Projects » Jewish Families from Prague » Profiles show advanced controls hide advanced controls

Sorted by date added

Focus Project
Group
Refine This List
Choose basic attributes
Relationships, manager, etc.
Include birth, death, others
Customize your views 
Photo
Actions

Lotte Fürnberg (1911 - 2004)

2/19/2016 Today

Paul Grünberger (1888 - 1944)

3/3/2014 Today

Josef Baumann (1831 - 1915)

6/24/2012 Today

Margarete Konirsch (1886 - 1942)

"Gretl"

12/20/2010 1/14/2017

Daniel Grünberger (1923 - 1944)

1/14/2017 1/14/2017

Benno Grünberger (1922 - 1942)

Colleague of Eva Mändlová Roubíčková in the Agriculture/Landwirtschaft.

1/14/2017 1/14/2017

MUDr. Ernestine Grünberger (1892 - 1944)

"Tinschi"

Mudr Arnoštka Grünbergerová, her husband Pavel, and her youngest son Daniel fled Prague in 1942 and lift under false identities in Slovakia. They were captured and deported to Ausc...

3/3/2014 1/14/2017

Augustina Ruzicka (1851 - 1927)

Augustina Auguste "Gusti" RUZICZKA RUZICKA, née NEUSTADTL: b. 8 Feb 1851, Prague - d. 4 March 1927, Wien Initial information thanks to descendant Claudia STEVENS: " ... more about ... granny...

1/13/2017 1/13/2017

Jacob Cahen-Popers (b. - 1740)

Grand-Rabbin et directeur de l'école talmudique de la communauté de Francfort de 1720 à son décès en 1740 (Laurent Kassel in revue CGJ printemps 1999)

2/7/2009 1/13/2017

David Benjamin Cahen-Popers (c.1690 - 1750)

"David Cahen", "David le Chantre", "David Katz de Prague", "David Jacob Cahen Popers"

David Cahen-Popers dit "le Chantre" dit Katz fils de Benjamin Kahn Popers, fils de Jacob Kahn et Lea Günzburg ecp

2/7/2009 1/13/2017

Otto Pacovský (1888 - 1942)

Death record: Born 20. 07. 1888 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Benediktská 4 Transport Au 1, no. 436 (15. 05. ...

1/13/2017 1/13/2017

Friederike Wallerstein (1888 - 1944)

"Bedriska"

Born 17. 02. 1888 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, U půjčovny 5 Transport Di, no. 689 (13. 07. 1943, Pra...

8/31/2011 1/13/2017

Leopold Löbl (1824 - 1878)

Birth record: Zelec HBMa 2477 N births 1798 - 1895 (4/26)

10/23/2012 1/13/2017

Moritz Moises Guth (1846 - 1926)

Obituary: Burial: Birth record: LOBKOVICE (o. Mělník) 394 N (births) 1841 - 1895; O (marriages) 1846, 1852; Z (deaths) 1843, 1859-1862, 1871, 1875, 1877, 1886 page 3

3/27/2012 1/12/2017

Theresa Guth (1849 - 1906)

"Theresia"

3/27/2012 1/12/2017

Josef Pacovský (1907 - 1980)

Head of Disinfection in Theresienstadt.

1/11/2017 1/11/2017

Rudolf Straschitz (1873 - 1942)

Birth record: PRAHA 2505 N 1872, 1873 chlapci (i) (26/63) Death record: Born 24. 01. 1873 Last residence before deportation: Prague II Transport AAn, no. 560 (06. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terez&#x...

1/9/2017 1/9/2017

Ludwig Straschitz (1825 - 1891)

Permit:

12/6/2011 1/9/2017

Julie Adler Pollatschek (1822 - 1900)

Death:

5/16/2012 1/9/2017

Ernestine Nalos (1859 - d.)

"Justina", "Justina Nalosova"

2/28/2013 1/9/2017

Friedrich Nalos (1855 - 1914)

"Bedrich"

5/1/2012 1/9/2017

Anna Kohn (1838 - d.)

