Berko Leiba Frenkel

Is your surname Frenkel?

Research the Frenkel family

Berko Leiba Frenkel's Geni Profile

Records for Berko Leiba Frenkel

56,268 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Berko Leiba Frenkel

Also Known As: "Leiba Frenkel", "Leyba Frenkel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ratnycia, Trakai, Lithuania
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Girsh (Hirsch) Frenkel and Dina Frenkel
Husband of Ginda Frenkel
Father of Mendel Frenkel; Feiga Frenkel; Khana Frenkel; Girsh Frenkel; Dobrusha Frenkel and 3 others
Brother of Schlomo Frenkel; Tsalko Frenkel; Aron Frenkel; Orel Frenkel; Zorakh Faivish Frenkel and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Berko Leiba Frenkel

Trakai Districk 1834-1842 Revision List, Town of Ratnycia

Trakai District 1858 Revision List, Town of Merkine (Ratnycia not separate in this RL)

Berko Leiba ben Girsha (1834) or Leiba (1858) is noted as a head of household, age 53 in 1858.

Household includes (1858):

  • Son Girsha, age 18
  • Son Shlioma, age 29 "Left" for "Unknown Reason" in 1857
  • Wife, Ginda, age 52; daughter of Borukh
  • Daughter Dobrusha, age 16
  • Daughter Etka; Died in 1858
  • Daughter-in-law Beyla, age 38; daughter of (another) Leyba; Shlioma's wife
  • Daughter Rauza Married in 1854

Trakai Ratnycia 1858 Revision List

  • FRENKEL Leyba Girsha Head of household 53 45
  • FRENKEL Girsha son of Leyba Son 18 missing
  • FRENKEL Shlioma son of Leyba Son 29 Unknown 1857
  • FRENKEL Ginda Borukh Wife 52
  • FRENKEL Dobrusha daughter of Leyba Daughter 16
  • FRENKEL Etka daughter of Leyba Daughter Died 1858
  • FRENKEL Beyla Leyba Daughter-in-law 38 Shlioma's wife
  • FRENKEL Rauza Leyba Daughter Married in 1854
view all 11

Berko Leiba Frenkel's Timeline

1805
1805
Ratnycia, Trakai, Lithuania
1817
1817
Age 12
Ratnycia, Trakai, Lithuania
1820
1820
Age 15
Ratnycia, Trakai, Lithuania
1821
1821
Age 16
Ratnycia, Trakai, Lithuania
1826
1826
Age 21
Ratnycia, Trakai, Lithuania
1840
1840
Age 35
Druskininkai, Druskininkų savivaldybė, Alytaus apskritis, Lithuania
1842
1842
Age 37
Ratnycia, Trakai, Lithuania
????
????