Elizabeth Andrews (Royce)

public profile

Is your surname Andrews/Andruss?

Research the Andrews/Andruss family

Elizabeth Andrews (Royce)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Andrews/Andruss (Royce/ Roys)

Also Known As: "Judd/", "widow Hall", "Widow Andrews/Andruss"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wallingford, New Haven County, Province of Connecticut, (Present USA)
Death: Died in Waterbury, New Haven County, Province of Connecticut, (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dea. Robert Royce and Mary Royce
Wife of Jacob Hall; Joseph Judd and John Andrews
Mother of Thankful Camp; Lois Turrill; Giles Hall; Phoebe HALL; Mindwell HALL and 13 others
Sister of Ruth Hall; Mary Austin; Gideon Royce and Prudence Royce

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 39

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Andrews (Royce)

Families of Ancient New Haven by Donald Lines Jacobus, pg. 1563

Thomas Judd and His Descendants by Sylvester Judd, pg. 39

Elizabeth ROYCE - ROIS, ROYSE, ROYS, ROYSS, [see also RICE]

Connecticut Vital Records to 1870 (The Barbour Collection)

Vital Records (incl. Bible, Cemetery, Church and SSDI) BIRTH: 1709.

LOCATION: Wallingford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States VOLUME: Wallingford PAGE: 285

Elizabeth, d. Robert & Mary, b. Aug. [ ], 1709

Elizabeth ROYCE - ROYSE, [see also Rice]

Connecticut Vital Records to 1870 (The Barbour Collection)

Vital Records (incl. Bible, Cemetery, Church and SSDI) MARRIAGE: 1725.

LOCATION: Waterbury, New Haven, Connecticut, United States VOLUME: Waterbury PAGE: 259 Elizabeth, d. Robert, of Wallingford, m. Joseph Judd, s. Thomas, decd, of Hartford, Nov. 10, 1725

view all 26

Elizabeth Andrews (Royce)'s Timeline

1709
August 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, Province of Connecticut, (Present USA)
1724
1724
Age 14
Wallingford, New Haven, CT
1727
November 18, 1727
Age 18
Waterbury, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
December 26, 1727
Age 18
Wallingford, New Haven, CT
1729
May 10, 1729
Age 19
Waterbury, New Haven, CT, USA
1730
July 20, 1730
Age 20
Wallingford, New Haven, CT
1732
April 7, 1732
Age 22
Waterbury, New Haven, CT, USA