Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

=Kapiteins in de familie

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

view all

Profiles

  • Christina-Victoire Sleurink (1908 - 1995)
    Liefde.
  • Wilhelmina Augustina Huijer (c.1868 - 1938)
    Wilhelmina Augustina Huijer,moet geboren zijn op:Datum 16-09-1868 Soerabaja /Java Indonesie. Zie portret aan de linkerkant. Beroep:Hofdame te Brussels Hof Belgie.
  • Louis André Huijer (1887 - d.)
  • Adam Joseph Huijer (1861 - 1928)
    Adam Joseph Huijer,is de zoon van Kapitein Joannes Henricus Huijer,en Marie Satijem. Adam Joseph Huijer,huwde een Javaanse vrouw Djantima,beiden zijn weer mijn overgrootouders. Het huwelijk van Ada...
  • Johanna Hendrika Huijer (1891 - d.)
    Hier een portret van de twee kinderen van Joannes Henricus Huijer ,en tweede vrouw genaamdLouisa,Agneta Sierig,Het zijn Lous Andre en Johanna Hendrika Huijer. Wie kan mij meer info geven betreffend hen...

Kapiteins in de familie

ZUID-HOLLAND: Dordrecht ‧ Alblasserdam ‧ Nieuw-Lekkerland

1819-1869: Bron: Deel 2 ‧ Register van Bijl ‧ Koopbrieven 269 schepen Dordrecht

  • Vrijmetselaars-Loge La Flamboyante ‧ oudste van twee loges in Dordrecht met momenteel ca. 50 leden ‧
  • v: Vlag A- D- R- betekenis nog nagaan, dacht steden-aanduiding....

—A—

  • Jan Frederik Pieter Anthonie ABBEMA ‧ A'dam 1806-?‧ v:D41-A439 ‧ 1835: fregat De Dordtenaar ‧ 1839: fregat Isis ‧
  • J.T. AGEMA ‧ Kampen 1814-? ‧ v:D42/R 344 ‧ 1852: bark Timor ‧
  • Wouter Genis W. van ALEWIJN ‧ Vlaardingen 1810-1857 Dordrecht ‧ v:D58 ‧ 1842 kof Diana ‧
  • Leendert Willem ALKEMADE van RIJN ‧ Gouda 1819-1888 Den Haag ‧ 1854: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1859: bark Twee Anthony's ‧ Rotterdam ‧
  • Marinus ALKEMADE van RIJN ‧ Gouda 1823-1862 Gorkum ‧ v:D54 ‧ 1854: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1853: fregat Biesbosch ‧ 1858: bark Cornelis Gips ‧
  • Johannes Karel ANNOKKEE ‧ den Haag 1827-1883 Batavia ‧ v:D62 ‧ 1858: bark Scheveningen‧den Haag ‧
  • Johan Ernst ARTES ‧ Dordrecht 1831-? ‧ 1869: schoener Catharina Margarethe ‧ eerst Havana ‧
  • Arie Pieter ARMSTRONG ‧ Zierikzee 1823-1860 Dordrecht ‧ v:D15 ‧ 1856: bark Eersteling ‧

—B—

  • Cornelis van BAALEN ‧ Vlaardingen 1838-1892 Falmouth ‧ 1878: bark Erasmus ‧ Alblasserdam
  • Johannes Pieter BEEST van HOLLE ‧ Dordrecht 1826-? ‧ v:D56 ‧ 1852: bark J.C. Schotel ‧
  • Adriaan Ariezn. BEMOLT ‧ Dordrecht 1831-1875 Cheribon ‧ v:D19
  • Hendrik Gerrit BIESHORST ‧ den Helder 1822-? ‧ v:A620 ‧ 1855: bark Anjer ‧ Alblasserdam ‧
  • Obbe P. BLOM ‧ v:A52-93 ‧ 1819: kof Flora -
  • Johannes Albertus BONING ‧ A'dam 1813-1844 Dordrecht ‧ v:D49 ‧ 1840: bark Timor ‧
  • Jan Jans BOON ‧ 1821: smakschip Vrouw Annegie
  • Cornelis Marinus BORGHORST ‧ Tiel 1811-? ‧ v:D49-R22 ‧ 1844: bark Timor ‧ 1848:: fregat Orion ‧
  • Pieter BOSSELAER ‧ 1838: kof Eensgezindheid ‧
  • Jan Filip BOUDET ‧ Paemboeuf 1818-1868 Sint Helena ‧ 1868: bark Jacob ‧
  • Everhardus Johannes van den BRAAK ‧ 1821 ‧ v:D76 ‧ 1851: fregat 's-Hertogenbosch ‧
  • Arie van BREEMS ‧ Vlaardingen 1791 ‧ v:D34 ‧ 1844: galjoot Kleinkinderen Dordrecht ‧
  • Willem Frederik BROEKSMIT ‧ Zierikzee 1818-1861 ‧ v:D44 ‧ 1847 schoener Maria Sophia ‧ 1848: fregat Bato
  • Willem Hendrik BUDDE ‧ Deventer 1819-1851 Valparaiso ‧ v:D12 ‧ 1851: bark Oud Alblas ‧
  • Cornelis van de BURG ‧ ?-1872 vermist ‧ v:D88 ‧ 1854: bark Willem 3 ‧ 1861: bark Bato ‧
  • Jacobus Willem BUTNER ‧ Dordrecht 1829-1869 Soerabaja ‧ 1856: Loge La Flamboyante ‧
  • Jan Hendrik Lammert van BUUREN ‧ Gouda 1824-? ‧ 1854: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1862 schip Jason ‧

—C—

  • Everhardus Martinus CHEVALIER ‧ Dordrecht 1810-1852 ‧ v:D42 ‧ 1836: fregat Louise Prinses der Nederlanden ‧ 1839: fregat Stad Tiel ‧
  • Everhardus Martinus CHEVALIER ‧ Dordrecht 1836-1904 ‧ v:D44 ‧ 1866: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1867: bark J.C.Schotel ‧ 1869: clipper Kosmopoliet 2 ‧ 1871: clipper Kosmopoliet 3 ‧ Dordrecht ‧ 1874: s.s.Maas ‧ 1877 ss Schiedam ‧
  • Willem Jacob CHEVALIER ‧ Dordrecht 1815-1884 ‧ v:D61 ‧ 1843: bark Juno 1 ‧ 1853: bark Juno 2 ‧
  • Simon de CLERCQ ‧ Goes 1832-? ‧ v:R104 ‧ 1863: fregat Johanna Christina ‧ 1869: bark Graafstroom‧Alblasserdam ‧
  • Willem Hendriks CRAMER ‧ A'dam 1803-?‧ v:D26 ‧ 1846: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ ?: bark Anna ‧
  • Govert CRANS ‧ Dordrecht 1810-1872 ‧ v:D9 ‧ 1838: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1839: fregat Delta ‧ 1853: fregat Osiris ‧

—D—

  • Hendrik DIENSKE ‧ Maassluis 1832-? ‧ v:D7 ‧ 1870: clipper Kosmopoliet 1 ‧ 1872: clipper Kosmopoliet 3 ‧
  • Cornelis DINGEMANS ‧ 1837: brik Aurora ‧
  • Adrianus DON ‧ Vlaardingen 1822-1865 vermist op zee ‧ v:D30 ‧ 1862: kof Alpha ‧ 1860: kof Vrouw Clara ‧
  • Pieter DON ‧ Vlaardingen 1819-1862 ‧ v:D58 ‧ 1845: galjoot Idee ‧ 1858: bark Anna Helena ‧
  • Simon DUBBELAAR ‧ Katwijk 1819-1856 op zee ‧ v:D20 ‧ 1849: brik Urania ‧
  • Simon van DUYN ‧ Zandvoort 1804-? ‧ v:A306-201 ‧ 1842: bark Waterloo ‧

—E—

  • J. ENGELENBURG ‧ 1838: kof Fortuna ‧

—F—

  • J.B. FUCHS~FICHS ‧ v:A44-23-6 ‧ 1819: schoener Constance ‧

—G—

  • Gerrit Gerardus GEERLING ‧ Woerden 1814-?‧ v:D1843 ‧ 1844: fregat Ida Willemina ‧
  • G. GEERLING ‧ Hellevoetsluis 1822-? ‧ v:D31 ‧ 1860: bark Koningin der Nederlanden ‧
  • Adolf Frederik GIESE ‧ Dordrecht 1819-1876 ‧ v:D73 ‧ 1842: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1857: bark Grootmeester Nationaal ‧
  • Frans van GINKEL ‧ R'dam 1802-1832 Samarang ‧ v:D19 ‧ 1831: fregat De Dordtenaar ‧
  • Jan Frederik Hendrik GOBEL ‧ A'dam 1814-1888 ‧ v:D1 ‧ 1848: bark Louise Pr der Nederlanden ‧ 1853: bark Tagal ‧
  • Hugo Cornelis de GOEDE ‧ Vlaardingen 1821-1877 ‧ v:D55 ‧ 1859: schoener Merwestroom ‧ 1868: brik Bengalen ‧
  • F.P. GORTER ‧ 1821: galjas-schip Zeldenrust ‧
  • Henry GRIVEL ‧ A'dam 1820-1890 ‧ v:D53 ‧ 1855: bark Sumatra ‧

—H—

  • Jacob Leonard de HAAN ‧ R'dam 1825-? ‧ 1851: Loge La Flamboyante ‧
  • Lourens van HAFTEN ‧ Brielle 1815-1875 ‧ v:D63 ‧ 1843: bark Abel Tasman ‧ 1853: fregat Stad Dordrecht ‧
  • Barend HARKEMA ‧ ?-1845 ‧ v:D38 ‧ ?: fregat Generaal Chasse ‧
  • Dirk HERDERSCHEE ‧ A'dam 1809-? ‧ v:D56 ‧ 1842: bark Pictura ‧
  • Frederik HEYMERICHS ‧ 1834-? ‧ v:A603 ‧ 1854: bark Staatsraad v/d Houwen‧Alblasserdam ‧
  • Johannes 't HOEN ‧ Alblasserdam 1827-? ‧ v:D13 ‧ 1859: bark Alblasserdam ‧ 1870: bark Nieuwland‧Alblasserdam ‧
  • Alexander William van 't HOFF ‧ Dordrecht 1947 ‧ 1987: Ferry Boat MV. Truman ‧
  • Pieter van der HOOG ‧ Krimpen a/d Lek 1835-1906 ‧ 1863: bark Bastiaan Pot ‧ 1868: bark Antje‧Alblasserdam ‧
  • Huibert HOOGERWERFF ‧ Vlaardingen 1829-? ‧ v:R79 ‧ 1870: fregat Cornelia‧Alblasserdam ‧
  • Johannes HOOGERZEYL ‧ Krimpen a/d Lek 1757-? ‧ walvisvaart‧Dordrecht ‧
  • Simon HOOGERZEYL ‧ Krimpen a/d Lek 1759-? ‧ walvisvaart‧Dordrecht ‧
  • Adolf Adriaan HORDIJK ‧ Dordrecht 1818-1848 ‧ v:D11 ‧ 1846: fregat Louise Prinses der Nederlanden ‧
  • Anne Johan Bastiaan HORDIJK ‧ Dordrecht 1820-1882 R'dam ‧ v:D3 ‧ 1851: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1852: fregat Broedertrouw ‧ 1858: fregat Nova Zembla ‧
  • Pieter Abraham HOVIG ‧ Kristiansand 1814-1860 R'dam ‧ v:R302‧A876-482 ‧ 1852: bark Louis‧Alblasserdam ‧
  • Teunis HUIZER ‧ Zwijndrecht 1832-1882 ‧ v:D13 ‧ 1871:: clipper Kosmopoliet 2 ‧

—I—

  • IMMINK DAVID LAURENTUS ‧ den Haag 1818-? ‧ v:D51 ‧ 1849: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ nr 213 ‧ 1856: bark Veldmaarschalk ‧
  • INGERMAN JAN ‧ A'dam 1786-1851 ‧ v:D40 ‧ 1835: fregat Jacob Cats ‧

—J—

  • J.E. de JONG ‧ 1819: berkentijn De Vrouw Neeltje ‧

—K—

  • Johannes Adriaan KEEMAN ‧ A'dam 1809-? ‧ v:D53 ‧ 1841: bark Jan van Hoorn ‧ 1853: bark Sumatra ‧
  • Cornelis Antonius KETTLER ‧ R'dam 1836-? ‧ v:R42 ‧ 1866: clipper Oranje Nassau ‧
  • Jan KEYZER ‧ Dordrecht 1791-1873 ‧ v:D17 ‧ 1819: brik Vesta van Dordt ‧ 1837: fregat Bato ‧
  • F. KIEVIT ‧ v:D76 ‧ 1860: bark Minister Pahud ‧
  • Pieter KLEY ‧ R'dam 1811-1860 Dordrecht ‧ v:D43 ‧ 1839: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1840: fregat Oud Alblas ‧ 1850: fregat Admiraal v Heemskerk ‧
  • Pieter Abrham KLEYNENBURG ‧ Piershil 1819-1871 ‧ v:D70 ‧ 1848: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1850: brik Anna ‧ 1856: bark Landbouw ‧
  • Michiel Gijsbert KNIJF ‧ Dordrecht 1835-? ‧ 1869: schoener Triton ‧ 1876: fregat Bato ‧
  • Jan KONING ‧ Nigtevegt 1819-? ‧ v:D14 ‧ 1847: bark Timor ‧ 1851: fregat Jacob Cats ‧ 1863: clipper Kosmopoliet 1 ‧
  • Johannes Cornelis de KONING ‧ Schiedam 1820-1872 ‧ v:D48 ‧ 1849: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1849 kofschip De Hoop ‧
  • Dirk van der KOOGH ‧ Dordrecht 1798-1831 op zee ‧ 1831: fregat De Dordtenaar ‧
  • Arie KOOMANS ‧ Puttershoek 1828-1853 Dordrecht ‧ v:D55 ‧ 1852: bark Flora ‧
  • Arie KOOY ‧ v:D108 ‧ 1853: bark Paul Johan ‧
  • Samuel van de. KOPPEL ‧ Gravendeel 1806-? ‧ v:R147‧A608 ‧ 1833: fregat Dordtenaar ‧ 1841: fregat Ternate ‧
  • Pieter KRAAY ‧ A'dam 1788-? ‧ v:A30-53 ‧ 1835: fregat Nepthunis ‧ 1838: fregat Admiraal Jan Evertsen ‧
  • Jan KROON ‧ A'dam 1782-? ‧ v:A27 ‧ 1818: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1818 schip Vrouwe Sophia ‧
  • Nicolaas KRUIMEL ‧ Dordrecht 1815-? ‧ v:D12 ‧ 1851: bark Oud Alblas /in1861: bark Baron Fostener ‧
  • Samuel Jacob KRIJT ‧ den Haag 1843-? ‧ v:R50 ‧ 1882 ss Rotterdam ‧
  • Albertus KUIPERS ‧ Dordrecht 1825-1869 op zee ‧ v:D75 ‧ 1853: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1852: bark Euterpe ‧ 1869: fregat Schiedam ‧
  • R.R. KUIPERS ‧ 1825 kof De Vos van Dordrecht ‧
  • Jan Gerrits KUNST ‧ Akersloot 1807-1872 Dordrecht ‧ v:D5 ‧ 1842: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1848: fregat Broedertrouw ‧ 1852: fregat Delta ‧ 1856: fregat Ary Scheffer ‧
  • Gerrit KUNST ‧ 1837-1867 Dordrecht ‧ v:D25 ‧ 1867: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1867: bark Louise Kroonprinses v Zweden ‧

