Is your surname Simmons?

Research the Simmons family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ewart Simmons

Also Known As: "(USCG) WWII"
Birthdate:
Death: November 11, 1995 (73)
Place of Burial: Forest, Scott County, Mississippi, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Andrew Gordon Simmons and Ethel Connie Simmons
Husband of Juanita Simmons
Father of Byna Beth Simmons; Gloria Dayton and Lana Gordon
Brother of Ernest Clark Simmons; Aleene Pearl Simmons; Raydelle Ellis and S B Simmons

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:

About Ewart Simmons

Birth: Mar. 8, 1922 Death: Nov. 11, 1995


Family links:

Parents:
 Andrew Gordon Simmons (1882 - 1946)
 Ethel Connie Bustin Simmons (1881 - 1968)

Spouse:
 Juanita Sanders Simmons (1924 - 2013)*

Children:
 Byna Beth Simmons (1949 - 1949)*

Siblings:
 Ernest C Simmons (1903 - 1965)*
 Aleene Pearl Simmons (1905 - 1972)*
 Raydelle Simmons Ellis (1911 - 1991)*
 S. B. Simmons (1913 - 1976)*
 Ewart Simmons (1922 - 1995)
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Eastern Cemetery Forest Scott County Mississippi, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Bird Lover Record added: Aug 10, 2011 Find A Grave Memorial# 74718869 https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=74718869

view all

Ewart Simmons's Timeline

1922
March 8, 1922
1949
1949
Age 26
1995
November 11, 1995
Age 73
????
????
????
Forest, Scott County, Mississippi, United States