Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Breslau Mennonite Cemetery - Woolwich Township, Waterloo County, Ontario, Canada

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

view all 155

Profiles

  • Sarah Toman (1771 - 1841)
    Sarah was the daughter of Abraham Derstine and Catharine Sellers. She was born in Bucks Co., PA. She married Valentine Toman, 9 Jan 1804, in Montgomery Co., PA. He deserted her. She followed her siblin...
  • Deacon Abraham Steiner Clemens (1790 - 1867)
    OBITUARY FOR ABRAHAM S. CLEMMENS Died on the first day of the recent Christmas holidays, that is on December 25th last, Abraham S. Clemmens died in Waterloo township, Waterloo County, Canada West of ...
  • George Henry Clemens (1831 - 1892)
    Son of Rachel Derstine and Abraham S. Clemens. Husband of Salome S. Bowman. Obituary, Herald Of Truth July 15, 1892 page 222, 223: CLEMENS.--On the 8th of June, 1892, at High Banks, near Breslau, Wat...
  • Isaiah Dettweiler (1888 - 1969)
    Gospel Herald - Volume LXII, Number 8 - February 25, 1969 - pages 191, 192 Dettweiler, Isaiah, was born at Bloomingdale, Ont., Dec. 29, 1888; died at the South Waterloo Hospital, Jan. 12, 1969; aged 80...
  • Lucinda Dettweiler (1893 - 1960)
    Gospel Herald, July 26, 1960, Vol. LIII, No. 29, page 655 656 Dettweiler, Lucinda, was born Feb. 1, 1893, in Wilmot Co., Ont.; died June 19, 1960, after a lengthy illness, at Breslau, Ont.; aged 67 y. ...

Breslau Mennonite Cemetery
Also Known as: Cressman Cemetery

Cemetery Address: 220 Woolwich St S, Breslau
EGR, Lot 115, Woolwich Township
GPS: EGR, Lot 115

Denomination: Mennonite

Maintained by:Breslau Mennonite Church Cemetery Board

Canada Gen Web's Cemetery Project

Find A Grave