Maidgen Gugenheim

Is your surname Gugenheim?

Research the Gugenheim family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maidgen Gugenheim (NN)

Also Known As: "Maijde", "Majten", "Shifrah Meiten Maigden bat Mordechai"
Birthdate:
Death: October 12, 1554
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Mordekhai and épouse de Mordekhai
Wife of Rabbi Jacob ben Akiba Gugenheim
Mother of Abraham Wasungen; Akiva Frankfurter-Gugenheim and Amschel von Schleusingen
Sister of Baruch

Managed by: Hillel Litoff
Last Updated:
view all

Maidgen Gugenheim's Timeline

1530
1530
1530

Born: 1530-35
--------------------
Born: 1530-35

1554
October 12, 1554
????
????