1/8/2017 1/8/2017

Leopold Meisterles (1861 - 1943)

Death record: Born 10. 09. 1861 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Humboldtova 9 Transport AAq, no. 246 (13. 07. 1942...

2/3/2012 1/8/2017

Rudolf Meisterles (1889 - d.)

Birth record: PRAHA 2537N 1889 chlapci (i) (5/27)

1/8/2017 1/8/2017

Ernst Meisterles (1893 - 1943)

Birth record: PRAHA 2545N 1893 chlapci (i) (14/21) Death record: Born 20. 10. 1893 Last residence before deportation: Prague II Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, P...

1/8/2017 1/8/2017

Karl Meisterles (1895 - 1896)

Birth record: PRAHA 2549 N 1895 chlapci (i) (16/25)

1/8/2017 1/8/2017

Lucy Perger (1859 - 1942)

"Welsch", "Weltsch"

Prague conscription db Born 05. 09. 1859 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Škrétova 10 Transport AAr, ...

5/25/2011 1/8/2017

MUDr. Robert Tarjan (1900 - 1944)

Otorhinolaryngologist in Theresienstadt.

1/7/2017 1/7/2017

Eugen Eduard Teplic (1894 - 1942)

"Evžen"

Birth record: HRADEC KRÁLOVÉ (o. Hradec Králové) 518 N 1864-1949 (86/136) Death record: Born 19. 12. 1894 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place...

1/7/2017 1/7/2017

Gustav Schwarz (1885 - 1944)

12/23/2012 1/7/2017

Anna Schwarzová MP (1921 - 2017)

Schwarzová was reared as a Catholic, survived Theresienstadt, studied English, and became a dissident. In the 1970, she joined the Discalced Carmelites in Cracow.

1/7/2017 1/7/2017

Emilie Fried (1853 - d.)

"Emilia"

12/30/2012 1/7/2017

Salomon Stern (1803 - 1882)

1/5/2017 1/5/2017

Markus Karpeles (1768 - d.)

Familiant: 168 HBF XVII Praha písm. K; folio: 73 image 37 PRAHA 2661 O 1784-1843 (i) page 39

3/16/2013 1/5/2017

MUDr. Julie Pollaková (1900 - c.1990)

Ophtalmologist in Theresienstadt.

1/5/2017 1/5/2017

Marie Baum (1904 - 1944)

1/5/2017 1/5/2017

Lucie Baumgarten (1873 - 1942)

"Baumgartenova"

LUCIE BAUMGARTENOVÁ Born 24. 08. 1873 Last residence before deportation: Prague XIX Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XIX, Kamenická 43 Transport X, no...

2/20/2012 1/5/2017

Elsa Katz (1892 - 1944)

2/7/2013 1/4/2017

Eva Katz (1924 - 1944)

2/8/2013 1/4/2017

Hanna Taussig (1931 - 1942)

2/8/2013 1/4/2017

Gerta Berg (1909 - c.1941)

6/6/2014 1/4/2017

Oskar Berg (1884 - c.1941)

Death:

7/1/2013 1/4/2017

Irma Feith (1875 - c.1944)

Born 06. 09. 1875 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Italská 26 Transport AAp, no. 723 (09. 07. 1942, Prague -...

10/10/2015 1/4/2017

Franziska Bondy (1858 - 1916)

"Franciska", "Fanny"

Birth record. LOCHOVICE 1074 N 1839-1895 O 1840-1895 Z 1840-1895 page 23

7/27/2011 1/2/2017

Siegfried Blass (1883 - 1942)

"Vítězslav"

Narozen 05. 03. 1883 Poslední bydliště před deportací: Praha II Adresa/místo registrace v Protektorátu: Praha II, Žitná 6 Transp...

5/25/2014 1/2/2017

Hilde Nalos (1902 - 1944)

"Hilli"

8/17/2012 1/2/2017

JUDr. Rudolf Margolius MP (1913 - 1952)

Birth:

9/3/2007 1/2/2017

Wilhelm Derblich (1897 - d.)

