Clara Adara Haile

Is your surname Haile?

Research the Haile family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Clara Adara Haile (Meador)

Also Known As: "Adara", "Addra", "Adria", "Hale"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Essex County, Virginia
Death: 1757 (40-43)
Essex County, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Meador and Anne Bryson
Wife of Francis Haile
Mother of Richard R. Hale; Elizabeth Hale; Mary E. Dudley; Captain Lewis Hale, I; Ruth Hale and 7 others
Sister of William Meador; Child Meador; Richard Meador and Esther Meador
Half sister of Mary Bryson and John Bryson, Jr.

Managed by: Francis Gene Dellinger
Last Updated:

About Clara Adara Haile

Nickname: Adara

Clara Adara “Addra” Meador Haile BIRTH 1715 Essex County, Virginia, USA DEATH 1757 (aged 41–42) Bedford, Bedford County, Virginia, USA BURIAL Unknown MEMORIAL ID 94481208 · View Source

MEMORIAL PHOTOS 0 FLOWERS 7 Family Members Spouse Francis Haile 1707–1780

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/94481208/clara-adara-haile


GEDCOM Source

@R500263185@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=105094350&pi...


GEDCOM Source

U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. Find A Grave 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::118585279

GEDCOM Source

U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. Find A Grave 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::118585279

GEDCOM Source

U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. Find A Grave 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::118585279

GEDCOM Source

@R-2142334084@ U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 Yates Publishing Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2004.Original data - This unique collection of records was extracted from a variety of sources including family group sheets and electronic databases. Originally, the information was derived 1,7836::0

GEDCOM Source

Source number: 559.000; Source type: Electronic Database; Number of Pages: 1; Submitter Code: JMS 1,7836::510598

view all 15

Clara Adara Haile's Timeline

1714
1714
Essex County, Virginia
1733
1733
Caroline County, Virginia
1735
1735
Chesterfield County, Province of Virginia
1739
1739
Bedford County, Virginia
1742
November 2, 1742
Virginia, Colonial America
1742
Bedford County, Virginia
1743
1743
Bedford County, Virginia
1745
1745
Bedford County, Province of Virginia
1745