Surnames » Sarnoff » Profiles
Photo
Name

Anna Sarnoff (Moffo) MP (1932 - 2006)

Anna Moffo (June 27, 1932 - March 9, 2006) was an Italian-American opera singer and one of the leading lyric-coloratura sopranos of her generation. She possessed a warm and radiant voice of considerabl...

David Sarnoff MP (1891 - 1971)

American businessman and pioneer of American commercial radio and television. As a young man in April 1912, He received the first notification of the foundering of the R.M.S. Titanic from a Marconi rci...

.... Sarnoff (Greenberg) MP (deceased)

? Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Was a tailor who traveled with Czar Alexander

? Sarnoff (?) MP (deceased)

Abraham Sarnoff MP (b. - 1864)

Abraham Sarnoff MP (b. - 1911)

Abraham Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Abraham Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Alexander Cecil Sarnoff MP (c.1904 - c.1997)

Gisa Sarowsky

Alice Sarnoff MP (1912 - d.)

1920 census:

Anna Sarnoff MP (1896 - 1981)

Arthur Saron Sarnoff MP (1912 - d.)

Barbara Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Becky Sarnoff (Magedman) MP (deceased)

Becky Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Borukh Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Carol Susan Sarnoff (Cohen) MP (1941 - 1999)

Carole Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Chana Sarnoff MP (1886 - d.)

Clara Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Deborah Horwitz (Sarnoff) MP (deceased)

Dinah Sarnoff (Kruzansky) MP (deceased)

Edith Sarnoff MP (1905 - 1987)

Edward Sarnoff MP (1917 - d.)

1920 census:

Eleanor Sarnoff (Garfield) MP (1909 - d.)

Ethel "Yettie" Sarnov/Sarnoff MP (1872 - c.1950)

Eva Sarnoff MP (1890 - 1986)

Evelyn Esther Sarnoff (Rosen) MP (deceased)

Evelyn Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Faigi (Fanya) Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Frada Leah Sarnoff MP (1934 - 1934)

Genia Entina (Sarnoff) MP (1877 - c.1941)

Gussie Sarnoff MP (1902 - 1994)

Harry Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Ick Sarnoff MP (c.1904 - c.1904)

Irving Sarnoff MP (1912 - 1987)

Isadore "Israel" Sarnoff (Sarnov) MP (1890 - 1965)

Zlatopol, Kiev gubernia "Dreyfus in Kasrilevke, Zola in Zlatopol" A tale of Mark and Jolee Zola's visit to Zlatopol, Ukraine During the course of two days in late June, 2002 my wife Jolee and I...

Ita Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Izzy Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Jack (Zirel) Sarnoff MP (1903 - 1992)

Jack Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Jankiel Sarnoff MP (c.1897 - c.1898)

Jeanette Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Julius Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Julius Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Leah (Leah) Sarnoff (Priven) MP (deceased)

Lester Sarnoff MP (1917 - 2011)

Libby (Liebe) Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Lilli-Charlotte Sarnoff (Dreyfus) MP (1916 - 2014)

cf.:

Louis Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Martha Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Milton Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Minnie Sarnoff (Miller??) MP (c.1890 - d.)

Moisey Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Molka Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Mollie Mollie Sarnoff MP (1872 - 1966)

Molly Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Morris Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Morris L Sarnoff MP (1926 - 2017)

Obituary of Morris Sarnoff Morris Sarnoff, 90, of Vineland, passed away on May 1, 2017. He was born September 12, 1926 to Israel and Rose (Hoffman) Sarnoff in Norma, New Jersey. He was raised on a fa...

Morris Sarnoff (Sarnov) MP (1866 - c.1951)

Muriel Sarnoff (Wimpfheimer) MP (1912 - 1994)

Pam Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Pearl Sarnoff (Pearl Brodofsky) MP (1921 - 2001)

Pam Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Rachel Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Rachel Sarnoff (Glazer) MP (deceased)

Ray Sarnoff (Berman) MP (1894 - 1978)

Ray Tintner (Sarnoff) MP (deceased)

Rebecca (Bibby) Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Richard Alan Sarnoff MP (c.1955 - 1992)

Robert Warren Sarnoff MP (1918 - 1997)

Rose "Rachel" Sarnoff (Hoffman [Hoykhman/Goykhman]) MP (c.1895 - 1934)

Sadie (Schemdel) Sarnoff MP (1901 - 1980)

Cert of Literacy, October 10, 1938 Queens,New York,USA Natrualization, November 23,1937 Brooklyn, NY, USA

Sadie Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Samuel "Whitey" "Shneyer" Sarnoff (Sarnov) MP (1892 - 1967)

Nickname: Jewish (Ashkenazi) of the Yiddish male personal name Shneyer, ultimately derived from Latin "senior." Zlatopol , Kiev gubernia "Dreyfus in Kasrilevke, Zola in Zlatopol" A tale of Mark a...

Sara Feigelman (Sarnoff) MP (deceased)

Sarah Leah Sarnoff MP (c.1873 - d.)

Shirley Sarnoff MP (1941 - 1941)

Spencer Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Dr. med. Stanley J. Sarnoff MP (1917 - 1990)

cf.: &:

Sylvia Sadie Sarnoff (Rosenstein) MP (1895 - d.)

Tevye Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Tillie Sarnoff (Rosner) MP (1896 - 1974)

Victor Sarnoff MP (1957 - d.)

Victoria Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Met Jack at hotel in the Catskills because loved to dance.

William Sherman (Sarnoff) MP (deceased)

Wolf Sarnoff MP (c.1885 - c.1898)

Yuri Sarnoff MP (deceased)

Zeissel / Cecile Sophie Tabak (Sanowitz / Sarnoff) MP (1847 - 1919)

Died 2 January 1919 • Brooklyn, Kings County, New York ( FindAGrave )

Zelman Nota Sarnoff MP (c.1887 - c.1890)