Eleazer Cushman

Is your surname Cushman?

Research the Cushman family

Eleazer Cushman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Eleazer Cushman

Also Known As: "Eleazor"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Plymouth, Plymouth Co, MA
Death: Died in Plympton, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Rev. Thomas Cushman and Mary Cushman, "Mayflower" Passenger
Husband of Elizabeth Cushman
Father of James Cushman; Lydia Waterman; John Cushman; Sarah Spooner; William Cushman and 3 others
Brother of Thomas Cushman, Jr.; Sarah Hawkes; Rev. Isaac Cushman, Sr.; Rev. Elkanah Cushman; Fear Cushman and 2 others

Managed by: Hollis Marie Rosenberg
Last Updated:

About Eleazer Cushman

His wife was Elizabeth Coombs, her mother was Elizabeth (Royale) Coombs. Sarah Cushman born 1709 was the daughter. She has been confused with Sarah Cushman, the daughter of Lt. Isaac Cushman who was born in 1684 or 82. She is the wife of Benjamin Spooner.

view all 11

Eleazer Cushman's Timeline

1656
February 20, 1656
Plymouth, Plymouth Co, MA
1679
October 20, 1679
Age 23
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1687
December 13, 1687
Age 31
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1690
August 13, 1690
Age 34
Plymouth, Massachussetts
1696
1696
Age 39
Plymouth, Plymouth, MA, USA
1703
1703
Age 46
Plymouth, Plymouth, MA, USA
1709
December 2, 1709
Age 53
Plympton,Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1710
October 27, 1710
Age 54
Plymouth, Plymouth, MA, USA
1723
October 14, 1723
Age 67
Plympton, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States