Is your surname Fourie?

Research the Fourie family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Danie Fourie

Also Known As: "Kat"
Birthdate:
Death: November 14, 2017 (69-70)
Danielskuil, Benede Oranje, NC, South Africa (Murder - Farm Attack)
Occupation: Farmer, retired?
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Danie Fourie

Danie Fourie "Kat" (1947 - 2017)

Brief overview:

Danie (70) was stabbed, his throat slit, cuts all over body, found dumped under a trailer top on a plot in Seoding village. Mariaan (63) his wife was tied up, severely assaulted, abducted found next to N14 near Mothibistad inside the couples vehicle, ES moved her to hospital.

Brief Biography:

  • Other Victims/Family
  • Funeral/Memorial
  • The Farm/Smallholding
  • The Region (Land disputes, other incidents etc.)

Attack Details:

  • Date and time of attack
  • Weapons
  • Items Stolen
  • Investigative officer/SAPS Case No:
  • Torture, Gratuitous violence
  • Indications of Hate Crime? Threats etc.

Perpetrator details:

  • Number and Descriptions
  • Arrests
  • Name/s and age/s of Perpetrator/s
  • Country of origin of Perpetrator/s
  • Trial/Conviction

Additional Biographical Information:

view all

Danie Fourie's Timeline

1947
1947
2017
November 14, 2017
Age 70
Danielskuil, Benede Oranje, NC, South Africa