Projects » Gross-Rosen Concentration Camp » Profiles show advanced controls hide advanced controls

Sorted by date added

Focus Project
Group
Refine This List
Choose basic attributes
Relationships, manager, etc.
Include birth, death, others
Customize your views 
Photo
Actions

Robert Brok (1916 - 1997)

10/12/2019 10/24/2020

Moszek Haberman (1921 - aft.1945)

10/22/2020 10/22/2020

Abram Haberman (1910 - aft.1945)

actual birth year is 1907 11247 2108 H 96157 Abram Haberman HABERMAN Fleischer arbeitslos Butcher, unemployed Senatorska 16 22 Apr 1940 48 10039 457 Department I (Investigation Department) [Oddzia...

10/22/2020 10/22/2020

Viktor Lederer (1898 - 1947)

M: Příjmení Lederer Jméno Viktor Datum narození 20. 2. 1898 Místo narození Chrást Osud Přežil / Survived Označení transportu do Ujazdówa (1942) a ghett Łódź (1941), Minsk (1941), Terezí...

12/12/2018 10/17/2020

Moszek Tenenbaum (1903 - d.)

"Mosiek Tennenbaum"

Holocaust survivor

1/3/2016 10/16/2020

Rudolf Osers (1896 - 1945)

Born 27. 06. 1896 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Dušní 2 Transport Cc, no. 474 (20. 11. 1942, Prague -> Terezín) Tr...

1/28/2010 10/16/2020

Rudolph Koker (1922 - 1945)

10/10/2020 10/10/2020

Eva Eliášová (1926 - 2007)

Eva Eliášová se narodila v Praze 26.5.1926 zemřela v Ostravě 19.2. 2007

9/21/2012 10/6/2020

Abraham Agsteribbe (1907 - 1945)

2/5/2011 10/3/2020

Joseph Bosboom (1903 - 1945)

Bruidegom: Joseph Bosboom Geboorteplaats: Amsterdam Leeftijd: 27 Beroep: venter Vader bruidegom: Mozes Bosboom Moeder bruidegom: Bertha Brilleslijper Bruid: Roosje Pront Geboorteplaats: Amsterdam Leeft...

2/11/2015 10/1/2020

Erika Metzl (1920 - d.)

Příjmení Metzlová Jméno Erika Datum narození 25. 1. 1920 Osud Přežil / Survived Označení transportu do Ujazdówa (1942) a ghett Łódź (1941), Minsk (1941), Terezín (1941-1945) Bz Transportn...

9/30/2020 9/30/2020

Hannah Stein (deceased)

"Hana"

3/22/2018 9/29/2020

Irma Stein (1899 - 1945)

Death: Born 01. 10. 1899 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Transport B, no. 764 (21. 10. 1941, Prague -> Łódź) Murdered Son's Testimony: Based on her son's testimony at Yad Vashem, Irma d...

3/25/2016 9/29/2020

Věra Werner (1923 - 2015)

Survived Bergen-Belsen concentration camp. MAMARONECK, N.Y. - Vera Stein Werner, a resident of Larchmont and Mamaroneck for 60 years, died on Friday, July 24, at her home. She was 92. Werner was bo...

1/28/2015 9/29/2020

Tobiasz Borzykowska (1907 - 1945)

"Tobjasz", "Tuwia", "Tuvia"

9/20/2020 9/20/2020

Wolfgang Norman Jaffé (1924 - 2016)

9/17/2020 9/17/2020

Meijer Knoop (1904 - 1945)

Ancestry Family Tree

5/7/2018 9/16/2020

Mudr Pola Kopperlová MP (1902 - c.1975)

"Pesie"

Physician specializing in TB, especially children's TB. Terezinska Pametni Kniha: Transport Cf (05.12.1942 Pardubice -> Terezin) Transport Dr (15.12.1943 Terezin -> Auschwitz) Liberated Bergen-Belsen

4/25/2014 9/15/2020

Aron van Bever (1904 - 1945)

7/3/2011 9/14/2020

Hertha Tannenbaum MP (1903 - 1945)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Tannenbaum, Hertha Herta geborene Krämer geboren am 23. Oktober 1903 in Butzbach / Friedberg / Hessen wohnhaft in Butzbach Emigration: 1938, Niederlande...

8/13/2017 9/1/2020

Fajwel Wajsfelner (1916 - 1997)

"Weisfelner"

He may have been born in Klobuck

8/31/2020 8/31/2020
Private User      

MUDr. Erika Schüssler (1907 - 1948)

Grave:

9/4/2017 8/24/2020

José Kool‏‎ MP (1921 - 1945)

cf.:

4/19/2014 8/22/2020

Aron Merin (1916 - d.)

arrived Auschwicz 1 Apr 1944 arrived Buchenwald 10 Feb 1945

8/15/2020 8/15/2020

Abram Meryn (1922 - aft.1945)

"Abraham Merin"

alternate birth year 1920 arrested in Bedzin Mar 21 1943 sent to Auschwitz 1 Mar 1944 transferred to Buchenwald Feb 10 1945

1/29/2018 8/14/2020

Jacques Wijnberg (1896 - 1945)

Bruidegom: Jacques Wijnberg Geboorteplaats: Amsterdam Leeftijd: 30 Beroep: handelsreiziger Vader bruidegom: Samuel Wijnberg Beroep: kantoorbediende Moeder bruidegom: Froukje van Dam Bruid: Mina Hamburg...

5/10/2015 8/6/2020

Buchenwald Totenbuch (Buchenwald Death Book);

7/20/2020 7/20/2020

Dawid Granek (1892 - d.)

resident of Antwerp Belgium

7/19/2020 7/19/2020

Nuta Granek (1908 - aft.1945)

his parents may have been living in Sosnowiec during the war

7/18/2020 7/18/2020

Victor de Groot (1913 - 1945)

Bruidegom: Victor de Groot Relatiesoort: Bruidegom Geslacht: Man Geboorteplaats: Amsterdam Leeftijd: 19 Beroep: banketbakker Vader bruidegom: Zacharias de Groot Geslacht: Man Beroep: caféhouder Moeder ...

4/13/2014 7/11/2020

Gertrud Hirsch (1915 - d.)

Liberated in Sackisch-Kudowa.

7/2/2020 7/2/2020

Arnošt Kraus (1919 - d.)

"Ernst", "Emma", "Emilie"

8/15/2014 6/30/2020

Abram Szylit (1914 - 1945)

6/17/2020 6/17/2020

Chaim Szylit (1910 - d.)

Polish Jews liberated from the Bergen-Belsen camp (List A: 29-30; List B: 30-31; List C: 30-31)

3/25/2020 6/17/2020

Rose Warfman (1916 - 2016)

See detailed biography in

6/21/2007 6/15/2020

Chaya Nechama Halberstam (1923 - 2020)

12/5/2007 6/8/2020

Nathan Nebel MP (1903 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Nebel, Nathan geboren am 17. November 1903 in Kattowitz (poln. Katowice) / - / Schlesien wohnhaft in Breslau Inhaftierung: Groß Strehlitz, Zuchthaus 1939,...

1/8/2018 5/23/2020

Chaim Tendler (1911 - 1983)

arrived to Buchenwald 7th of March 1945 from Gross Rosen holocaust survivor

5/7/2020 5/19/2020

Marta Kos MP (1919 - 1989)

Early historian of gender in the camps:

7/9/2017 5/15/2020

Isaac Boeken (1920 - 1945)

12/5/2011 5/13/2020

Nachman Biber (1911 - 1945)

5/12/2020 5/12/2020

Anni Johanna Elsner MP (1908 - 1976)

am 2. Februar 1943 Deportation mit ihrem ersten Mann, Kurt Salomon, nach dem Ghetto Theresienstadt; am 6. Oktober 1944 nach dem KZ Auschwitz; im Anschluss im Außenlager Birnbäumel des KZ's Groß-Rosen; ...

