Emma Delira Warner

Is your surname Warner?

Research the Warner family

Emma Delira Warner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Emma Delira Warner (Thompson)

Also Known As: "Emma Deliver Thompson", "Emma Delena Thompson"
Birthdate: (66)
Birthplace: Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
Death: August 27, 1889 (66)
Moroni, Sanpete County, Utah, United States
Place of Burial: Nephi, Juab County, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of George Thompson and Elizabeth Thompson
Wife of William Henry Warner
Mother of Thomas George Warner; Emma Juliet Warner; William Henry Warner; Mary Alice Warner; Isabel Ellen Warner and 1 other
Sister of Mary Thompson; Elizabeth Thompson; William Thompson and Isaac Thompson

Managed by: Andrew Jonathan Smith
Last Updated:

About Emma Delira Warner

Mormon Pioneer Overland Travel 1847–1868 Moses Clawson Company (1853)

Age at departure: 30

Find a Grave

Birth: Dec. 1, 1822

Death: Aug. 27, 1889

Burial Information: Warner, Emma D. Thompson Birth: 12/1/1822 Death: 8/27/1889 Burial: 0/0/0 Place of Birth: Mass Usa Place of Death: Cause of Death: Grave Location: Nephi City Cemetery , Nc_C_3_6_19 Source: Sexton / Grant


Burial: Nephi City Cemetery Nephi Juab County Utah, USA Plot: Nc_C_3_6_19

Created by: EBdeebee Record added: Nov 01, 2008 Find A Grave Memorial# 31062741


Updated from MyHeritage Match via daughter Isabelle Ellen Neilsen (born Warner) by SmartCopy: Sep 10 2014, 12:09:47 UTC

view all

Emma Delira Warner's Timeline

1822
December 1, 1822
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
1851
November 24, 1851
Age 28
Northville Township, LaSalle County, Illinois, United States
1853
August 29, 1853
Age 30
Fremont, Wyoming Territory, United States
1855
November 13, 1855
Age 32
Nephi, Juab County, Utah, United States
1857
June 7, 1857
Age 34
Nephi, Juab County, Utah, United States
1859
May 4, 1859
Age 36
Nephi, Juab County, Utah, United States
1863
October 6, 1863
Age 40
Nephi, Utah
1889
August 27, 1889
Age 66
Moroni, Sanpete County, Utah, United States
August 30, 1889
Age 66
Nephi, Juab County, Utah, United States