Donald "Don" Trump, Jr.

Is your surname Trump?

Research the Trump family

Donald "Don" Trump, Jr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Donald John Trump, Jr.

Also Known As: "Don Trump"
Birthdate: (38)
Birthplace: Manhattan, New York County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Donald Trump and <private> Zelníčková
Husband of <private> Trump (Ewans Haydon)
Father of Minor Child; Minor Child; Minor Child; <private> Trump and <private> Trump
Brother of Ivanka Trump and Eric F. Trump
Half brother of <private> Trump and Minor Child

Occupation: Real estate developer, executive VP of Trump Organization
Managed by: Alexandra Michaláčová
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

    • <private> Trump (Ewans Haydon)
      spouse
    • Minor Child
      child
    • Minor Child
      child
    • Minor Child
      child
    • <private> Trump
      child
    • <private> Trump
      child
    • father
    • <private> Zelníčková
      parent
    • sister
    • brother
    • <private> Maples
      father's ex-spouse
    • <private> Trump
      half sibling

About Donald "Don" Trump, Jr.

Donald John "Don" Trump Jr. (born December 31, 1977) is an American businessman. He is the first child of real estate developer Donald J. Trump and Czech model Ivana Trump. He currently works along with his sister Ivanka Trump and brother Eric Trump in the position of Executive Vice President at The Trump Organization.

Trump was educated at The Hill School, a university-preparatory boarding school in Pottstown, Pennsylvania, followed by the University of Pennsylvania, where he gained a B.S. degree.

Trump has two younger full siblings, Ivanka and Eric. He also has two half siblings, Tiffany from his father's marriage to Marla Maples and Barron from his father's current marriage to Melania Knauss-Trump. Trump was particularly close to his maternal grandfather and is fluent in Czech.

Trump married model Vanessa Haydon on November 12, 2005, at the Mar-a-Lago estate in Palm Beach, Florida; the service was officiated by Trump's aunt, Maryanne Trump Barry. Haydon is an alumna of the Dwight School and studied psychology at New York's Marymount Manhattan College. They have five children: daughters Kai Madison (born 2007) and Chloe Sophia (born 2014) and sons Donald John III (born 2009), Tristan Milos (born 2011), and Spencer Frederick (born 2012).

Source

view all

Donald "Don" Trump, Jr.'s Timeline

1977
December 31, 1977
Manhattan, New York County, New York, United States