧ judo ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Elliot Van STRYDONCK ‧ 1988 ‧ hockey ‧
  • BRONZE ‧ Dirk Van TICHELT ‧ 1984 ‧ judo ‧

——

  • ♂ ‧ Vincent VANASCH (gk) ‧ 1987 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Robin VANDERBEMDEN ‧ 1994 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Elke VANHOOF ‧ 1991 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Emmanuel VANLUCHENE ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Joris VANSPRINGEL ‧ 19xx ‧ equestrian ‧ horse:Lully des AULNES ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Anisha VEKEMANS ‧ 19xx ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Katrien VERSTUYFT ‧ 19xx ‧ triathlon ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Jorinde VERWIMP ‧ 1991 ‧ equestrian ‧ horse:TIAMO ‧ [ ⌘]

—W—

  • ♀ ‧ Laura WAEM ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Julien WATRIN ‧ 1992 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tim WELLENS ‧ 1991 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Yanina WICKMAYER ‧ 19xx ‧ tennis ‧

—Z—

  • ♀ ‧ Anne ZAGRÉ ‧ 1990 ‧ athletics ‧
archery

• ♂ ‧ Robin RAMAEKERS ‧ individual ‧

athletics

• ♂ ‧ Bashir ABDI ‧ 5000m.+10000m. ‧ • ♂ ‧ Jonathan BORLÉE ‧ 200m.+400m. ‧ • ♂ ‧ Kevin BORLÉE ‧ 400m. ‧ • ♂ ‧ Michaël BULTHEEL ‧ 400m.hurdles ‧ • ♂ ‧ Florent CAELEN ‧ marathon ‧ • ♂ ‧ Jeroen D'HOEDT ‧ 3000m.steeplechase ‧ • ♂ ‧ Pieter-Jan HANNES ‧ 1500m. ‧ • ♂ ‧ Koen NAERT ‧ marathon ‧ • ♂ ‧ Willem van SCHUERBEECK ‧ marathon ‧ • ♂ ‧ Jonathan BORLÉE ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧ • ♂ ‧ Kevin BORLÉE ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧ • ♂ ‧ Dylan BORLÉE ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧ • ♂ ‧ Antoine GILLET ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧ • ♂ ‧ Robin VANDERBEMDEN ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧ • ♂ ‧ Julien WATRIN ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧

• ♂ ‧ Philip MILANOV ‧ discus-throw ‧

• ♂ ‧ Thomas Van der PLAETSEN ‧ decathlon ‧

• ♀ ‧ Cynthia BOLINGO ‧ 200m. ‧ • ♀ ‧ Olivia BORLÉE ‧ athletics: ‧ • ♀ ‧ Louise CARTON ‧ 5000m. ‧ • ♀ ‧ Axelle DAUWENS ‧ 400m.hurdles ‧ • ♀ ‧ Veerle DEJAEGHERE ‧ marathon ‧ • ♀ ‧ Renée EYKENS ‧ 800m. ‧ • ♀ ‧ Els RENS ‧ marathon ‧ • ♀ ‧ Manuela SOCCOL ‧ marathon ‧ • ♀ ‧ Anne ZAGRÉ ‧ 100m.hurdles ‧

• ♀ ‧ Nafissatou THIAM ‧ high-jump+heptathlon ‧

badminton

• ♂ ‧ Yuhan Tan ‧ singles ‧ • ♀ ‧ Lianne Tan ‧ singles ‧

canoeing

• ♂ ‧ Artuur Peters ‧ K-1 1000m. ‧

cycling

• ♂ ‧ Laurens de PLUS ‧ road-race ‧ • ♂ ‧ Philippe GILBERT ‧ road-race ‧ • ♂ ‧ Serge PAUWELS ‧ road-race ‧ • ♂ ‧ Greg van AVERMAET ‧ road-race ‧ • ♂ ‧ Tim WELLENS ‧ road-race+time trial ‧

• ♀ ‧ Ann-Sophie DUYCK ‧ road-race+time trial ‧ • ♀ ‧ Lotte KOPECKY ‧ road-race+time trial ‧ • ♀ ‧ Anisha VEKEMANS ‧ road-race ‧

• ♂ ‧ Jasper de BUYST ‧ track-omnium ‧ • ♀ ‧ Jolien d’HOORE ‧ omnium ‧

• ♂ ‧ Ruben SCHEIRE ‧ mountain biking-cross-country ‧ • ♂ ‧ Jens SCHUERMANS ‧ mountain biking-cross-country ‧ • ♀ ‧ Githa MICHIELS ‧ mountain biking-cross-country ‧

• ♀ ‧ Elke VANHOOF ‧ BMX ‧

equestrian

• ♀ ‧ Jorinde VERWIMP ‧ horse:Tiamo dressage-indiv. ‧

• ♀ ‧ Karin DONCKERS ‧ horse:Fletcha van 't Verahof eventing-indiv. ‧ • ♂ ‧ Joris VANSPRINGEL ‧ horse:Lully des Aulnes eventing-indiv. ‧

• ♂ ‧ Jérôme GUÉRY ‧ horse:Grand Cru ‧ jumping-indiv. ‧ • ♀ ‧ Nicola PHILIPPAERTS ‧ horse:Zilverstar ‧ jumping-indiv. ‧

fencing

• ♂ ‧ Seppe van HOLSBEKE ‧ sabre ‧

field hockey

• ♂ ‧ Arthur van DOREN ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ John-John DOHMEN (c) ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Florent van AUBEL ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Sebastien DOCKIER ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Cédric CHARLIER ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Gauthier BOCCARD ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Emmanuel STOCKBROEKX ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Thomas BRIELS ‧ 19xx ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Felix DENAYER ‧ 19xx ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Vincent VANASCH (gk) ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Simon GOUGNARD ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Loïck LUYPAERT ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Tom BOON ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Jérôme TRUYENS ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Elliot van STRYDONCK ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Tanguy COSYNS ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Alexandre de PAEUW ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Jeremy GUCASSOFF (gk) ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Alexander HENDRICKX ‧ team ‧

golf

• ♂ ‧ Nicolas COLSAERTS ‧ golf ‧ • ♂ ‧ Thomas PIETERS ‧ golf ‧

• ♀ ‧ Chloe LEURQUIN ‧ golf ‧

gymnastics

• ♂ ‧ Dennis GOOSSENS ‧ artistic ‧

• ♀ ‧ Senna DERIKS ‧ artistic-team ‧ • ♀ ‧ Nina DERWAEL ‧ artistic-team ‧ • ♀ ‧ Rune HERMANS ‧ artistic-team ‧ • ♀ ‧ Gaëlle MYS ‧ artistic-team ‧ • ♀ ‧ Laura WAEM ‧ artistic-team ‧

judo

• ♂ ‧ Jasper LEFEVERE ‧ −66kg. ‧ • ♂ ‧ Dirk van TICHELT ‧ −73kg. ‧ • ♂ ‧ Joachim BOTTIEAU ‧ −81kg. ‧ • ♂ ‧ Toma NIKIFOROV ‧ −100kg. ‧

