Is your surname Slocum?

Research the Slocum family

Anthony Slocum's Geni Profile

Records for Anthony Slocum

392,371 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anthony Slocum

Also Known As: "Slocum", "Slocumbe"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Somerset, England
Death: Died in Edenton, Chowan County, North Carolina
Immediate Family:

Son of NN Slocombe
Husband of Agnes "Mary" Slocum
Father of Edward Slocum; daughter Slocum; Giles Slocum; John Slocum; Joseph Slocum and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anthony Slocum

ANTHONY SLOCUM, born Nov. 11, 1590 Somersetshire, England, died most likely in 1689 at Edenton, Ablemarle Co., NC, married 1614 Somersetshire, Agnes (Mary) Harvey, born ca. 1594 in Ashill, Somersetshire, died 1689/90 Edenton, NC, the daughter of Thomas Harvey and sister of William Harvey.

Children:

view all 13

Anthony Slocum's Timeline

1590
November 11, 1590
Somerset, England
1625
1625
Age 34
<Somersetshire, England>
1627
1627
Age 36
<Somersetshire, England>
1639
1639
Age 48
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
1640
1640
Age 49
1641
1641
Age 50
Taunton, MA
1642
1642
Age 51
Edenton, Chowan County, North Carolina
1644
1644
Age 52
????