Hindlin Braunschweig

Is your surname Braunschweig?

Research the Braunschweig family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hindlin Braunschweig (Glogau)

Also Known As: "Hindle(n)"
Birthdate:
Death: September 24, 1744
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Mordechai Glogau and Gitle-Gutle Glogau
Wife of Moses Alexander
Mother of Abraham Moses Braunschweig, zur Sonne and Salomon Moses Braunschweig
Sister of Röschen Glogau

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all

Hindlin Braunschweig's Timeline

1744
September 24, 1744
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
September 25, 1744
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????
????
????