Antoine Crespin

Is your surname Crespin?

Research the Crespin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Antoine Crespin

Also Known As: "Crespin", "Crépin"
Birthdate:
Death: December 28, 1782 (64-73)
Château-Richer, Québec, Canada
Place of Burial: Château-Richer, Québec, Canada
Immediate Family:

Husband of Marie-Louise Pépin
Father of Antoine Crespin, fils

Occupation: notaire
Managed by: morel
Last Updated:

About Antoine Crespin

Notes

view all

Antoine Crespin's Timeline

1713
1713
1782
December 28, 1782
Age 69
Château-Richer, Québec, Canada
December 28, 1782
Age 69
Château-Richer, Québec, Canada

Inhumé dans l'église de cette paroisse, sous le banc des marguilliers. Il est décédé après s'être confessé et avoir reçu les sacrements d'Eucharistie et d'Extrême-Onction. Présents : Antoine Crespin (fils), Prisque Gariépy, Nicolas Lefrançois et beaucoup d'autres.

????