Chawa Laja Goldberg

Is your surname Goldberg?

Research the Goldberg family

Chawa Laja Goldberg's Geni Profile

Records for Chawa Goldberg

672,315 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Chawa Laja Goldberg (Leffel)

Also Known As: "Hana"
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Szymon Leffel and Mindla Leffel
Wife of Chaim Wolf Goldberg
Mother of Razel Necha Danziger and Ajzyk Goldberg
Sister of Izrael Leffel; Chana Laja Leffel; Fayga Leffel; Chaja Leffel; Mojzesz Leffel and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Chawa Laja Goldberg

JRI-Poland: "Found A - danziger B - goldberg C - szrek" YEAR OF VOLUME YR OF EVENT ACT# TYPE SURNAME First names Age / Yr. of Birth SEX Place of origin Living Father's Given Name Father's SURNAME Mother's Given Name Mother's SURNAME AB 1925 156 D DANCYGIER Rajzla Nacha 75y F Chaim Wolf GOLDBERG Chana Laja GOLDBERG

  Chaia Laja Goldberg  in the Poland, Jewish Records Indexing-Poland, Births, 1550-1993

Name: Chaia Laja Goldberg Birth Date: 1836 Birth Place: Wieniawa Film: 723564 LINE: 12

view all

Chawa Laja Goldberg's Timeline

September 22, 1856
Age 20
Rawa, Lubartów County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland

The father is Chajm Wolf Goldberg age 23 from Rawie.
Mother is Hana Leffel age 20.
Witnesses are Mosiek Brener 5T6 and Lewek Goldfarb 66.
Female is named Rajzel Necha.,+Poland&hl=en&am...

October 31, 1862
Age 26
Rawa, Lubartów County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland