Amélie de Montignac

Is your surname de Montignac?

Research the de Montignac family

Amélie de Montignac's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Amélie de Montignac

Also Known As: "Aina de Montignac"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: France
Death: 1072 (63-71)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Géraud de Montignac and Nonia de Grignols
Wife of Bernard I, comte de la Marche and Boson III, comte de Périgord, Earl of Perigord
Mother of Almodis de la Marca; Aldebert II, comte de la Marche; Matilda De la Marche; Lucie de la Marche; Rangearde de La Marche and 3 others

Managed by: James Fred Patin, Jr.
Last Updated:

About Amélie de Montignac

http://genealogics.org/getperson.php?personID=I00106259&tree=LEO

Amélie de Montignac, Countess d'Aulnay

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~whosyomama/19834.htm

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/a/n/d/Telford-R-Anderson/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-1682.html

   Profile (public view)
   Edit
   Images
   Family Tree
   Changes
   Privacy
   Profile (private view)

Countess Amelia (Amelie) Aulnay formerly d' Aulnay aka de Montignac, de la Aubnay, de la Marche Born 0990 in Aulnay De Saintonge, Charente Maritime, Poitou, Francemap Daughter of Count Cadelon III (Aunay) De Aunay and Countess Senegonde De Aunay [sibling(s) unknown] Wife of Bernard I (Marche) de la Marche — married [date unknown] [location unknown] Mother of Lucie (Marche) Pallars, Almodis Marche, Rangard (Marche) Albi, Adalbert (Marche) de la Marche and Alberic (de la Marche) Marche Died 1072 in La Marche, Normandy, Francemap

view all 12

Amélie de Montignac's Timeline

1005
1005
France
1015
1015
Age 10
Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France
1017
1017
Age 12
Narbonne, Aude, Languedoc-Roussillon, France
1028
1028
Age 23
Marche, Creuse, Limousin, France
1032
1032
Age 27
France
1072
1072
Age 67
????
France
????
????
????