Is your surname Kreinik?

Research the Kreinik family

Izzy Kreinik's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isidore Kreinik

Also Known As: "Izzy", "Isadore"
Birthdate: (74)
Death: August 22, 1966 (74)
Southampton Hospital, Sag Harbor, NY, USA (Burns )
Place of Burial: Elmont, Nassau County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Joseph (Yussel Flum) Kreinik and Sarah Kreinik LEVY
Husband of Wilhelmina Vetter
Ex-husband of Ruth Gorman
Father of Munro Jay Kreinik and Carol G Kreinik
Brother of Jennie Leiterman, YF; Sol Kreinik; Anna M Levin; Rose Kreinik; Harold H Kreinik and 2 others

Occupation: Woolens Sales & Mfg
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Izzy Kreinik

KREINIK, ISIDORE was born 03 January 1892, received Social Security number 129-07-9689 (indicating New York) and, Death Master File says, died August 1966 4558616

Isidore Kreinik Born: 1/3/1892 Died: 8/1966 Residence: Sag Harbor, NY http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~nysuffol/dro72.html In Real Estate in Sag Harbor, NY. Not sure that he is Yussel Flum's son. Yes. Stanley Kreinik, Feb 4 2013: Hi David, Yussel was a great uncle of mine, He [Yussel Flum] had a son named Harold (a partner of Jerry Kreinik’s father, Izziy. A son named Sol, another son Izzy, the one in Sag Harbor, a few daughters Ruth, Leah and maybe another.

Isidore Kreinik SSN: 129-07-9689 Last Residence: 11963 Sag Harbor, Suffolk, New York, United States of America Born: 3 Jan 1892 Died: Aug 1966 State (Year) SSN issued: New York (Before 1951) Isidore Kreinik Born: 1/3/1892 Died: 8/1966 Residence: Sag Harbor, NY

http://ssdmf.info/by_number/129/129-07-9689.html ISIDORE KREINIK was born January 3, 1892, received a New York Social Security number, 129-07-9689, and died August 1966.

ISIDORE KREINIK 129-07-9689 January 3, 1892 August 1, 1966 74 years NY 11963 (Sag Harbor, Suffolk County) Read more: http://www.faqs.org/people-search/kreinik/#ixzz2JfOyWkqR

=

Inquiry to Temple Adas Israel, Sag Harbor, February 2013 Hi David,

I checked with a few people here at Temple Adas Israel, and found two people who did know your cousin. One, Dave Lee, has been a member for over 60 years. He wrote:

"Izzy Kreinik lived in NOYAC and was a realtor and rental agent for many years, handling many cottages in Noyac. He was not a member of Temple Adas Israel but did attend our shul sometimes during the High Holydays."

Another, Gertrude Katz, remembers his name, but could not remember much more than that (she grew up in Sag Harbor).

Sorry I couldn't be more helpful....

Eileen Moskowitz Temple Adas Israel 631-725-0904

view all 16

Izzy Kreinik's Timeline

1892
January 3, 1892
1933
January 16, 1933
Age 41
New York, NY, USA
1934
November 22, 1934
Age 42
New York, Bronx County, New York, United States