Is your surname DeMille?

Research the DeMille family

Anna DeMille's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Anna DeMille (Knight)

Also Known As: "Annie"
Birthdate: (74)
Birthplace: Halifax, Windham County, Vermont, United States
Death: July 23, 1878 (74)
Manti, Sanpete County, Utah Territory, United States
Place of Burial: Manti, Sanpete County, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Knight, Sr. and Polly Peck Knight
Wife of Freeborn DeMille
Mother of Mariah Funk; Orpha Davis; Lora Ann Gifford; Oliver DeMille; Adelia Squire and 2 others
Sister of Nahum (Nathan) Knight; Esther Knight; Newel Knight; Joseph Knight, Jr.; Polly Stringham and 3 others

Managed by: Alethea Marie Hall
Last Updated:

About Anna DeMille

Anna Knight (DeMille) was born March 5, 1804 in Plattekill, New York to Polly Peck and Joseph Knight Sr. She married Freeborn DeMille March 11, 1819 in Colesville, New York.

To this union seven children were born: Mariah DeMille, Orpha DeMille, Lora Ann DeMille, Oliver DeMille, Adelia DeMille, Elias DeMille and Lovina Esther DeMille.

view all 19

Anna DeMille's Timeline

1804
March 5, 1804
Halifax, Windham County, Vermont, United States
1820
May 12, 1820
Age 16
Colesville, Broome County, New York, United States
1822
December 24, 1822
Age 18
Colesville, Broome County, New York, United States
1828
June 2, 1828
Age 24
Colesville, Broome County, New York, United States
1830
March 30, 1830
Age 26
Colesville, Broome County, New York, United States
June 29, 1830
Age 26
September 29, 1830
Age 26
1832
September 29, 1832
Age 28
United States
1838
January 12, 1838
Age 33
Farwest, Caldwell, Missouri