Elizabeth Hudson

Is your surname Hudson?

Research the Hudson family

Elizabeth Hudson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Hudson (Harris)

Also Known As: "Hudson"
Birthdate: (35)
Birthplace: New Kent, Va
Death: 1733 (34)
Hanover County, Province of Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Harris and Mary (Giles) Harris
Wife of John William Hudson
Mother of Mary Bunch-Ragland-Harris; George Hudson; Capt. Christopher Hudson; John William Hudson, Jr.; William Hutson/Hudson and 7 others
Sister of Richard Harris, I; Twin Benjamin O. Harris, Esq; Christopher Ned Harris; David Harris; William Harris and 1 other
Half sister of Frederick Harris; George Harris; James Harris; Thomas Harris, Jr; John R. Harris and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Hudson

About Elizabeth Harris

  • child 1: Rebecca HUDSON
    • gender: Female
    • BIRTH: 1728, Hanover, Virginia
  • child 2: Elizabeth HUDSON
    • gender: Female
    • BIRTH: 1730, Hanover, Virginia
  • child 3: Cuthbert HUDSON
    • gender: Male
    • BIRTH: 1733, Hanover, Virginia
    • DEATH: 20 April 1801, Elbert, Georgia
  • child 4: Mary HUDSON
    • gender: Female
    • BIRTH: 1724, Hanover, Virginia
  • child 5: George HUDSON
    • gender: Male
    • BIRTH: 1712, Hanover, Virginia
    • DEATH: Hanover, Virginia
  • child 6: Anna HUDSON
    • gender: Female
    • BIRTH: 1732, Hanover, Virginia
  • child 7: Christopher HUDSON
    • gender: Male
    • BIRTH: 1714, Hanover, Virginia
    • DEATH: 17 October 1779, Mecklenburg, Virginia
  • child 8: William HUDSON
    • gender: Male
    • BIRTH: 1718, Hanover, Virginia
    • DEATH: 21 April 1800, Prince Edward, Virginia
  • child 9: David HUDSON
    • gender: Male
    • BIRTH: 1722, Hanover, Virginia
    • DEATH: 9 April 1787, Louisa, VA
  • child 10: Thomas HUDSON
    • gender: Male
    • BIRTH: 1721, Hanover, Virginia
    • DEATH: 7 February 1805, Nottoway, VA
  • child 11: Charles HUDSON
    • gender: Male
    • BIRTH: 1720, Hanover, Virginia
    • DEATH: 1783, Prince Edward, Virginia
  • child 12: John HUDSON
    • gender: Male
    • BIRTH: 1716, Hanover, Virginia
    • DEATH: 1801

John married Elizabeth HARRIS in 1714 in Of New Kent, New Kent Co., Virginia, VA. (Elizabeth HARRIS was born on 2 Nov 1698 in, Hanover, Hanover, Virginia, christened on 27 Nov 1698 in St Peters Parish, New Kent, VA and died in 1733 in, Hanover, Hanover, Virginia. She is related to Louis V, King Of France.)


Elizabeth daughter of Wm Harris bapt November the 27, 1698.

Register of St. Peter's Parish, NEW KENT COUNTY, VIRGINIA.

Page 15

http://www.vagenweb.org/newkent/stpete01.html

view all 23

Elizabeth Hudson's Timeline

1698
November 2, 1698
New Kent, Va
November 27, 1698
St. Peter's Parish, New Kent County, Province of Virginia
November 27, 1698
St Peters Parish,New Kent,VA
1702
May 14, 1702
Age 3
St Peter's Parish New Kent Co., Va
1713
1713
Age 14
Beaverdam, Hanover County, Province of Virginia, Colonial America
1714
1714
Age 15
St Pauls,Hanover,Virginia,USA
1716
1716
Age 17
Hanover, Virginia, United States
1719
1719
Age 20
Hanover, Virginia
1719
Age 20
New Kent, VA, United States
1723
1723
Age 24
Hanover, Virginia