Anna Sofia Jubbus

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Sofia Jubbus

Swedish: Anna Sophia Larsdotter Jubbus, Finnish: Anna Sofia Laurintytär Jubbus
Also Known As: "Jubbunen"
Birthdate:
Death: June 18, 1771 (64-65)
Lemakkala, Hämeenkyrö, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lars Jubbus and Chatarina Ask
Wife of Erik Savonius
Partner of Bertil Salin
Mother of Johan Eriksson Savonius; Erik Eriksson Savonius; Anna Katarina Eriksdotter Savonius; Maria Elisabet Eriksdotter Savonius; Kristina Eriksdotter Savonius and 2 others
Sister of Johan Larsson Jubbus; Gustav Larsson Jubbus and Salomon Larsson Jubbus

Occupation: lukkarin rouva
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anna Sofia Jubbus

Rippikirja 1703-1710 Jumesniemi Hämeenkyrö: https://www.sukuhistoria.fi/sshy/sivut/jasenille/paikat.php?bid=25507&pnum=36 -Tässä syntymävuosi näyttäisi olevan 1706. Myöhemmin Lemmakkalassa näkyy vuosi 1710.

http://hiski.genealogia.fi/hiski/7vgv4t?fi+0105+vihityt+400, vihitty Hämeenkyrössä 5.11.1724

http://hiski.genealogia.fi/hiski/7vgv4t?fi+0105+haudatut+3982

Sukulaisia Hämeenkyrössä??

http://hiski.genealogia.fi/hiski/7vgv4t?fi+0105+kastetut+1454

view all 11

Anna Sofia Jubbus's Timeline

1706
1706
1726
February 4, 1726
Hämeenkyrö - Tavastkyro, Finland
1728
April 5, 1728
Hämeenkyrö - Tavastkyro, Finland
1732
April 5, 1732
Hämeenkyrö - Tavastkyro, Finland
1734
May 19, 1734
Hämeenkyrö, Finland
1736
November 23, 1736
Hämeenkyrö - Tavastkyro, Finland
1740
June 3, 1740
Hämeenkyrö, Finland
1747
December 8, 1747
Hämeenkyrö - Tavastkyro, Finland
1771
June 18, 1771
Age 65
Hämeenkyrö, Finland