Francina Bastiaans, b5

Is your surname Bastiaans?

Research the Bastiaans family

Francina Bastiaans, b5's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Francina Bastiaans, b5

Also Known As: "van Munden", "le Roux"
Birthplace: Cape, South Africa
Death: Died in Cape Province, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Francois (Frans) Bastiaansz, SV/PROG and Anna Maria Pietersz de Leeuw, SM/PROG
Wife of Jost Heinrich Frisch van Munden and Matthiam Jacobus le Roux, a3b5
Sister of Christina Bastiaans, b1 SM; Anthonie Bastiaansz, b2; Johannes Bastiaans, b3; Anna Lisebet Bastiaans, b6; Magdalena Bastiaans, b4 SM and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Francina Bastiaans, b5


NGK Drakenstein

Le 15 Mars Lannee 1699 - Francina fille de francois bastians la mere marie Anne ; pour temoins jan Eskeppain et jaapis Wellems pour Marraine.

Died after 27 August 1724 when she and Jost Heinrich Frisch witnessed the baptism of Antie Klopper at Stellenbosch.

Baptism Register, Palmkronieke I Baptisms, Antie, d'Vader Hendrick Klopper, d'Moeder Catrina Bota, getù Joost Frist, en Francina Bastiaans: 27e Aùgs 1724.

view all

Francina Bastiaans, b5's Timeline

March 15, 1699
Cape, South Africa
March 16, 1699
Cape, South Africa
Age 16
Kaapkolonie,Suid Afrika
August 27, 1724
Age 25
Cape Province, South Africa