Ann Browne (Eaton)

Is your surname Browne?

Research the Browne family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ann Browne (Eaton)

Also Known As: "Anne"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hatton, Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: December 16, 1683
Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
Place of Burial: Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Eaton, Sr., of Salisbury & Haverhill and Ann Eaton
Wife of Lt. George Browne
Sister of John Eaton, of Salisbury; Thomas Eaton, Sr., of Haverhill; Richard Eaton; Elizabeth Davis; Sarah Eaton and 5 others

Occupation: no issue
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ann Browne (Eaton)

RootsWeb.com 

Families of Sequoyah County,OK & Others

Entries: 522100 Updated: 2011-09-26 20:32:06 UTC (Mon) Contact: Sharen Neal Please contact me for correction of any errors you may wish to change. I would love to share my info with you. Index | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM | Add Post-em ID: I159778

Name: Ann EATON

Given Name: Ann Surname: Eaton Suffix: IMM Title: IMM Sex: F Birth: 14 SEP 1623 in Salisbury,Essex,MA 1 2 3 4 Death: 16 DEC 1683 in Haverhill,Essex,MA 1 2 3 4 Ancestral File #: 20S6-FL Change Date: 28 JUL 2009 at 01:00:00

Ancestry Hints for Ann EATON

   4 possible matches found on Ancestry.com	

Father: John I (or Peter) EATON b: 26 DEC 1590 in Hatton,Warwick,Eng c: 28 SEP 1600 in Stratford (Coventry),Warwick,Eng (ADULT) Mother: Anne Mrs CROSSMAN b: 1599 in Stratford,Warwick,Eng

Marriage 1 George (III again) BROWN c: 29 AUG 1622 in St Edmund's Church,Salisbury,Wiltshire,Eng Married: 25 JUN 1645 in Haverhill,Essex,MA

Sources: Title: new2001tree.FTW Abbrev: Rø?K Text: Date of Import: Jul 15, 2002 Title: Combined Trees.FTW Abbrev: Combined Trees.FTW Text: Date of Import: Jul 15, 2002 Repository:

Title: kat.FTW Abbrev: kat.FTW Repository:

Title: kat2.FTW Abbrev: kat2.FTW

view all 15

Ann Browne (Eaton)'s Timeline

1623
September 14, 1623
Hatton, Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom
September 14, 1623
Hatton, Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom
September 14, 1623
Hatton, Warwickshire, England
September 14, 1623
Hatton, Warwickshire, England
September 14, 1623
Hatton, Warwickshire, England
September 14, 1623
Hatton, Warwickshire, England
September 14, 1623
Hatton, Warwickshire, England
1683
December 16, 1683
Age 60
Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1915
June 29, 1915
Age 60