Birth record: PRAHA 2553 N 1897 chlapci (i) (5/25)

1/1/2017 1/1/2017

Jakob Derblich (1896 - 1941)

Birth record: PRAHA 2551 N 1896 chlapci (i) (7/26) Death record: Born 16. 04. 1896 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Kon...

1/1/2017 1/1/2017

Wolfgang Josef Derblich (1894 - 1942)

Death record: Born 11. 09. 1894 Last residence before deportation: Prague X Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Královská 41 Transport At, no. 64 (07. 0...

1/1/2017 1/1/2017

Dr. Wolfgang Derblich (c.1822 - 1893)

1/1/2017 1/1/2017

Jakob Derblich (1863 - 1942)

Daeth record: Born 29. 06. 1863 Last residence before deportation: Prague X Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Královská 41 Transport At, no. 65 (07. 0...

1/1/2017 1/1/2017

Franziska Derblich (1902 - c.1942)

Death record: Born 06. 03. 1902 Last residence before deportation: Prague X Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Královská 41 Transport At, no. 63 (07. 0...

1/1/2017 1/1/2017

Otto Muneles MP (1894 - 1967)

Muneles, Otto (1894–1967), Hebraist and historian. Otto Muneles was descended from an old Jewish family in Prague, records of which date to the sixteenth century; one of his ancestors was Avraha...

10/9/2011 1/1/2017

Wolfgang Vaclav Salus (1909 - 1953)

Trotzkist and resistance fighter.

1/28/2013 1/1/2017

Klara Fried (1881 - 1944)

Death record: Born 15. 08. 1881 Last residence before deportation: Prague II Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Na Poříčí 32 Transport A...

12/4/2011 12/31/2016

Adela Alina Seiner (1884 - 1943)

"Adi"

Death record: Born 17. 01. 1884 Last residence before deportation: Prague VIII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague VIII, Na hlinách 24 Transport V, no. 807 (30. 0...

12/4/2011 12/31/2016

Elias Wolf Praag Preger (1739 - 1801)

3/26/2012 12/29/2016

Löwy Leopold Bunzel (1811 - 1878)

"Bunzl"

marriage: PRAHA - 2661 O 1784-1843 (i) image 261

9/11/2016 12/26/2016

Theodor Bunzel (1843 - 1893)

10/2/2015 12/26/2016

Pauline Paula Bunzel (1852 - 1920)

10/2/2015 12/26/2016

Theresia Weiss (deceased)

5/2/2016 12/25/2016

Prague registers:

12/5/2016 12/25/2016

familiant: 179 HBF XVII Praha písm. T; folio: 83 image 42 PRAHA - matriky zemřelých (registers of deaths) 2755Z 1802-1822 -image 309

12/25/2016 12/25/2016

Moritz Holzer (1859 - 1901)

Marriage record: PRAHA 2682 O 1886 (i) (6/38) Death HBMa926 Krivsoudov image 58 & Death HBMa1687 Pravonin image 58

12/24/2016 12/24/2016

Pavel Porges (1912 - 1992)

cf.:

4/15/2014 12/23/2016

Paul Schwarzkopf, Dr (1886 - 1970)

Dr. Paul Schwarzkopf studied technical science in Prague and Berlin and in 1911 invented the tungsten filament for incandescent lamps. After establishing production firms in Germany, Holland and Austri...

8/15/2011 12/23/2016

Heda Weil (1899 - d.)

12/23/2016 12/23/2016

Eva Porges (1923 - 1944)

"Weil"

12/23/2016 12/23/2016

Ada Theumann (1885 - 1944)

"Adele", "Adelheid", "Adelheide"

Born 25. 03. 1885 Last residence before deportation: Prague V Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague V, Norimberská 26 Transport AAl, no. 292 (02. 07. 1942, Prague -...

12/15/2012 12/21/2016

Arnošt Theumann (1910 - 1943)

"Ernst"

Born 04. 01. 1910 Last residence before deportation: Ďáblice Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Ďáblice Transport Ba, no. 603 (10. 08. 1942, Prague...

