Abraham Wasungen

Is your surname Wasungen?

Research the Wasungen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Abraham Wasungen

Also Known As: "Awraham Schlesingen"
Birthdate:
Death: November 02, 1562 (27-36)
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Jacob ben Akiba Gugenheim and Maidgen Gugenheim
Husband of Gitlin Wasungen
Father of Löb Abraham Wasungen, zur Flasche; Wasungen; Sara Maite von Wasungen; Freidlein von Wasungen; Tölze von Wasungen and 1 other
Brother of Akiva Frankfurter-Gugenheim and Amschel von Schleusingen

Managed by: Hillel Litoff
Last Updated:

About Abraham Wasungen

né entre (born) 1530-35 Steinheim-institut

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~prohel/names/misc... Later Descendants were merchants, hazzanim, and teachers in Frankfurt; they were also named Birnbaum and Flesch-Birnbaum

view all 12

Abraham Wasungen's Timeline