—L—

  • -. LAMMERS ‧ Baarle Nassau 1836-? ‧ Nieuw Lekkerland ‧
  • Pieter LANDBERG ‧ v:R109 ‧ 1832: bark Dankbaarheid v/d Ned Nijverheid /Alblasserdam ‧
  • Johannes Willem LEONARD ‧ Dordrecht 1861-? ‧ 1888: Loge La Flamboyante
  • Maximiliaan de LIGNY ‧ v:D96 ‧ 1856: bark Barendina Fortuna ‧
  • Cornelis van LIMMEN ‧ Dordrecht 1813-1844 op zee ‧ v:D18 ‧ 1838: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1833: kof De Opheffing ‧ 1838: kof Eendragt ‧
  • Jacob van de. LINDEN ‧ Krimpen a/d Lek 1806-1867 ‧ v:D6 ‧ 1836: fregat Jacob Cats ‧ 1838: fregat Orion ‧ 1848: bark Admiraal Piet Hein ‧ 1854: bark Louise Kroonprinses van Zweden ‧
  • Martinus Johannes LOGGER ‧ Bergen-o-Zoom 1835-1856 Batavia ‧ v:D84 ‧ 1853: brik Catharina Maria ‧ 1854: bark Jan van Hoorn ‧
  • Frederik Hendrk Arnold LOOS ‧ A'dam 1822-? ‧ v:D90 ‧ 1853: fregat Koningin der Nederlanden ‧ 1854: bark Bommelerwaard ‧ 1861: bark Cornelis Gips ‧ 1863: clipper/fregat Dordrecht 1 ‧
  • Jan Christian Wilhelmus LOOS ‧ kapitein te Nieuw Lekkerland ‧
  • Johannes LUND ‧ Hogamas-Zweden 1837-? ‧ 1868: Loge La Flamboyante
  • L.E. LUNDEGREN ‧ v:D25 ‧ 1853: bark Machtilda Cornelia ‧

—M—

  • F.J. MATTHIJSEN ‧ 1817-? ‧ v:D66 ‧ 1845: fregat 's-Hertogenbosch ‧
  • Pieter MEERMAN ‧ Brouwershaven 1846-? ‧ 1871: Loge La Flamboyante ‧
  • Willem Rudolph MENKMAN jr. ‧ A'dam 1802-? ‧ v:D12 ‧ 1839: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1840: fregat Broedertrouw ‧ 1842: bark De Amstel ‧
  • A. MEYER ‧ v:D24 ‧ 1856: schoener Piet Hein ‧ 1875 s.s. Nieuwendam ‧
  • Joseph MEYER COENING ‧ Batavia 1824-1870 ? ‧ v:D7 ‧ 1851: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1853: bark Jan Schouten ‧
  • A MEYBOOM ‧ v:D59 ‧ 1860: bark Suzanna ‧ 1861: bark Henriette Elizabeth ‧
  • Hendrik van MOERKERKEN ‧ Deventer 1834-? ‧ 1866: bark Commissaris des Konings /Alblasserdam ‧
  • Jens Wilhelm MOLLER ‧ A'dam 1800-? ‧ v:D99 ‧ 1860: bark Boni ‧ 1871: fregat Utrecht ‧
  • Barend MOLS ‧ Dordrecht 1826-? ‧ v:D87 ‧ 1856: bark Jan v Hoorn ‧
  • Egbert Adriaan MULDER ‧ Alblasserdam 1816-1863 ‧ kapitein te Alblasserdam ‧
  • Gerrit Jans MULDER ‧ A'dam 1798-1880 W Terschelling ‧ v:A309 ‧ 1830: fregat Felicitas ‧ 1838: bark Straat Sunda ‧ Alblasserdam ‧

—N—

  • Hendrik Jan NAGEL ‧ v:D80 ‧ 1863: kof Engelina Petronella ‧
  • N.J. NANNEN ‧ Medemblik 1811-1854 ‧ v:D25 ‧ 1846: bark Machtilda Cornelia
  • Olaf Nannings NANNEN ‧ 1796-1843 op zee ‧ v:R84 ‧ 1842: bark Kolonel Koopman Alblasserdam ‧
  • Jan van NASSAU ‧ A'dam 1802-1872 Dordrecht ‧ v:D35 ‧ 1833: fregat Stad Dordrecht ‧
  • Roelof NIEUWZWAAG ‧ v:D97 ‧ 1856: brigantijn Eensgezindheid ‧
  • W.J. NIPPERIUS ‧ v:D10 ‧ 1855: schoener Nepthunis ‧
  • J.W. NOORDZIEK ‧ den Haag 1817-? ‧ v:D85 ‧ 1854: bark Twee Jeannes ‧
  • Adriaan Johannes van NOUHUYS ‧ Ossendrecht 1819-? ‧ v:D37 ‧ 1849: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1847: schoener Diana ‧ 1851: bark Graaf Dirk 3 ‧

—O—

  • Arend Jans OLDMANS ‧ v:D39 ‧ 1833: kof Remke ‧ 1839: kof Johanna ‧ 1850: schoener~kof Monnikendam ‧
  • Willem Dirks OUWEHAND ‧ Katwijk 1820-1879 op zee ‧ v:R271 ‧ 1849: bark Kinderdijk ‧ 1870: fregat Ottolina ‧ Alblasserdam ‧
  • Dirk Willems OUWEHAND ‧ Katwijk 1845-1892 Falmouth ‧ 1876: fregat Cornelis Smit‧Alblasserdam ‧

—P—

  • Hendrik Otto PICCARDT ‧ Den Helder 1827-? ‧ v:D39‧R184 ‧ 1858: bark Vertrouwen‧Nieuw Lekkerland ‧
  • Pieter Harms POTT ‧ Alblasserdam 1843-1915 Oud Alblas ‧ v:R52 ‧ 1876: bark Graafstroom‧Alblasserdam ‧
  • Leendert PIJL ‧ 1842-1892 Alblasserdam ‧ 1874: fregat Mary ‧ Alblasserdam ‧
  • Maarten PIJL ‧ Alblasserdam 1835-1909 R'dam ‧ v:R172‧H28 ‧ 1872: bark Helena ‧ Alblasserdam ‧

—R—

  • Cornelis Jans de REUS ‧ v:D27 ‧ 1830: kof Harmonie ‧
  • Jan de RIDDER ‧ Krimpen a/d Lek 1818-1852 op zee ‧ v:D56 ‧ 1849: bark J.C. Schotel ‧
  • Arnoldus ROMIJN ‧ Dordrecht 1830-1872 ‧ v:D57 ‧ 1858: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1864: bark Jeanette Cornelis ‧ 1868: bark Cornelis Gips ‧
  • Pieter ROMIJN ‧ Dordrecht 1807-1843 op zee ‧ v:D15 ‧ 1835: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1839: fregat Ida Willemina ‧
  • Leendert van ROSENDAAL ‧ Dordrecht 1841-?‧ 1872: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1871: bark Bastiaan Pot ‧
  • Henrich Gerdes RUHAAK ‧ Alblasserdam 1840-1905 R'dam ‧ v:R94 ‧ 1870: fregat Johanna en Margretha /Alblasserdam ‧
  • Jan Adrianus RUHAAK ‧ Alblasserdam 1841-1888 Soerabaja ‧ 1872: bark Nieuwland /Alblasserdam ‧
  • Gerd Hendrik RUHAAK ‧ Alblasserdam 1843-1889 Soerabaja ‧ 1870: bark Vier Gebroeders /Alblasserdam ‧
  • Paulus RIJNBENDE ‧ Schiedam 1780-? ‧ v:R29 ‧ 1830: fregat Maria Agneta Alblasserdam ‧

