Ann Barry [Convict "Lady Julianna" 1790]

Is your surname Barry?

Research the Barry family

Ann Barry [Convict "Lady Julianna" 1790]'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ann Barry

Also Known As: "Ann BERRY"
Birthdate:
Death: November 24, 1824 (56-57)
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Immediate Family:

Wife of NN NN and Joseph Sanders [Convict Third Fleet 1791]
Mother of NN Berry / Barry

Managed by: Leanne M (Volunteer Curator - Au...
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ann Barry [Convict "Lady Julianna" 1790]

Ann BARRY (aka BERRY) was born c1767

Ann was convicted of theft and sentenced to 7 years transportation. She arrived in Sydney Cove on 3/6/1790 on "Lady Juliana"

Ann was sent to Norfolk Island in August 1790

Ann had a daughter to an unknown man on Norfolk Island

Ann and her daughter left Norfolk Island in March 1793

Ann had a relationship with Joseph SANDERS

Ann died 24/11/1824 Richmond and was buried 26/11/1824 St Peters, Richmond, NSW


LINKS

view all

Ann Barry [Convict "Lady Julianna" 1790]'s Timeline

1767
1767
1790
August 1790
Norfolk Island
1824
November 24, 1824
Age 57
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia