Is your surname Swaim?

Research the Swaim family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Charity Swaim (Teague)

Also Known As: "Swaim"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cecil County, Maryland, Colonial America
Death: October 23, 1801 (78)
Yadkin, Rowan County, North Carolina, United States
Place of Burial: Ft. Knobbs, Surry County, North Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Abel Teague and Isabella E. Teague
Wife of John Michael Swaim
Mother of Charity Turner; William Swaim; John Swaim; Reverend Solomon David Swaim; Moses Swaim, Sr. and 5 others
Sister of Mary Teague; Reverend Edward Teague; Moses Teague, Sr.; Abraham Teague; Captain Elijah Arnold Teague and 8 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson (may be slow to respond)
Last Updated:

About Charity Swaim


Children of William Teague and Isabella Loftin are:

vi. Charity Teague*, born Dec 14, 1722, in Cecil, Maryland; died Abt. 1799 in Surry, North Carolina.

References

view all 14

Charity Swaim's Timeline

1722
December 11, 1722
Cecil County, Maryland, Colonial America
1738
1738
Chester, Pennsylvania, United States
1746
April 27, 1746
Frederick County, Virginia, United States
1748
February 15, 1748
Rowan County, North Carolina, United States
April 26, 1748
Frederick County, Virginia, Colonial America
1754
1754
Rowan County, North Carolina, USA
1759
1759
Rowan, North Carolina
1760
1760
Rowan County, North Carolina
1760
Rowan, North Carolina, USA