—S—

  • Eric Robert SANDBERG ‧ Stockholm 1834-1879 Dordrecht ‧ v:D26 ‧ 1858: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1860: schoener Triton ‧ 1868: bark Whampoa ‧
  • H.J.W. SCHELKES ‧ v:D15 ‧ 1854: bark Eersteling ‧
  • Pieter SIPKES ‧ A'dam 1793-1848 Dordrecht ‧ v:D1 ‧ 1823: galjoot Cornelia ‧ 1827: fregat Louise Prinses der Nederlanden ‧ 1830: fregat Koningin der Nederlanden ‧
  • Cornelis SIPKES ‧ A'dam 1796-1831 Dordrecht ‧ 1831: fregat Louise Prinses der Nederlanden ‧
  • Christoffel SPIEGELBERG ‧ A'dam 1805-? ‧ v:D29‧A315-428 ‧ 1841: fregat Geertruida Maria ‧
  • J.R. STAAL ‧ v:D95 ‧ 1861: kof Maria Janna Jacoba ‧
  • Gijsbertus Isaac STAM de Jonge ‧ West Zaan 1808-? ‧ v:D9/3 ‧ 1842: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1842: fregat Broedertrouw ‧ 1845: fregat Osiris ‧
  • Hendrik Leonard STASSE ‧ Hardinxveld 1828-? ‧ v:D102 ‧ 1858: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1856: smakschip Cornelia ‧ 1864: schroef-stoom-schip Willem en Clara ‧
  • J. STASSE ‧ Vlissingen 1818-? ‧ v:D102 ‧ 1858: schoener Wilhelmina Maria ‧
  • Johannes Evert STRUMPHLER ‧ A'dam 1805-1845 ‧ v:D37 ‧ 1836: fregat Oud Alblas ‧ in 1841: fregat Admiraal van Heemskerk ‧

—T—

  • Hendrik TEERLINK ‧ Dordrecht 1818-1864 ‧ v:D74 ‧ 1851: bark Weltevreden ‧ 1861: bark Ridderkerk ‧
  • Leendert TUK ‧ Alblasserdam 1813-? ‧ v:A693-325 ‧ 1840: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1844: bark Thetis ‧ 1846: bark Java ‧ 1855: fregat Nieuw Holland‧Alblasserdam ‧
  • H.I. TWEEHUIS ‧ v:D41 ‧ in 1860: bark Canton ‧

—U—

  • Johan Roelof ULRICH ‧ A'dam 1813-1880 Alblasserdam ‧ 1859: bark President Ram ‧ 1861: fregat Dageraad ‧ 1864: clipper Noach-1‧Alblasserdam ‧

—V—

  • Dirk VARKEVISSER ‧ Katwijk 1798-? ‧ v:D14 ‧ 1838: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1839: bark Pictura ‧ 1842: fregat Jacaitra ‧
  • Roelof Harms VELTHUIS ‧ 1820: 3m galjoot Hersteller ‧
  • Johannes VERHOEVEN ‧ Dordrecht 1824-1896 ‧ v:D79 ‧ 1856: bark Jeanette Cornelia ‧ 1868: clipper Dordrecht-1 ‧
  • Pieter VERNES ‧ Dordrecht 1812-? ‧ v:D52 ‧ 1846: schoener-kof Ceres ‧ 1851: schoener Merwestroom ‧
  • Hendrik Philip VISSER ‧ Deventer 1806-1852 Dordrecht ‧ v:D37 ‧ 1833:: fregat de Dordtenaar ‧
  • Evert Hendrik VOGELENZANG ‧ Kampen 1831-1873 op zee ‧ v:D16 ‧ 1868: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1869: bark Adriana ‧ 1873: bark Whampoo ‧
  • Pieter Marinus VOGELSANG ‧ Dirksland 1810-? ‧ v:D24 ‧ 1837: brik Dankbaarheid ‧ 1839: bark De Zwijger ‧ 1841: fregat Biesbosch ‧
  • Jacobus Abram VOGELSANG ‧ Dordrecht 1839-? ‧ v:D14 ‧ 1872: schoener Biesbosch ‧
  • Teunis VOGELSANG ‧ Alblasserdam 1825-1897 R'dam ‧ 1856: bark Bijenkorf ‧ in1876: fregat Johannes Lodewijk /Alblasserdam ‧
  • Hendrik van de. VOOGD de STRAATEN ‧ Dordrecht 1825-? ‧ 1866: fregat Johannes Anthonius ‧
  • Frans de VOS ‧ Maassluis 1815-1896 Alblasserdam ‧ 1858: bark De Beurs van Rotterdam ‧ Alblasserdam ‧
  • Hugo de VOS ‧ Vlaardingen 1849-1877 op zee ‧ 1876: fregat Zes gezusters ‧ Alblasserdam ‧
  • Willem Johannes VOS ‧ Gouda 1823-? ‧ v:D20 ‧ 1857: Loge La Flamboyante‧nr.188 ‧ 1853: bark Hellevoetsluis ‧

—W—

  • Johannes Marinus de WAAL ‧ Dordrecht 1825-? ‧ v:D105 ‧ 1859: brigantijn Tosca Helena ‧ 1861: bark Eensgezindheid ‧
  • Paulus van WAGENINGEN ‧ Dordrecht 1812-1842 op zee ‧ v:D51 ‧ 1841: bark Atalanta ‧
  • Johannes WESTEROUWEN van METEREN ‧ Dordrecht 1808-? ‧ v:D47 ‧ ?: fregat Hertogenbosch ‧
  • Arij van de. WINDT ‧ Vlaardingen 1811-? ‧ v:D91 ‧ 1854: bark Jacob Cats ‧ 1858: bark Twee Jeannes ‧
  • Cornelis van de. WINDT ‧ Krimpen a/d Lek 1800-? ‧ v:D12/R 59 ‧ 1826: galjoot Hersteller ‧
  • Johannes Michael WINTER ‧ A'dam 1807-1857 ‧ 1839: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1840: fregat Generaal Chasse ‧
  • F. de WINTER ‧ 1813 Amsterdam ‧ v:D22 ‧ 1858: bark De Zeeland ‧ 1861: bark Staatsraad Cornelis van Ewijck ‧
  • Johannes Hendrik van WIJNGAARDEN ‧ Dordrecht 1817-? ‧ v:D104 ‧ 1859: galjoot Presto ‧ 1864: bark Henriette Susanne ‧ 1867: bark Bulgerstein ‧

—Z—

  • Arie van ZANTEN ‧ Maassluis 1830-1893 Dordrecht ‧ v:D100 ‧ 1865: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1858: schoener Concordia ‧
  • Jacob Meindert ZEEMAN ‧ 1862: schroefstoomschip Sara ‧
  • Edo Hendrik ZUIDEMA ‧ Muiden 1828-? ‧ v:D94 ‧ 1858: Loge La Flamboyante ‧ 1855: brigantijn Eensgezindheid ‧ 1858: sch.~brik Bacchus ‧ 1874: s.s.Rotterdam ‧
  • Willem Bruines van ZIJP ‧ 1824-1897 ‧ v:D85 ‧ 1857: bark Agatha Maria ‧

-jMu--