Babette Liebmann

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Babette Liebmann

Also Known As: "Barbara", "Lippmann"
Birthdate:
Death: February 04, 1870 (72)
Kraichtal, Karlsruhe, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Eliezer "Joseph Moses" Liebmann and Zierle Samuel Aaron
Wife of Judas Koppel
Mother of Dina Koppel; Zierle Koppel; Jakob Koppel; Rosa Koppel; Liebmann Koppel and 4 others
Sister of Moses Liebmann; Friederike "Fradel" Dessauer (Liebmann); Esther Elise Lindauer; Dina Liebmann; Belle Roschen Elsas and 2 others
Half sister of Hindel Liebmann

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 12

Babette Liebmann's Timeline

1797
March 19, 1797
1820
1820
Age 22
1826
1826
Age 28
1828
September 20, 1828
Age 31
Bretten, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
September 21, 1828
Age 31
Kraichtal, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1831
September 6, 1831
Age 34
Kraichtal, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1838
October 16, 1838
Age 41
Kraichtal, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1840
November 10, 1840
Age 43
Kraichtal, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1843
1843
Age 45
1870
February 4, 1870
Age 72
Kraichtal, Karlsruhe, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany