Is your surname Cruttenden?

Research the Cruttenden family

Isaac Cruttenden's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isaac Cruttenden

Also Known As: "Isaac Crittenden"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut Colony
Immediate Family:

Son of Abraham Cruttenden, II and Mary Crittendon
Husband of Lydia Thompson
Father of Isaac Cruttenden; Lydia Cruttenden; Elizabeth Hubbard; Deborah (Crittenden) Cruttenden; Samuel Cruttenden and 5 others
Brother of Abraham Cruttenden, III; Mary Bartlett; Elizabeth Graves; John Crittenden; Thomas Crittenden and 2 others
Half brother of Thomas Cruttendon

Managed by: Sheila Louise McCreven
Last Updated:

About Isaac Cruttenden

Issac's father, Abraham, was one of the original planters who founded Guilford, Connecticut. Isaac was one of the first children born in Guilford, which was settled in 1639.

view all 13

Isaac Cruttenden's Timeline

1643
1643
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut Colony
1666
August 9, 1666
Age 23
1668
July 17, 1668
Age 25
1670
1670
Age 27
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut Colony
1673
1673
Age 30
of, Gilford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1675
November 1, 1675
Age 32
Guilford, New Haven, CT, USA
1678
March 27, 1678
Age 35
Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1680
February 25, 1680
Age 37
1682
April 11, 1682
Age 39
New Haven, New Haven, CT, USA