• ♀ ‧ Charline van SNICK ‧ −48 kg ‧

rowing

• ♂ ‧ Hannes OBRENO ‧ single-sculls ‧

sailing

• ♂ ‧ Wannes van LAER ‧ laser ‧ • ♂ ‧ Yannick LEFÈBVRE ‧ 49-er ‧ • ♂ ‧ Tom PELSMAEKERS ‧ 49-er ‧

• ♀ ‧ Evi van ACKER ‧ laser-radial ‧

shooting

• ♂ ‧ Maxime MOTTET ‧ trap ‧

swimming

• ♂ ‧ Jasper AERENTS ‧ 50m.freestyle+4×100m.freestyle relay ‧ • ♂ ‧ Basten CAERTS ‧ 200m.breaststroke ‧ • ♂ ‧ Louis CROENEN ‧ 200m.freestyle+200m.butterfly+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧ • ♂ ‧ François HEERSBRANDT ‧ 50m.freestyle ‧ • ♂ ‧ Glenn SURGELOOSE ‧ 100m.freestyle+200m.freestyle+4×100m.freestyle relay+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧ • ♂ ‧ Pieter TIMMERS ‧ 100 m freestyle+4×100m.freestyle relay+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧ • ♂ ‧ Emmanuel VANLUCHENE ‧ 200m.indiv.medley+4×100m.freestyle relay+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧ • ♂ ‧ Dieter DEKONINCK ‧ 4×100m.freestyle relay+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧

• ♀ ‧ Kimberly BUYS ‧ 100m.butterfly ‧ • ♀ ‧ Fanny LECLUYSE ‧ 100m.breaststroke+200m.breaststroke ‧

taekwondo

• ♂ ‧ Si Mohamed KETBI ‧ −58kg. ‧ • ♂ ‧ Jaouad ACHAB ‧ −68kg. ‧ • ♀ ‧ Raheleh ASEMANI ‧ −57kg. ‧

tennis

• ♂ ‧ David GOFFIN ‧ singles ‧ • ♀ ‧ Kirsten FLIPKENS ‧ singles ‧ • ♀ ‧ Yanina WICKMAYER ‧ singles ‧

triathlon

• ♂ ‧ Jelle GEENS ‧ triathlon ‧ • ♂ ‧ Marten van RIEL ‧ triathlon ‧ • ♀ ‧ Claire MICHEL ‧ triathlon ‧ • ♀ ‧ Katrien VERSTUYFT ‧ triathlon ‧

weightlifting

• ♂ ‧ Tom GOEGEBUER ‧ −56kg. ‧

=====

België ‧ ‪2012 ‧ Olympische Zomerspelen

Belgium ‧ ‪2012 ‧ Summer Olympics

Belgique ‧ ‪2012 ‧ Jeux Olympique d'été

Belgien ‧ ‪2012 ‧ Olympische Sommerspiele






het Olympisch team ~ l'Equipe Olympique



alphabetical

—A—

  • ♂ ‧ Bashir ABDI ‧ Somaliland, El Afweyn 10feb 1989 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jaouad ACHAB ‧ 20aug 1992 ‧ taekwondo ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jasper AERENTS ‧ 1992 ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Raheleh ASEMANI ‧ Iran, Karaj 21jun 1989 ‧ taekwondo ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Florent Van AUBEL ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧

—B—

  • ♂ ‧ Gauthier BOCCARD ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Cynthia Maduengele BOLINGO Mbongo ‧ 1993 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tom BOON ‧ 1990 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Dylan BORLÉE ‧ 1992 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jonathan BORLÉE ‧ 1988 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Kevin BORLÉE ‧ 1988 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Olivia BORLÉE ‧ Woluwe-Saint-Lambert, 10apr 1986 ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Joachim BOTTIEAU ‧ 20mrt 1989 ‧ judo ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Thomas BRIELS ‧ 1987 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Michaël BULTHEEL ‧ Ypres 30jun 1986 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Kimberly BUYS ‧ 23apr 1989 ‧ swimming ‧

—C—

  • ♂ ‧ Florent CAELEN ‧ 1mrt 1989 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Basten CAERTS ‧ Hasselt, 27okt 1997 ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Louise CARTON ‧ 1994 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Cédric CHARLIER ‧ 1987 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Nicolas COLSAERTS ‧ Brusssel-Schaarbeek, 14nov 1982 ‧ golf ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tanguy COSYNS ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Louis CROENEN ‧ Turnhout 4jan 1994 ‧ swimming ‧

—D—

  • ♂ ‧ Jeroen D'HOEDT ‧ Halle, 10jan 1990 ‧ athletics ‧
  • BRONZE ‧ Jolien D’HOORE ‧ 1990 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Axelle DAUWENS ‧ 1990 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jasper De BUYST ‧ 1993 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Laurens De PLUS ‧ 1995 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Veerle DEJAEGHERE ‧ 1973 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Dieter DEKONINCK ‧ Antwerpen, 28jan 1991 ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Felix DENAYER ‧ 1988 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Senna Sandra DERIKS ‧ NLD-Emmen, 30dec 2000 ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Nina DERWAEL ‧ 26mrt 2000 ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Sebastien DOCKIER ‧ 1989 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Karin DONCKERS ‧ 1971 ‧ equestrian ‧ horse:Fletcha van 't VERAHOF ‧
  • ♂ ‧ John-John DOHMEN (c) ‧ 1988 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Ann-Sophie DUYCK ‧ 1987 ‧ cycling ‧

—E—

  • ♀ ‧ Renée EYKENS ‧ 1996 ‧ athletics ‧

—F—

  • ♀ Kirsten 'Flipper' FLIPKENS ‧ BEL-Geel, 10jan 1986 ‧ tennis ‧

—G—

  • ♂ ‧ Jelle GEENS ‧ lemburg, 26mrt 1993 ‧ triathlon ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Philippe GILBERT ‧ 1982 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Antoine GILLET ‧ 1988 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tom GOEGEBUER ‧ 19xx ‧ weightlifting ‧
  • ♂ ‧ David GOFFIN ‧ 19xx ‧ tennis ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Dennis GOOSSENS ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Simon GOUGNARD ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jeremy GUCASSOFF (gk) ‧ 19xx ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jérôme GUÉRY ‧ 19xx ‧ horse:Grand Cru ‧ equestrian ‧ [ ⌘]

—H—

  • ♂ ‧ Pieter-Jan HANNES ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ François HEERSBRANDT ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Alexander HENDRICKX ‧ 19xx ‧ hockey ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Rune HERMANS ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Seppe van HOLSBEKE ‧ 19xx ‧ fencing ‧ [ ⌘]

—K—

  • ♂ ‧ Si Mohamed KETBI ‧ 19xx ‧ taekwondo ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Lotte KOPECKY ‧ 1995 ‧ cycling ‧

—L—

  • ♀ ‧ Fanny LECLUYSE ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Yannick LEFÈBVRE ‧ 19xx ‧ sailing ‧ [ ⌘]

• ♂ ‧ Jasper LEFEVERE ‧ 19xx ‧ judo ‧ [ ⌘]

  • ♀ ‧ Chloe LEURQUIN ‧ 19xx ‧ golf ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Loïck LUYPAERT ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧

—M—

  • ♀ ‧ Claire MICHEL ‧ 19xx ‧ triathlon ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Githa MICHIELS ‧ 19xx ‧ cycling ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Philip MILANOV ‧ 1991 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Maxime MOTTET ‧ 19xx ‧ shooting ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Gaëlle MYS ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧

—N—

  • ♂ ‧ Koen NAERT ‧ 1989 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Toma NIKIFOROV ‧ 19xx ‧ judo ‧ [ ⌘]

—O—

  • ♂ ‧ Hannes OBRENO ‧ 19xx ‧ rowing ‧ [ ⌘]

—P—

  • ♂ ‧ Alexandre de PAEUW ‧ 19xx ‧ hockey ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Serge PAUWELS ‧ 1983 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tom PELSMAEKERS ‧ 19xx ‧ sailing ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Artuur PETERS ‧ 19xx ‧ canoeing ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Nicola PHILIPPAERTS ‧ 1993 ‧ equestrian ‧ horse:ZILVERSTAR ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Thomas PIETERS ‧ 19xx ‧ golf ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Thomas Van der PLAETSEN ‧ 1990 ‧ athletics ‧

—R—

  • ♂ ‧ Robin RAMAEKERS ‧ 1994 ‧ archery ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Els RENS ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Marten van RIEL ‧ 19xx ‧ triathlon ‧ [ ⌘]

—S—

  • ♂ ‧ Ruben SCHEIRE ‧ 19xx ‧ cycling ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Willem van SCHUERBEECK ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Jens SCHUERMANS ‧ 19xx ‧ cycling ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Manuela SOCCOL ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Emmanuel STOCKBROEKX ‧ 1993 ‧ hockey ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Glenn SURGELOOSE ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧

—T—

  • ♂ ‧ Yuhan TAN ‧ 1987 ‧ badminton ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Lianne TAN ‧ 1990 ‧ badminton ‧
  • GOLD ‧ Nafissatou THIAM ‧ 1994 ‧ athletics ‧
  • SILVER ‧ Pieter TIMMERS ‧ 1988 ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jérôme TRUYENS ‧ 1987 ‧ hockey ‧

—V—

  • ♀ ‧ Evi Van ACKER ‧ 1985 ‧ sailing ‧
  • GOLDGreg Van AVERMAET ‧ 1985 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Arthur Van DOREN ‧ 1994 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Wannes Van LAER ‧ 1985 ‧ sailing ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Charline Van SNICK ‧ 1990 ‧ judo ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Elliot Van STRYDONCK ‧ 1988 ‧ hockey ‧
  • BRONZE ‧ Dirk Van TICHELT ‧ 1984 ‧ judo ‧

——

  • ♂ ‧ Vincent VANASCH (gk) ‧ 1987 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Robin VANDERBEMDEN ‧ 1994 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Elke VANHOOF ‧ 1991 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Emmanuel VANLUCHENE ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Joris VANSPRINGEL ‧ 19xx ‧ equestrian ‧ horse:Lully des AULNES ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Anisha VEKEMANS ‧ 19xx ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Katrien VERSTUYFT ‧ 19xx ‧ triathlon ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Jorinde VERWIMP ‧ 1991 ‧ equestrian ‧ horse:TIAMO ‧ [ ⌘]

—W—

  • ♀ ‧ Laura WAEM ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Julien WATRIN ‧ 1992 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tim WELLENS ‧ 1991 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Yanina WICKMAYER ‧ 19xx ‧ tennis ‧

—Z—

  • ♀ ‧ Anne ZAGRÉ ‧ 1990 ‧ athletics ‧
archery

• ♂ ‧ Robin RAMAEKERS ‧ individual ‧

athletics

• ♂ ‧ Bashir ABDI ‧ 5000m.+10000m. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jonathan BORLÉE ‧ 200m.+400m. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Kevin BORLÉE ‧ 400m. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Michaël BULTHEEL ‧ 400m.hurdles ‧
• ♂ ‧ Florent CAELEN ‧ marathon ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jeroen D'HOEDT ‧ 3000m.steeplechase ‧
• ♂ ‧ Pieter-Jan HANNES ‧ 1500m. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Koen NAERT ‧ marathon ‧
• ♂ ‧ Willem van SCHUERBEECK ‧ marathon ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jonathan BORLÉE ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Kevin BORLÉE ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Dylan BORLÉE ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Antoine GILLET ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Robin VANDERBEMDEN ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Julien WATRIN ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧

• ♂ ‧ Philip MILANOV ‧ discus-throw ‧

• ♂ ‧ Thomas Van der PLAETSEN ‧ decathlon ‧

• ♀ ‧ Cynthia BOLINGO ‧ 200m. ‧
• ♀ ‧ Olivia BORLÉE ‧ athletics: ‧
• ♀ ‧ Louise CARTON ‧ 5000m. ‧
• ♀ ‧ Axelle DAUWENS ‧ 400m.hurdles ‧
• ♀ ‧ Veerle DEJAEGHERE ‧ marathon ‧
• ♀ ‧ Renée EYKENS ‧ 800m. ‧
• ♀ ‧ Els RENS ‧ marathon ‧
• ♀ ‧ Manuela SOCCOL ‧ marathon ‧
• ♀ ‧ Anne ZAGRÉ ‧ 100m.hurdles ‧

• ♀ ‧ Nafissatou THIAM ‧ high-jump+heptathlon ‧

badminton

• ♂ ‧ Yuhan Tan ‧ singles ‧
• ♀ ‧ Lianne Tan ‧ singles ‧

canoeing

• ♂ ‧ Artuur Peters ‧ K-1 1000m. ‧

cycling

• ♂ ‧ Laurens de PLUS ‧ road-race ‧
• ♂ ‧ Philippe GILBERT ‧ road-race ‧
• ♂ ‧ Serge PAUWELS ‧ road-race ‧
• ♂ ‧ Greg van AVERMAET ‧ road-race ‧
• ♂ ‧ Tim WELLENS ‧ road-race+time trial ‧

• ♀ ‧ Ann-Sophie DUYCK ‧ road-race+time trial ‧
• ♀ ‧ Lotte KOPECKY ‧ road-race+time trial ‧
• ♀ ‧ Anisha VEKEMANS ‧ road-race ‧

• ♂ ‧ Jasper de BUYST ‧ track-omnium ‧
• ♀ ‧ Jolien d’HOORE ‧ omnium ‧

• ♂ ‧ Ruben SCHEIRE ‧ mountain biking-cross-country ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jens SCHUERMANS ‧ mountain biking-cross-country ‧
• ♀ ‧ Githa MICHIELS ‧ mountain biking-cross-country ‧

• ♀ ‧ Elke VANHOOF ‧ BMX ‧

equestrian

• ♀ ‧ Jorinde VERWIMP ‧ horse:Tiamo dressage-indiv. ‧

• ♀ ‧ Karin DONCKERS ‧ horse:Fletcha van 't Verahof eventing-indiv. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Joris VANSPRINGEL ‧ horse:Lully des Aulnes eventing-indiv. ‧