4/17/2010 5/5/2020
Private User      

Eva Sanders (1920 - 2012)

7/25/2010 5/1/2020

Miep Scholte (1904 - 1945)

"Lenie"

4/8/2013 5/1/2020

Salomon Klijnhoff (1921 - 1945)

Overledene: Salomom Klijnhoff Geboorteplaats: Rotterdam Vader: Harry Klijnhoff Moeder: Sara Hammelbrug Gebeurtenis: Overlijden Datum: woensdag 7 februari 1945 overleden omgeving Gross-Rosen in Duitsland

10/16/2013 4/26/2020

Mark Klijnhoff (1914 - 1945)

Overledene: Mark Klijnhoff Geboorteplaats: Rotterdam Vader: Harry Klijnhoff Moeder: Sara Hammelburg Gebeurtenis: Overlijden Datum: woensdag 7 februari 1945 overleden omgeving Gross-Rosen in Duitsland

10/16/2013 4/26/2020

Ria de Korte (1901 - 1988)

Socialist and sexual reformer.

4/20/2020 4/20/2020

Josef Glückstein MP (1912 - 1999)

Ende der 1930er Jahre Flucht nach Brüssel; im Anschluss Anfang September 1942 verhaftet und inhaftiert im Lager Malines | Mechelen; deportiert nach dem Arbeitslager Blechhammer (KZ Auschwitz); Anfang 1...

4/17/2020 4/17/2020

Frederika Piller (1925 - 1944)

2/14/2014 4/16/2020

Thea Kimla (1918 - 2008)

Czech-Jewish Communist resistance fighter, who survived the Small Fortress Theresienstadt, Auschwitz, Reichenbach, and Salzwedel.

4/15/2020 4/15/2020

alt birth year 1922 . .liberated from Dachau............. . . . . funeral and burial in New Jersey

4/10/2020 4/10/2020

Arthur Lehmann MP (1892 - 1961)

One of the Jewish prisoner functionaries in camp Vught.

4/2/2020 4/2/2020

Gerda Lina Luner MP (1927 - 1999)

cf.:

7/8/2016 4/2/2020

Max Lövisohn MP (1905 - 1945)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Lövisohn, Max geboren am 20. Januar 1905 in Berlin / - / Stadt Berlin wohnhaft in Berlin Emigration: Belgien Deportation: ab Belgien 10./15.05.1940, S...

4/2/2020 4/2/2020

Sally Kessler MP (1912 - 1985)

9/12/2018 3/30/2020

Erich Tobias MP (1898 - 1945)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Tobias, Erich geboren am 14. April 1898 in Königsteele / Essen / Rheinprovinz wohnhaft in Essen Emigration: Niederlande Deportation: ab Westerbork 194...

3/26/2020 3/26/2020

Alfred Löwy (1906 - 1944)

death:

3/19/2020 3/21/2020

Arthur Sommer (1894 - d.)

Marriage record: ŽATEC (o. Louny) 2462 O 1896-1949 (76/107) Last Name Sommer First Name Artur Date of Birth 13. 9. 1894 Place of Birth Praha Fate Přežil / Survived Designation of Trans...

3/16/2018 3/13/2020

Herbert Menkel MP (1921 - 1945)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Menkel, Herbert geboren am 07. April 1921 in Leer / - / Hannover Inhaftierung: 12. November 1942 - 18. Januar 1944, Westerbork, Sammellager Emigration...

7/22/2019 3/13/2020

Ruth Hess (1922 - d.)

3/13/2020 3/13/2020

Hannie Hess (1924 - 2014)

3/13/2020 3/13/2020

Władysław Wróbel (1903 - 1990)

He was arrested on 05.04.1944, imprisoned in Kozienice then in Radom. Around 19.04.1944 directed to KL GROSS ROSEN. After a few days, he was transferred to KL Natzweiler (Alsace). There, he was designa...

