Alice Amelia Ellen Stewart

Is your surname Stewart?

Research the Stewart family

Alice Amelia Ellen Stewart's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alice Amelia Ellen Stewart (Hagerty)

Also Known As: "Alice Stein"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Newton Abbot, Teignbridge District, Devon, England (United Kingdom)
Death: April 30, 1930 (73-74)
Katikati, Bay of Plenty, North Island, New Zealand
Place of Burial: Katikati, Bay of Plenty, North Island, New Zealand
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Patrick Hagerty and Ann Hagerty
Wife of George Vesey Stewart, OBE
Mother of Reginald Stuart Stewart and Kathleen Norah Stein

Occupation: parlourmaid
Find A Grave ID: 20566421
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Alice Amelia Ellen Stewart's Timeline

1856
1856
Newton Abbot, Teignbridge District, Devon, England (United Kingdom)
1887
1887
Camberwell, Surrey, England (United Kingdom)
1890
September 17, 1890
Ponsonby, Auckland, North Island, New Zealand

Birth Registration Number: (reg. 1890/12900).

1930
April 30, 1930
Age 74
Katikati, Bay of Plenty, North Island, New Zealand
April 30, 1930
Age 74
Katikati Cemetery, Katikati, Bay of Plenty, North Island, New Zealand