Elizabeth Hill (Thorpe) (1651 - 1719) MP

‹ Back to Hill surname

1

Matches

0 0 1
Adds more complete birth place and more complete death place.

View Elizabeth Hill (Thorpe)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Elizabeth Hill (Thorpe)
  • Request to view Elizabeth Hill (Thorpe)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Elizabeth Bullard"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Sherborn, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Managed by: Ruth Adkins (Reeves)
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Hill (Thorpe)

Elizabeth Thorpe died on Friday, 1 December 1719 in Sherborn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts.

Family

  • parents: daughter of Henry Thorpe.

Married

  1. In 1677 Elizabeth, married Benjamin Bullard, son of Robert Bullard and Anne Martyn Thorpe, her stepbrother.
  2. About 1693 to John Hill, son of John Hill and Frances Tilden, in Sherborn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts.

Children of Elizabeth Thorpe and Benjamin Bullard

  1. Lt. John Bullard+2 (7 Mar 1678 - 10 Jan 1754)
  2. Elizabeth Bullard+5 (31 Jan 1681 - )
  3. Eleazer Bullard6 (31 Jan 1681 - )
  4. Mary Bullard+6 (20 Mar 1683 - 8 May 1758)
  5. Malachi Bullard+6 (8 Mar 1685 - )
  6. Lt. Isaac Bullard+2,6 (25 Apr 1688 - 7 Jul 1742)

Child of Elizabeth Thorpe and John Hill

  1. Abigail Hill+3 (10 Jun 1695 - 17 Sep 1736)

Sources

  1. Historic Homes and Institutions and Genealogical and Personal ..., Volume 3 By Ellery Bicknell Crane. page 46.
  2. John Hill of Dorchester, Mass., and his descendants by J. Gardner Bartlett. Published 1904 by New-England Historic Genealogical Society in Boston. Written in English.  Page 4-5.

Links

-------------

view all 14

Elizabeth Hill's Timeline

1651
May 23, 1651
Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts
1677
May 1, 1677
Age 25
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1678
March 7, 1678
Age 26
Sherborn, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1681
January 27, 1681
Age 29
Sherborn,Middlesex,MA
1683
February 20, 1683
Age 31
Of, Sherborn, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1685
March 8, 1685
Age 33
Sherborn, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1688
July 25, 1688
Age 37
Sherborn,Middlesex,MA
1693
1693
Age 41
Sherborn, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1695
June 10, 1695
Age 44
1719
December 1, 1719
Age 68
Sherborn, Middlesex, Massachusetts