Christian Madsen Medelfart

Is your surname Medelfart?

Research the Medelfart family

Christian Madsen Medelfart's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Christian Madsen Medelfart (Lund)

Also Known As: "Mattsen"
Birthdate: (67)
Birthplace: Lund, Skåne County, Sweden
Death: June 1691 (67)
Oslo, Oslo, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Mads Jensen Middelfart and Mette Michelsdatter Wibe
Husband of Margrethe Jespersdatter and Margarethe Chatarina Madsen Lund
Father of Vibeke Christensdatter Lund, bispinde
Brother of Ingeborg Margrethe Von Numsen, II; Cathrine Madsdatter Lund; Michael Wibe, Vicekansler; Karen Madsdatter Lund Medelfart; Raphael Madsen Lund and 2 others
Half brother of Susanna Madsdatter Medelfart; Jacob Madsen Lund; Jens Madsen Medelfart and Christian Madsen

Occupation: Etatsråd, Justitiarius. 1681, Justitiarius Overhofsretten Christiania
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Christian Madsen Medelfart

Visepræces i det danske kanselliet (visekansler). Obersecretair danske hoff, geheimråd. Adlet til Freienfeld.

Christian Madsen Lund

24 Mar 1624 - Jun 1691 •RESIDENCE: 1681, Justitiarius ved Overhofsretten i Christiania •OCCUPATION: Etatsråd, Justitiarius i Christiania

•BIRTH: 24 Mar 1624, Lund, Skåne •DEATH: Jun 1691, Christiania •EVENT: Datter m. M. J.: Vibeke, bosatt i Odense (1746

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0042/g0000017.html#I14502

Kilde: nermo.org


view all

Christian Madsen Medelfart's Timeline

1624
March 22, 1624
Lund, Skåne County, Sweden
1677
1677
Age 52
Christiania, Norge
1691
June 1691
Age 67
Oslo, Oslo, Norway