6/18/2013 3/1/2020

za války během věznění byla vedoucí neurologické ambulance v Terezíně, kde se zapojila do zdolávání epidemií, zejména velké epidemie encefalitidy v letech 1944

2/20/2017 2/26/2020

Gerta Fischel (1922 - 1945)

Liberated in 1945 from Bergen Belzen concentration camp, and shortly after died in Sweden Death testimony: information from Holocaust.cz:

12/27/2013 2/4/2020

Hanna Hoffmann (1920 - d.)

Survived the Holocaust. Liberated in Bergen Belsen in 1945: One of the madrichas in Theresienstadt.

12/27/2013 2/4/2020

Gertruda Rohan (1925 - bef.2013)

"Gerta"

Erich Rohan se narodil v Brně v roce 1925, stejně jako jeho manželka Gertud Rohan Bleyer. Přestože žili ve stejném městě jako děti, setkali se teprve tehdy, když jim bylo 16 v koncentračním táboře Th...

1/31/2020 1/31/2020

Grete Munn MP (1922 - 2014)

lebte lange versteckt in Berlin und im Osten; Ende 1944 verhaftet, gefoltert und Deportation in das KZ Auschwitz; später in das KZ Groß-Rosen und auf einem Todesmarsch Anfang 1945 in das KZ Bergen-Bels...

6/20/2010 1/29/2020

Julius Andriesse MP (1885 - 1943)

cf.: &:

3/21/2017 1/27/2020

Isaac Jacques Bierman (1893 - 1945)

10/22/2012 1/15/2020

Kind: Abraham Benadictus Leefsma Geslacht: Man Geboorteplaats: Noordhorn gem. Zuidhorn Geboortedatum: donderdag 11 februari 1909 Vader: Gerrit Leefsma Leeftijd: 25 Beroep: manufacturier Moeder: Reina...

12/1/2012 1/15/2020

Emil Heilbronn MP (1920 - 1945)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Heilbronn, Emil geboren am 15. Oktober 1920 in Lengerich / Lingen / Hannover wohnhaft in Verden, Urfeld und Paderborn (Umschulungslager Grüner Weg) Depo...

1/13/2020 1/13/2020

Herman Israel Jakobs (1896 - 1945)

cf.: &: (deportation et cetera)

6/19/2014 1/13/2020

MUDr. Margit Steinberg Bleyer MP (1902 - c.1995)

"Maca", "Margarete", "Mara", "Marketa", "Margita"

Mudr Maca Steinberg, prisoner physician in Auschwitz. Discussed on pages 150-153 and 263 in Triumph of Hope by Ruth Elias, 1998, John Wiley & Sons. Beit Terezin has the transcript of a March 31, 19...

2/12/2009 11/22/2019

Max Oster MP (1907 - 1945)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Oster, Max geboren am 08. Juli 1907 in Nordhorn / Grafschaft Bentheim / Hannover wohnhaft in Nordhorn Inhaftierung: 07. August 1942 - 23. Oktober 1942, ...

1/26/2013 11/15/2019

cf.: &:

1/13/2016 11/6/2019

Frank Bright MP (1928 - d.)

1938 Flucht mit den Eltern nach Prag; am 13. Juli 1943 Deportation nach dem Ghetto Theresienstadt; am 12. Oktober 1943 nach dem KZ Auschwitz; nach der Ermordung der Eltern im KZ Auschwitz Deportation i...

10/29/2019 10/29/2019

Sonja Bullaty (1923 - 2000)

"Sonja Bullaty Lomeo"

Sonja Bullaty, a photographer noted for her expressive composition and use of light and color who created a large body of work over a five-decade career. Born in Prague, Bullaty received her first came...

8/31/2012 10/14/2019

Szymon Leibek Loria (1904 - 1981)

Born in Krakau, lived in Sosnowitz (Kielec), he was a bookkeeper before WW2 He had a Honduras nationality, following Bad Arolsen archives Prisoner nr 125324 in Buchenwald. On 12/2/1945 he was transferr...

