Billie Frances Garner

Is your surname Garner?

Research the Garner family

Billie Frances Garner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Billie Frances Garner (Washington)

Also Known As: "1959"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Granville County, North Carolina, United States
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Place of Burial: Carolina Memorial Gardens, Creedmoor, Granville Co, NC
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Herbert Washington, Sr and Mary Magdelene Washington
Wife of William Bryan Garner, Jr.
Mother of <private> Garner
Sister of Elva Mae Hopkins Slaughter; George William Washington; Helen W. Nevils; Thomas Herbert Washington, Jr; Sherrill Fred Washington and 2 others

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:

About Billie Frances Garner

Birth: Sep. 21, 1920, USA Death: unknown


Family links:

Spouse:
 William Bryan Garner (1922 - 2005)

Burial: Carolina Memorial Gardens Creedmoor Granville County North Carolina, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Georgia Record added: Sep 01, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 41424404 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=41424404

view all

Billie Frances Garner's Timeline

1920
September 21, 1920
Granville County, North Carolina, United States
????
????
Carolina Memorial Gardens, Creedmoor, Granville Co, NC