Is your surname Trump?

Research the Trump family

Ivanka Trump's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Ivanka Marie Trump

Also Known As: "Ivanka Kushner"
Birthdate: (34)
Birthplace: New York, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Donald Trump and <private> Zelníčková
Wife of Jared Kushner
Mother of Minor Child; Minor Child and Minor Child
Sister of Donald "Don" Trump, Jr. and Eric F. Trump
Half sister of <private> Trump and Minor Child

Managed by: Michael Mercier
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Ivanka Trump

Ivanka Marie Trump (born October 30, 1981 in New York City, New York) is an American businesswoman and fashion model. She is the daughter of Ivana and Donald Trump and is currently Vice President of Real Estate Development and Acquisitions at the Trump Organization. Before working for her father, Ivanka worked for Forest City Enterprises. Trump joined forces with Dynamic Diamond Corp., a Diamond Trading Company Sightholder, to design and introduce a line of jewelry slated to be unveiled in September 2007 at the opening of the brand's first flagship retail store on Madison Avenue which is called Ivanka Trump.


view all

Ivanka Trump's Timeline

October 30, 1981
New York, New York, United States