10/27/2008 10/2/2019

Alfred Kosiner MP (1908 - 1971)

im Verlauf der sog. »Polenaktion« Himmlers Ende Oktober 1938 gemeinsam mit seiner Frau und der kleinen Tochter nach Polen ausgewiesen; später inhaftiert im Ghetto Benzin, dem Zwangsarbeitslager Annaber...

9/20/2019 9/20/2019

Lea Rachel Kosiner MP (1909 - 1986)

im Verlauf der sog. »Polenaktion« Himmlers Ende Oktober 1938 gemeinsam mit ihrem Mann und der kleinen Tochter nach Polen ausgewiesen; später inhaftiert im Ghetto Benzin, dem Zwangsarbeitslager Annaberg...

9/19/2019 9/20/2019

Marie Grohmann (1911 - d.)

9/11/2019 9/11/2019

Helena Nolová (1923 - 2010)

6/7/2008 8/27/2019

Elli Marie Joelson (1904 - 1994)

"Elly", "Blumenfeld", "Joelsohn"

Imprisoner in Auschwitz, Hochweiler and St Georgenthal.

2/20/2019 8/16/2019

Benno Spielmann (1898 - 1945)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Benno Last Name Spielmann Date of Birth 20.11.1898 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 1, Fleischmarkt 22/60 Date of death...

2/20/2018 8/6/2019

Ernst Deutsch (1920 - 2013)

8/1/2019 8/1/2019

Szyja Kartusz (1922 - c.1945)

"Schio"

possibly died in Mauthausen

6/19/2015 7/25/2019

Eliezer Yitzhak Papo (1906 - d.)

"Lazar"

Deported to Buchenwald. Survived.

11/19/2015 7/19/2019

Eva Dvořáková (1929 - d.)

1/29/2017 6/14/2019

Slavil jsem s jejím vnukem NY 2017, dám mu vědět o tomto přírůstku. Liberated Bergen-Belsen.

1/10/2017 6/14/2019

Wilhelm / Vilem Katz (1909 - d.)

Last Name Katz First Name Vilém Date of Birth 9. 9. 1909 Degree Dr. Fate Přežil / Survived Designation of Transport to Ujazdów (1942) and to the Ghettos Łódž (1941), Minsk (1941) and Tere...

6/9/2019 6/9/2019

Otto Weissenstein (1908 - d.)

Last Name Weissenstein First Name Otto Date of Birth 23. 2. 1908 Fate Přežil / Survived Designation of Transport to Ujazdów (1942) and to the Ghettos Łódž (1941), Minsk (1941) and Terezín (...

6/9/2019 6/9/2019

Eva Eve Levy (1924 - 2002)

"Eve Reiszova", "Eva Lewy", "Eva Reiszova de Levy"

5/17/2019 5/17/2019

Eva Gross (1923 - d.)

5/17/2019 5/17/2019

Doris Weiner (1925 - 1991)

3/4/2016 5/17/2019

Ludwig Frank MP (1914 - 1945)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Frank, Ludwig geboren am 21. September 1914 in Mannheim / - / Baden wohnhaft in Mannheim, Bielefeld und Konstanz Emigration: 01. Mai 1933, Niederlande F...

1/15/2016 5/10/2019

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Schwerin, Hans geboren am 20. Mai 1878 in Berlin / - / Stadt Berlin wohnhaft in Berlin (Wilmersdorf) und Berlin (Mitte) Deportation: ab unbekannt Tode...

11/24/2018 5/3/2019

Emil Stoppelman MP (1923 - 1945)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Stoppelman, Emil geboren am 01. März 1923 in Atens (Nordenham) / Butjadingen / Oldenburg wohnhaft in Heßloch Emigration: Niederlande Deportation: ab G...

2/14/2013 4/16/2019

Marcus Meents (1920 - 1945)

3/26/2019 4/1/2019