Thomas George Warner

Is your surname Warner?

Research the Warner family

Thomas George Warner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Thomas George Warner

Also Known As: "Thomas George Wagner", "Thomas G Warner", "Thomas George Warner"
Birthdate: (56)
Birthplace: Northville Township, LaSalle County, Illinois, United States
Death: January 1, 1908 (56)
Moroni, Sanpete County, Utah, United States
Place of Burial: Moroni, Sanpete County, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of William Henry Warner and Emma Delira Warner
Husband of Karen Marie Sorenson
Brother of Emma Juliet Warner; William Henry Warner; Mary Alice Warner; Isabel Ellen Warner and Elizabeth Salisbury Warner
Half brother of Mary Ann Warner; Sarah Emma Warner; Ann Eliza Warner; William Andrews Warner; John Henry Warner and 7 others

Managed by: Andrew Jonathan Smith
Last Updated:

About Thomas George Warner

Mormon Pioneer Overland Travel 1847–1868 Moses Clawson Company (1853)

Age at departure: 1


Updated from MyHeritage Match via sister Isabelle Ellen Neilsen (born Warner) by SmartCopy: Sep 10 2014, 12:09:47 UTC

  • Residence: Utah, United States - 1870
view all

Thomas George Warner's Timeline

1851
November 24, 1851
Northville Township, LaSalle County, Illinois, United States
1908
January 1, 1908
Age 56
Moroni, Sanpete County, Utah, United States
January 3, 1908
Age 56
Moroni, Sanpete County, Utah, United States