12/15/2012 12/21/2016

Petr Vohryzek (1935 - c.1944)

2/26/2009 12/18/2016

9/22/2016 12/18/2016

Felix Koref (1875 - c.1942)

Born 01. 05. 1875 Last residence before deportation: Prague XI Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XI, Krásova 29 Transport Am, no. 273 (24. 04. 1942, Prague ->...

12/25/2011 12/17/2016

Dr. Felix Mautner (1900 - 1945)

Deported: Oct 1941 to Łódź , Poland; 1944 to Sachsenhausen , Germany; 1945 to Buchenwald , Germany concentration camps, where he died. (source archives in Bad Arolsen , Germany)

2/24/2011 12/17/2016

Felix Merten (1876 - 1941)

Born 11. 09. 1876 Prague Last residence before deportation: Prague II Murdered 08. 12. 1941 Small Fortress Terezín

10/9/2011 12/17/2016

Bertha Bella Tritsch (1850 - 1912)

"Morgenstern"

10/29/2010 12/16/2016

11/8/2010 12/16/2016

Rabbi Hirsch Spiro MP (b. - 1739)

11/8/2010 12/16/2016

Hugo Gans (1898 - d.)

12/16/2016 12/16/2016

Max Gans (1893 - d.)

12/16/2016 12/16/2016

Heinrich Gans (1885 - 1944)

Marriage record: STAŇKOV 1927 N 1868-1922, 1925-1930 O 1869-1917, 1926-1930 Z 1869-1918, 1922-1930 Z 1874-1896 (Osvračín, Nahošice, Puclice) (98/183) Death record: Bor...

12/16/2016 12/16/2016

Arthur Gans (1879 - d.)

12/16/2016 12/16/2016

Karoline Gans (1850 - 1920)

12/16/2016 12/16/2016

Isidor Gans (deceased)

12/16/2016 12/16/2016

Leopold Ballenberger (1897 - 1941)

Born 18. 05. 1897 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Masná 17 Transport E, no. 567 (03. 11. 1941, Prague -> ...

6/20/2011 12/16/2016

Fritz Feig (1889 - 1890)

Death: PRAHA - matriky zemřelých (registers of deaths) 2786Z 1890 (i) - 26/49 And : PRAHA - matriky zemřelých (registers of deaths) 2786Z 1890 (i) - 46/59

12/15/2016 12/15/2016

Markus Ascher (1796 - 1857)

"Marcus"

12/14/2016 12/14/2016

12/3/2013 12/14/2016

Franz Frantisek Bondy (1902 - c.1942)

12/3/2013 12/14/2016

Karl Koppmann (1858 - 1942)

"Karel"

Born 11. 07. 1858 Last residence before deportation: Prague II Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Václavská 13/1748 Transport AAe, no. 312 (20. 06. 19...

1/14/2015 12/14/2016

Emma Engländer (1857 - 1942)

1/14/2015 12/14/2016

Issaschar Freund, Rabbad (c.1760 - d.)

8/26/2008 12/12/2016

Arthur Nefeles (1882 - 1941)

"Artur"

Born 26. 12. 1882 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Schwerinova 49 Transport E, no. 842 (03. 11. 1941, Prague -> &#x...

9/30/2011 12/12/2016

2/3/2012 12/12/2016

Hedwig Engländer (1883 - 1944)

"Hedvika"

Born 20. 11. 1883 Last residence before deportation: Prague II Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Samcova 1/1177 Transport Ao, no. 840 (28. 04. 1942, Prague -> Tere...

2/7/2009 12/12/2016

Hermine Engländer (1870 - 1942)

"hermina"

Born 06. 01. 1870 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Benediktská 8 Transport AAe, no. 831 (20. 06. 1942, Prague ->...

2/2/2012 12/12/2016

Born 26. 07. 1894 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Bismarckova 6 Transport Bd, no. 420 (04. 09. 1942, Prague -> Ter...

3/19/2011 12/11/2016

Viktor Goldberg (1866 - 1942)

5/9/2012 12/11/2016

Hedwig Kohn (1869 - 1942)

Death record: Born 12. 06. 1869 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XI, Schwerinova 1201 Transport AAq, no. 674 (13. 07. 1942...

12/11/2016 12/11/2016