• ♂ ‧ Jérôme GUÉRY ‧ horse:Grand Cru ‧ jumping-indiv. ‧
• ♀ ‧ Nicola PHILIPPAERTS ‧ horse:Zilverstar ‧ jumping-indiv. ‧

fencing

• ♂ ‧ Seppe van HOLSBEKE ‧ sabre ‧

field hockey

• ♂ ‧ Arthur van DOREN ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ John-John DOHMEN (c) ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Florent van AUBEL ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Sebastien DOCKIER ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Cédric CHARLIER ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Gauthier BOCCARD ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Emmanuel STOCKBROEKX ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Thomas BRIELS ‧ 19xx ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Felix DENAYER ‧ 19xx ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Vincent VANASCH (gk) ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Simon GOUGNARD ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Loïck LUYPAERT ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Tom BOON ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jérôme TRUYENS ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Elliot van STRYDONCK ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Tanguy COSYNS ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Alexandre de PAEUW ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jeremy GUCASSOFF (gk) ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Alexander HENDRICKX ‧ team ‧

golf

• ♂ ‧ Nicolas COLSAERTS ‧ golf ‧
• ♂ ‧ Thomas PIETERS ‧ golf ‧

• ♀ ‧ Chloe LEURQUIN ‧ golf ‧

gymnastics

• ♂ ‧ Dennis GOOSSENS ‧ artistic ‧

• ♀ ‧ Senna DERIKS ‧ artistic-team ‧
• ♀ ‧ Nina DERWAEL ‧ artistic-team ‧
• ♀ ‧ Rune HERMANS ‧ artistic-team ‧
• ♀ ‧ Gaëlle MYS ‧ artistic-team ‧
• ♀ ‧ Laura WAEM ‧ artistic-team ‧

judo

• ♂ ‧ Jasper LEFEVERE ‧ −66kg. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Dirk van TICHELT ‧ −73kg. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Joachim BOTTIEAU ‧ −81kg. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Toma NIKIFOROV ‧ −100kg. ‧

• ♀ ‧ Charline van SNICK ‧ −48 kg ‧

rowing

• ♂ ‧ Hannes OBRENO ‧ single-sculls ‧

sailing

• ♂ ‧ Wannes van LAER ‧ laser ‧
• ♂ ‧ Yannick LEFÈBVRE ‧ 49-er ‧
• ♂ ‧ Tom PELSMAEKERS ‧ 49-er ‧

• ♀ ‧ Evi van ACKER ‧ laser-radial ‧

shooting

• ♂ ‧ Maxime MOTTET ‧ trap ‧

swimming

• ♂ ‧ Jasper AERENTS ‧ 50m.freestyle+4×100m.freestyle relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Basten CAERTS ‧ 200m.breaststroke ‧
• ♂ ‧ Louis CROENEN ‧ 200m.freestyle+200m.butterfly+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ François HEERSBRANDT ‧ 50m.freestyle ‧
• ♂ ‧ Glenn SURGELOOSE ‧ 100m.freestyle+200m.freestyle+4×100m.freestyle relay+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Pieter TIMMERS ‧ 100 m freestyle+4×100m.freestyle relay+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Emmanuel VANLUCHENE ‧ 200m.indiv.medley+4×100m.freestyle relay+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Dieter DEKONINCK ‧ 4×100m.freestyle relay+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧

• ♀ ‧ Kimberly BUYS ‧ 100m.butterfly ‧
• ♀ ‧ Fanny LECLUYSE ‧ 100m.breaststroke+200m.breaststroke ‧

taekwondo

• ♂ ‧ Si Mohamed KETBI ‧ −58kg. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jaouad ACHAB ‧ −68kg. ‧
• ♀ ‧ Raheleh ASEMANI ‧ −57kg. ‧

tennis

• ♂ ‧ David GOFFIN ‧ singles ‧
• ♀ ‧ Kirsten FLIPKENS ‧ singles ‧
• ♀ ‧ Yanina WICKMAYER ‧ singles ‧

triathlon

• ♂ ‧ Jelle GEENS ‧ triathlon ‧
• ♂ ‧ Marten van RIEL ‧ triathlon ‧
• ♀ ‧ Claire MICHEL ‧ triathlon ‧
• ♀ ‧ Katrien VERSTUYFT ‧ triathlon ‧

weightlifting

• ♂ ‧ Tom GOEGEBUER ‧ −56kg. ‧

=====

Belgique ‧ ‪2012 ‧ Jeux Olympique d'été

België ‧ ‪2012 ‧ Olympische Zomerspelen

Belgium ‧ ‪2012 ‧ Summer Olympics

Belgien ‧ ‪2012 ‧ Olympische Sommerspiele






het Olympisch team ~ l'Equipe Olympique



alphabetical

—A—

  • ♂ ‧ Bashir ABDI ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jaouad ACHAB ‧ 19xx ‧ taekwondo ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jasper AERENTS ‧ 1992 ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Raheleh ASEMANI ‧ 19xx ‧ taekwondo ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Florent Van AUBEL ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧

—B—

  • ♂ ‧ Gauthier BOCCARD ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Cynthia Maduengele BOLINGO Mbongo ‧ 1993 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tom BOON ‧ 1990 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Dylan BORLÉE ‧ 1992 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jonathan BORLÉE ‧ 1988 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Kevin BORLÉE ‧ 1988 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Olivia BORLÉE ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Joachim BOTTIEAU ‧ 19xx ‧ judo ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Thomas BRIELS ‧ 1987 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Michaël BULTHEEL ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Kimberly BUYS ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧

—C—

  • ♂ ‧ Florent CAELEN ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Basten CAERTS ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Louise CARTON ‧ 1994 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Cédric CHARLIER ‧ 1987 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Nicolas COLSAERTS ‧ 19xx ‧ golf ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tanguy COSYNS ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Louis CROENEN ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧

—D—

  • ♂ ‧ Jeroen D'HOEDT ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • BRONZE ‧ Jolien D’HOORE ‧ 1990 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Axelle DAUWENS ‧ 1990 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jasper De BUYST ‧ 1993 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Laurens De PLUS ‧ 1995 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Veerle DEJAEGHERE ‧ 1973 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Dieter DEKONINCK ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Felix DENAYER ‧ 1988 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Senna DERIKS ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Nina DERWAEL ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Sebastien DOCKIER ‧ 1989 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Karin DONCKERS ‧ 1971 ‧ equestrian ‧ horse:Fletcha van 't VERAHOF ‧
  • ♂ ‧ John-John DOHMEN (c) ‧ 1988 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Ann-Sophie DUYCK ‧ 1987 ‧ cycling ‧

—E—

  • ♀ ‧ Renée EYKENS ‧ 1996 ‧ athletics ‧

—F—

  • ♀ Kirsten FLIPKENS ‧ 19xx ‧ tennis ‧

—G—

  • ♂ ‧ Jelle GEENS ‧ 19xx ‧ triathlon ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Philippe GILBERT ‧ 1982 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Antoine GILLET ‧ 1988 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tom GOEGEBUER ‧ 19xx ‧ weightlifting ‧
  • ♂ ‧ David GOFFIN ‧ 19xx ‧ tennis ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Dennis GOOSSENS ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Simon GOUGNARD ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jeremy GUCASSOFF (gk) ‧ 19xx ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jérôme GUÉRY ‧ 19xx ‧ horse:Grand Cru ‧ equestrian ‧ [ ⌘]

—H—

  • ♂ ‧ Pieter-Jan HANNES ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ François HEERSBRANDT ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Alexander HENDRICKX ‧ 19xx ‧ hockey ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Rune HERMANS ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Seppe van HOLSBEKE ‧ 19xx ‧ fencing ‧ [ ⌘]

—K—

  • ♂ ‧ Si Mohamed KETBI ‧ 19xx ‧ taekwondo ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Lotte KOPECKY ‧ 1995 ‧ cycling ‧

—L—

  • ♀ ‧ Fanny LECLUYSE ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Yannick LEFÈBVRE ‧ 19xx ‧ sailing ‧ [ ⌘]

• ♂ ‧ Jasper LEFEVERE ‧ 19xx ‧ judo ‧ [ ⌘]

  • ♀ ‧ Chloe LEURQUIN ‧ 19xx ‧ golf ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Loïck LUYPAERT ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧

—M—

  • ♀ ‧ Claire MICHEL ‧ 19xx ‧ triathlon ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Githa MICHIELS ‧ 19xx ‧ cycling ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Philip MILANOV ‧ 1991 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Maxime MOTTET ‧ 19xx ‧ shooting ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Gaëlle MYS ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧

—N—

  • ♂ ‧ Koen NAERT ‧ 1989 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Toma NIKIFOROV ‧ 19xx ‧ judo ‧ [ ⌘]

—O—

  • ♂ ‧ Hannes OBRENO ‧ 19xx ‧ rowing ‧ [ ⌘]

—P—

  • ♂ ‧ Alexandre de PAEUW ‧ 19xx ‧ hockey ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Serge PAUWELS ‧ 1983 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tom PELSMAEKERS ‧ 19xx ‧ sailing ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Artuur PETERS ‧ 19xx ‧ canoeing ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Nicola PHILIPPAERTS ‧ 1993 ‧ equestrian ‧ horse:ZILVERSTAR ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Thomas PIETERS ‧ 19xx ‧ golf ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Thomas Van der PLAETSEN ‧ 1990 ‧ athletics ‧

—R—

  • ♂ ‧ Robin RAMAEKERS ‧ 1994 ‧ archery ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Els RENS ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Marten van RIEL ‧ 19xx ‧ triathlon ‧ [ ⌘]

—S—

  • ♂ ‧ Ruben SCHEIRE ‧ 19xx ‧ cycling ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Willem van SCHUERBEECK ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Jens SCHUERMANS ‧ 19xx ‧ cycling ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Manuela SOCCOL ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Emmanuel STOCKBROEKX ‧ 1993 ‧ hockey ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Glenn SURGELOOSE ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧

—T—

  • ♂ ‧ Yuhan TAN ‧ 1987 ‧ badminton ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Lianne TAN ‧ 1990 ‧ badminton ‧
  • GOLD ‧ Nafissatou THIAM ‧ 1994 ‧ athletics ‧
  • SILVER ‧ Pieter TIMMERS ‧ 1988 ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jérôme TRUYENS ‧ 1987 ‧ hockey ‧

—V—

  • ♀ ‧ Evi Van ACKER ‧ 1985 ‧ sailing ‧
  • GOLDGreg Van AVERMAET ‧ 1985 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Arthur Van DOREN ‧ 1994 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Wannes Van LAER ‧ 1985 ‧ sailing ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Charline Van SNICK ‧ 1990 ‧ judo ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Elliot Van STRYDONCK ‧ 1988 ‧ hockey ‧
  • BRONZE ‧ Dirk Van TICHELT ‧ 1984 ‧ judo ‧

——

  • ♂ ‧ Vincent VANASCH (gk) ‧ 1987 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Robin VANDERBEMDEN ‧ 1994 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Elke VANHOOF ‧ 1991 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Emmanuel VANLUCHENE ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Joris VANSPRINGEL ‧ 19xx ‧ equestrian ‧ horse:Lully des AULNES ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Anisha VEKEMANS ‧ 19xx ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Katrien VERSTUYFT ‧ 19xx ‧ triathlon ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Jorinde VERWIMP ‧ 1991 ‧ equestrian ‧ horse:TIAMO ‧ [ ⌘]

—W—

  • ♀ ‧ Laura WAEM ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Julien WATRIN ‧ 1992 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tim WELLENS ‧ 1991 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Yanina WICKMAYER ‧ 19xx ‧ tennis ‧

—Z—

  • ♀ ‧ Anne ZAGRÉ ‧ 1990 ‧ athletics ‧
archery

• ♂ ‧ Robin RAMAEKERS ‧ individual ‧

athletics

• ♂ ‧ Bashir ABDI ‧ 5000m.+10000m. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jonathan BORLÉE ‧ 200m.+400m. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Kevin BORLÉE ‧ 400m. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Michaël BULTHEEL ‧ 400m.hurdles ‧
• ♂ ‧ Florent CAELEN ‧ marathon ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jeroen D'HOEDT ‧ 3000m.steeplechase ‧
• ♂ ‧ Pieter-Jan HANNES ‧ 1500m. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Koen NAERT ‧ marathon ‧
• ♂ ‧ Willem van SCHUERBEECK ‧ marathon ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jonathan BORLÉE ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Kevin BORLÉE ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Dylan BORLÉE ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Antoine GILLET ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Robin VANDERBEMDEN ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Julien WATRIN ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧

• ♂ ‧ Philip MILANOV ‧ discus-throw ‧

• ♂ ‧ Thomas Van der PLAETSEN ‧ decathlon ‧

• ♀ ‧ Cynthia BOLINGO ‧ 200m. ‧
• ♀ ‧ Olivia BORLÉE ‧ athletics: ‧
• ♀ ‧ Louise CARTON ‧ 5000m. ‧
• ♀ ‧ Axelle DAUWENS ‧ 400m.hurdles ‧
• ♀ ‧ Veerle DEJAEGHERE ‧ marathon ‧
• ♀ ‧ Renée EYKENS ‧ 800m. ‧
• ♀ ‧ Els RENS ‧ marathon ‧
• ♀ ‧ Manuela SOCCOL ‧ marathon ‧
• ♀ ‧ Anne ZAGRÉ ‧ 100m.hurdles ‧

• ♀ ‧ Nafissatou THIAM ‧ high-jump+heptathlon ‧

badminton

• ♂ ‧ Yuhan Tan ‧ singles ‧
• ♀ ‧ Lianne Tan ‧ singles ‧

canoeing

• ♂ ‧ Artuur Peters ‧ K-1 1000m. ‧

cycling

• ♂ ‧ Laurens de PLUS ‧ road-race ‧
• ♂ ‧ Philippe GILBERT ‧ road-race ‧
• ♂ ‧ Serge PAUWELS ‧ road-race ‧
• ♂ ‧ Greg van AVERMAET ‧ road-race ‧
• ♂ ‧ Tim WELLENS ‧ road-race+time trial ‧

• ♀ ‧ Ann-Sophie DUYCK ‧ road-race+time trial ‧
• ♀ ‧ Lotte KOPECKY ‧ road-race+time trial ‧
• ♀ ‧ Anisha VEKEMANS ‧ road-race ‧

• ♂ ‧ Jasper de BUYST ‧ track-omnium ‧
• ♀ ‧ Jolien d’HOORE ‧ omnium ‧

• ♂ ‧ Ruben SCHEIRE ‧ mountain biking-cross-country ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jens SCHUERMANS ‧ mountain biking-cross-country ‧
• ♀ ‧ Githa MICHIELS ‧ mountain biking-cross-country ‧

• ♀ ‧ Elke VANHOOF ‧ BMX ‧

equestrian

• ♀ ‧ Jorinde VERWIMP ‧ horse:Tiamo dressage-indiv. ‧

• ♀ ‧ Karin DONCKERS ‧ horse:Fletcha van 't Verahof eventing-indiv. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Joris VANSPRINGEL ‧ horse:Lully des Aulnes eventing-indiv. ‧

• ♂ ‧ Jérôme GUÉRY ‧ horse:Grand Cru ‧ jumping-indiv. ‧
• ♀ ‧ Nicola PHILIPPAERTS ‧ horse:Zilverstar ‧ jumping-indiv. ‧

fencing

• ♂ ‧ Seppe van HOLSBEKE ‧ sabre ‧

field hockey

• ♂ ‧ Arthur van DOREN ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ John-John DOHMEN (c) ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Florent van AUBEL ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Sebastien DOCKIER ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Cédric CHARLIER ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Gauthier BOCCARD ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Emmanuel STOCKBROEKX ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Thomas BRIELS ‧ 19xx ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Felix DENAYER ‧ 19xx ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Vincent VANASCH (gk) ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Simon GOUGNARD ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Loïck LUYPAERT ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Tom BOON ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jérôme TRUYENS ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Elliot van STRYDONCK ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Tanguy COSYNS ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Alexandre de PAEUW ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jeremy GUCASSOFF (gk) ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Alexander HENDRICKX ‧ team ‧

golf

• ♂ ‧ Nicolas COLSAERTS ‧ golf ‧
• ♂ ‧ Thomas PIETERS ‧ golf ‧

• ♀ ‧ Chloe LEURQUIN ‧ golf ‧

gymnastics

• ♂ ‧ Dennis GOOSSENS ‧ artistic ‧

• ♀ ‧ Senna DERIKS ‧ artistic-team ‧
• ♀ ‧ Nina DERWAEL ‧ artistic-team ‧
• ♀ ‧ Rune HERMANS ‧ artistic-team ‧
• ♀ ‧ Gaëlle MYS ‧ artistic-team ‧
• ♀ ‧ Laura WAEM ‧ artistic-team ‧

judo

• ♂ ‧ Jasper LEFEVERE ‧ −66kg. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Dirk van TICHELT ‧ −73kg. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Joachim BOTTIEAU ‧ −81kg. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Toma NIKIFOROV ‧ −100kg. ‧

• ♀ ‧ Charline van SNICK ‧ −48 kg ‧

rowing

• ♂ ‧ Hannes OBRENO ‧ single-sculls ‧

sailing

• ♂ ‧ Wannes van LAER ‧ laser ‧
• ♂ ‧ Yannick LEFÈBVRE ‧ 49-er ‧
• ♂ ‧ Tom PELSMAEKERS ‧ 49-er ‧

• ♀ ‧ Evi van ACKER ‧ laser-radial ‧

shooting

• ♂ ‧ Maxime MOTTET ‧ trap ‧

swimming

• ♂ ‧ Jasper AERENTS ‧ 50m.freestyle+4×100m.freestyle relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Basten CAERTS ‧ 200m.breaststroke ‧
• ♂ ‧ Louis CROENEN ‧ 200m.freestyle+200m.butterfly+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ François HEERSBRANDT ‧ 50m.freestyle ‧
• ♂ ‧ Glenn SURGELOOSE ‧ 100m.freestyle+200m.freestyle+4×100m.freestyle relay+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Pieter TIMMERS ‧ 100 m freestyle+4×100m.freestyle relay+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Emmanuel VANLUCHENE ‧ 200m.indiv.medley+4×100m.freestyle relay+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Dieter DEKONINCK ‧ 4×100m.freestyle relay+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧

• ♀ ‧ Kimberly BUYS ‧ 100m.butterfly ‧
• ♀ ‧ Fanny LECLUYSE ‧ 100m.breaststroke+200m.breaststroke ‧

taekwondo

• ♂ ‧ Si Mohamed KETBI ‧ −58kg. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jaouad ACHAB ‧ −68kg. ‧
• ♀ ‧ Raheleh ASEMANI ‧ −57kg. ‧

tennis

• ♂ ‧ David GOFFIN ‧ singles ‧
• ♀ ‧ Kirsten FLIPKENS ‧ singles ‧
• ♀ ‧ Yanina WICKMAYER ‧ singles ‧

triathlon

• ♂ ‧ Jelle GEENS ‧ triathlon ‧
• ♂ ‧ Marten van RIEL ‧ triathlon ‧
• ♀ ‧ Claire MICHEL ‧ triathlon ‧
• ♀ ‧ Katrien VERSTUYFT ‧ triathlon ‧

weightlifting

• ♂ ‧ Tom GOEGEBUER ‧ −56kg. ‧

=====

Belgien ‧ ‪2012 ‧ Olympische Sommerspiele

Belgique ‧ ‪2012 ‧ Jeux Olympique d'été

België ‧ ‪2012 ‧ Olympische Zomerspelen

Belgium ‧ ‪2012 ‧ Summer Olympics






het Olympisch team ~ l'Equipe Olympique



alphabetical

—A—

  • ♂ ‧ Bashir ABDI ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jaouad ACHAB ‧ 19xx ‧ taekwondo ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jasper AERENTS ‧ 1992 ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Raheleh ASEMANI ‧ 19xx ‧ taekwondo ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Florent Van AUBEL ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧

—B—

  • ♂ ‧ Gauthier BOCCARD ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Cynthia Maduengele BOLINGO Mbongo ‧ 1993 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tom BOON ‧ 1990 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Dylan BORLÉE ‧ 1992 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jonathan BORLÉE ‧ 1988 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Kevin BORLÉE ‧ 1988 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Olivia BORLÉE ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Joachim BOTTIEAU ‧ 19xx ‧ judo ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Thomas BRIELS ‧ 1987 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Michaël BULTHEEL ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Kimberly BUYS ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧

—C—

  • ♂ ‧ Florent CAELEN ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Basten CAERTS ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Louise CARTON ‧ 1994 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Cédric CHARLIER ‧ 1987 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Nicolas COLSAERTS ‧ 19xx ‧ golf ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tanguy COSYNS ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Louis CROENEN ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧

—D—

  • ♂ ‧ Jeroen D'HOEDT ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • BRONZE ‧ Jolien D’HOORE ‧ 1990 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Axelle DAUWENS ‧ 1990 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jasper De BUYST ‧ 1993 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Laurens De PLUS ‧ 1995 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Veerle DEJAEGHERE ‧ 1973 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Dieter DEKONINCK ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Felix DENAYER ‧ 1988 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Senna DERIKS ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Nina DERWAEL ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Sebastien DOCKIER ‧ 1989 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Karin DONCKERS ‧ 1971 ‧ equestrian ‧ horse:Fletcha van 't VERAHOF ‧
  • ♂ ‧ John-John DOHMEN (c) ‧ 1988 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Ann-Sophie DUYCK ‧ 1987 ‧ cycling ‧

—E—

  • ♀ ‧ Renée EYKENS ‧ 1996 ‧ athletics ‧

—F—

  • ♀ Kirsten FLIPKENS ‧ 19xx ‧ tennis ‧

—G—

  • ♂ ‧ Jelle GEENS ‧ 19xx ‧ triathlon ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Philippe GILBERT ‧ 1982 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Antoine GILLET ‧ 1988 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tom GOEGEBUER ‧ 19xx ‧ weightlifting ‧
  • ♂ ‧ David GOFFIN ‧ 19xx ‧ tennis ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Dennis GOOSSENS ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Simon GOUGNARD ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jeremy GUCASSOFF (gk) ‧ 19xx ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jérôme GUÉRY ‧ 19xx ‧ horse:Grand Cru ‧ equestrian ‧ [ ⌘]

—H—

  • ♂ ‧ Pieter-Jan HANNES ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ François HEERSBRANDT ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Alexander HENDRICKX ‧ 19xx ‧ hockey ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Rune HERMANS ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Seppe van HOLSBEKE ‧ 19xx ‧ fencing ‧ [ ⌘]

—K—

  • ♂ ‧ Si Mohamed KETBI ‧ 19xx ‧ taekwondo ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Lotte KOPECKY ‧ 1995 ‧ cycling ‧

—L—

  • ♀ ‧ Fanny LECLUYSE ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Yannick LEFÈBVRE ‧ 19xx ‧ sailing ‧ [ ⌘]

• ♂ ‧ Jasper LEFEVERE ‧ 19xx ‧ judo ‧ [ ⌘]

  • ♀ ‧ Chloe LEURQUIN ‧ 19xx ‧ golf ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Loïck LUYPAERT ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧

—M—

  • ♀ ‧ Claire MICHEL ‧ 19xx ‧ triathlon ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Githa MICHIELS ‧ 19xx ‧ cycling ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Philip MILANOV ‧ 1991 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Maxime MOTTET ‧ 19xx ‧ shooting ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Gaëlle MYS ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧

—N—

  • ♂ ‧ Koen NAERT ‧ 1989 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Toma NIKIFOROV ‧ 19xx ‧ judo ‧ [ ⌘]

—O—

  • ♂ ‧ Hannes OBRENO ‧ 19xx ‧ rowing ‧ [ ⌘]

—P—

  • ♂ ‧ Alexandre de PAEUW ‧ 19xx ‧ hockey ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Serge PAUWELS ‧ 1983 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tom PELSMAEKERS ‧ 19xx ‧ sailing ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Artuur PETERS ‧ 19xx ‧ canoeing ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Nicola PHILIPPAERTS ‧ 1993 ‧ equestrian ‧ horse:ZILVERSTAR ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Thomas PIETERS ‧ 19xx ‧ golf ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Thomas Van der PLAETSEN ‧ 1990 ‧ athletics ‧

—R—

  • ♂ ‧ Robin RAMAEKERS ‧ 1994 ‧ archery ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Els RENS ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Marten van RIEL ‧ 19xx ‧ triathlon ‧ [ ⌘]

—S—

  • ♂ ‧ Ruben SCHEIRE ‧ 19xx ‧ cycling ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Willem van SCHUERBEECK ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Jens SCHUERMANS ‧ 19xx ‧ cycling ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Manuela SOCCOL ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Emmanuel STOCKBROEKX ‧ 1993 ‧ hockey ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Glenn SURGELOOSE ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧

—T—

  • ♂ ‧ Yuhan TAN ‧ 1987 ‧ badminton ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Lianne TAN ‧ 1990 ‧ badminton ‧
  • GOLD ‧ Nafissatou THIAM ‧ 1994 ‧ athletics ‧
  • SILVER ‧ Pieter TIMMERS ‧ 1988 ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jérôme TRUYENS ‧ 1987 ‧ hockey ‧

—V—

  • ♀ ‧ Evi Van ACKER ‧ 1985 ‧ sailing ‧
  • GOLDGreg Van AVERMAET ‧ 1985 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Arthur Van DOREN ‧ 1994 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Wannes Van LAER ‧ 1985 ‧ sailing ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Charline Van SNICK ‧ 1990 ‧ judo ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Elliot Van STRYDONCK ‧ 1988 ‧ hockey ‧
  • BRONZE ‧ Dirk Van TICHELT ‧ 1984 ‧ judo ‧

——

  • ♂ ‧ Vincent VANASCH (gk) ‧ 1987 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Robin VANDERBEMDEN ‧ 1994 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Elke VANHOOF ‧ 1991 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Emmanuel VANLUCHENE ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Joris VANSPRINGEL ‧ 19xx ‧ equestrian ‧ horse:Lully des AULNES ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Anisha VEKEMANS ‧ 19xx ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Katrien VERSTUYFT ‧ 19xx ‧ triathlon ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Jorinde VERWIMP ‧ 1991 ‧ equestrian ‧ horse:TIAMO ‧ [ ⌘]

—W—

  • ♀ ‧ Laura WAEM ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Julien WATRIN ‧ 1992 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tim WELLENS ‧ 1991 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Yanina WICKMAYER ‧ 19xx ‧ tennis ‧

—Z—

  • ♀ ‧ Anne ZAGRÉ ‧ 1990 ‧ athletics ‧
archery

• ♂ ‧ Robin RAMAEKERS ‧ individual ‧

athletics

• ♂ ‧ Bashir ABDI ‧ 5000m.+10000m. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jonathan BORLÉE ‧ 200m.+400m. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Kevin BORLÉE ‧ 400m. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Michaël BULTHEEL ‧ 400m.hurdles ‧
• ♂ ‧ Florent CAELEN ‧ marathon ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jeroen D'HOEDT ‧ 3000m.steeplechase ‧
• ♂ ‧ Pieter-Jan HANNES ‧ 1500m. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Koen NAERT ‧ marathon ‧
• ♂ ‧ Willem van SCHUERBEECK ‧ marathon ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jonathan BORLÉE ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Kevin BORLÉE ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Dylan BORLÉE ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Antoine GILLET ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Robin VANDERBEMDEN ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Julien WATRIN ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧

• ♂ ‧ Philip MILANOV ‧ discus-throw ‧

• ♂ ‧ Thomas Van der PLAETSEN ‧ decathlon ‧

• ♀ ‧ Cynthia BOLINGO ‧ 200m. ‧
• ♀ ‧ Olivia BORLÉE ‧ athletics: ‧
• ♀ ‧ Louise CARTON ‧ 5000m. ‧
• ♀ ‧ Axelle DAUWENS ‧ 400m.hurdles ‧
• ♀ ‧ Veerle DEJAEGHERE ‧ marathon ‧
• ♀ ‧ Renée EYKENS ‧ 800m. ‧
• ♀ ‧ Els RENS ‧ marathon ‧
• ♀ ‧ Manuela SOCCOL ‧ marathon ‧
• ♀ ‧ Anne ZAGRÉ ‧ 100m.hurdles ‧

• ♀ ‧ Nafissatou THIAM ‧ high-jump+heptathlon ‧

badminton

• ♂ ‧ Yuhan Tan ‧ singles ‧
• ♀ ‧ Lianne Tan ‧ singles ‧

canoeing

• ♂ ‧ Artuur Peters ‧ K-1 1000m. ‧

cycling

• ♂ ‧ Laurens de PLUS ‧ road-race ‧
• ♂ ‧ Philippe GILBERT ‧ road-race ‧
• ♂ ‧ Serge PAUWELS ‧ road-race ‧
• ♂ ‧ Greg van AVERMAET ‧ road-race ‧
• ♂ ‧ Tim WELLENS ‧ road-race+time trial ‧

• ♀ ‧ Ann-Sophie DUYCK ‧ road-race+time trial ‧
• ♀ ‧ Lotte KOPECKY ‧ road-race+time trial ‧
• ♀ ‧ Anisha VEKEMANS ‧ road-race ‧

• ♂ ‧ Jasper de BUYST ‧ track-omnium ‧
• ♀ ‧ Jolien d’HOORE ‧ omnium ‧

• ♂ ‧ Ruben SCHEIRE ‧ mountain biking-cross-country ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jens SCHUERMANS ‧ mountain biking-cross-country ‧
• ♀ ‧ Githa MICHIELS ‧ mountain biking-cross-country ‧

• ♀ ‧ Elke VANHOOF ‧ BMX ‧

equestrian

• ♀ ‧ Jorinde VERWIMP ‧ horse:Tiamo dressage-indiv. ‧

• ♀ ‧ Karin DONCKERS ‧ horse:Fletcha van 't Verahof eventing-indiv. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Joris VANSPRINGEL ‧ horse:Lully des Aulnes eventing-indiv. ‧

• ♂ ‧ Jérôme GUÉRY ‧ horse:Grand Cru ‧ jumping-indiv. ‧
• ♀ ‧ Nicola PHILIPPAERTS ‧ horse:Zilverstar ‧ jumping-indiv. ‧

fencing

• ♂ ‧ Seppe van HOLSBEKE ‧ sabre ‧

field hockey

• ♂ ‧ Arthur van DOREN ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ John-John DOHMEN (c) ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Florent van AUBEL ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Sebastien DOCKIER ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Cédric CHARLIER ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Gauthier BOCCARD ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Emmanuel STOCKBROEKX ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Thomas BRIELS ‧ 19xx ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Felix DENAYER ‧ 19xx ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Vincent VANASCH (gk) ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Simon GOUGNARD ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Loïck LUYPAERT ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Tom BOON ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jérôme TRUYENS ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Elliot van STRYDONCK ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Tanguy COSYNS ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Alexandre de PAEUW ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jeremy GUCASSOFF (gk) ‧ team ‧
• ♂ ‧ Alexander HENDRICKX ‧ team ‧

golf

• ♂ ‧ Nicolas COLSAERTS ‧ golf ‧
• ♂ ‧ Thomas PIETERS ‧ golf ‧

• ♀ ‧ Chloe LEURQUIN ‧ golf ‧

gymnastics

• ♂ ‧ Dennis GOOSSENS ‧ artistic ‧

• ♀ ‧ Senna DERIKS ‧ artistic-team ‧
• ♀ ‧ Nina DERWAEL ‧ artistic-team ‧
• ♀ ‧ Rune HERMANS ‧ artistic-team ‧
• ♀ ‧ Gaëlle MYS ‧ artistic-team ‧
• ♀ ‧ Laura WAEM ‧ artistic-team ‧

judo

• ♂ ‧ Jasper LEFEVERE ‧ −66kg. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Dirk van TICHELT ‧ −73kg. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Joachim BOTTIEAU ‧ −81kg. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Toma NIKIFOROV ‧ −100kg. ‧

• ♀ ‧ Charline van SNICK ‧ −48 kg ‧

rowing

• ♂ ‧ Hannes OBRENO ‧ single-sculls ‧

sailing

• ♂ ‧ Wannes van LAER ‧ laser ‧
• ♂ ‧ Yannick LEFÈBVRE ‧ 49-er ‧
• ♂ ‧ Tom PELSMAEKERS ‧ 49-er ‧

• ♀ ‧ Evi van ACKER ‧ laser-radial ‧

shooting

• ♂ ‧ Maxime MOTTET ‧ trap ‧

swimming

• ♂ ‧ Jasper AERENTS ‧ 50m.freestyle+4×100m.freestyle relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Basten CAERTS ‧ 200m.breaststroke ‧
• ♂ ‧ Louis CROENEN ‧ 200m.freestyle+200m.butterfly+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ François HEERSBRANDT ‧ 50m.freestyle ‧
• ♂ ‧ Glenn SURGELOOSE ‧ 100m.freestyle+200m.freestyle+4×100m.freestyle relay+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Pieter TIMMERS ‧ 100 m freestyle+4×100m.freestyle relay+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Emmanuel VANLUCHENE ‧ 200m.indiv.medley+4×100m.freestyle relay+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧
• ♂ ‧ Dieter DEKONINCK ‧ 4×100m.freestyle relay+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧

• ♀ ‧ Kimberly BUYS ‧ 100m.butterfly ‧
• ♀ ‧ Fanny LECLUYSE ‧ 100m.breaststroke+200m.breaststroke ‧

taekwondo

• ♂ ‧ Si Mohamed KETBI ‧ −58kg. ‧
• ♂ ‧ Jaouad ACHAB ‧ −68kg. ‧
• ♀ ‧ Raheleh ASEMANI ‧ −57kg. ‧

tennis

• ♂ ‧ David GOFFIN ‧ singles ‧
• ♀ ‧ Kirsten FLIPKENS ‧ singles ‧
• ♀ ‧ Yanina WICKMAYER ‧ singles ‧

triathlon

• ♂ ‧ Jelle GEENS ‧ triathlon ‧
• ♂ ‧ Marten van RIEL ‧ triathlon ‧
• ♀ ‧ Claire MICHEL ‧ triathlon ‧
• ♀ ‧ Katrien VERSTUYFT ‧ triathlon ‧

weightlifting

• ♂ ‧ Tom GOEGEBUER ‧ −56kg. ‧

=====