Is your surname Veebel?

Research the Veebel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

August Veebel (Webel)

Also Known As: "Veebel"
Birthdate:
Death: July 10, 1941 (34)
teel Pillapalust Aegviitu, Harjumaa (Piinati ja peksti surnuks NKVD poolt)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jaan Webel and Lena Veebel
Husband of Helmi Aliide Vebel
Father of Luule Vebel; Õie Vebel; Ülo Veebel; Private and Private
Brother of Aleksander Veebel; Helene Webel; Otto Veebel; Jaan Veebel; Elmar Johanes Veebel and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About August Veebel

Saaga EAA.1233.1.110:197?4655,1094,608,84,0

Saaga EAA.1233.1.110:197?782,1853,1113,184,0

VEEBEL, August, s. 30.08.06, eluk. Järvamaa Lehtse v. Pillapalu k. Piinati ja peksti surnuks NKVD poolt 10.07.41 teel Pillapalust Aegviitu. Varjas kolme metsavenda. [cm, R. Kasela, ml-jt] http://okupatsioon.ee/et/memento-2005/88-v2005

https://www.memoriaal.ee/otsing/?q=august+veebel&f=all

view all

August Veebel's Timeline

1906
August 17, 1906
1928
August 27, 1928
1930
June 19, 1930
1931
July 13, 1931
Valasti, Järva County, Estonia
1941
July 10, 1941
Age 34
Harjumaa