Start your family tree now Is your surname Hodenpijl?
There are already 10 users and 412 genealogy profiles with the Hodenpijl surname on Geni. Explore Hodenpijl genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Hodenpijl Genealogy and Hodenpijl Family History Information

‹ Back to Surnames Index

Create your Family Tree.
Discover your Family History.

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

view all

Profiles

  • Arnout Dircksz van Hodenpijl (c.1295 - 1357)
    Alias : Heer Aernt / Arnt / Arend Van Hodenpijl / Van Hoodenpyl / Hoedenpijle / Hodenpyle. De Heren van Hodenpijl stammen uit het huis van Avennes / Avesnes te Henegouwen zoals hun wapen ons laat zie...
  • Aleid van Hodenpijl (c.1370 - 1434)
    born between 1360 and 1380 een zuster van Jan van Hodenpijl en een dochter van Dirk van Hodenpijl en Machteld van Heemstede. Zij tr. Dirck Heynricksz van den Ho(o)rn . Hij trouwt (2) Katrijn NN. Zijn...
  • Anna Marie Hodenpijl (1820 - 1877)
  • Anthony Hodenpijl, Mr. (1677 - 1749)
    Alias: Anthonie / Anthonis / Anthonij. Mr. Anthonie/Anthony HODENPIJL 1677-1749 Council and Mayor/Raad en Burgemeester of the city/van de stad Schiedam, Bestuur der Admiraliteit en het College der ...
  • Dina Alida Gijsberti Hodenpijl (1731 - 1813)
    Dina Alida leent geld van de familie Van Beresteijn (haar opa's familie) NTI-10223-151 Index Schepenbank Waalre en Valkenswaard Bookmark Delen Reageren Print knop Archiefdienst Registratie ak...