Is your surname Coffey?

Research the Coffey family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jane Coffey (Graves)

Also Known As: "Jean", "Mary"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Essex County, Virginia
Death: 1775 (74-75)
Wilkes County, North Carolina
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Graves of VA and Hannah Graves
Wife of John Bluford Coffey
Mother of Rev. James Edwin Coffey; William Coffey; John D Coffey; Edmund Stewart Coffey; Winifred Moran and 7 others
Sister of John J Graves; James Graves; Martha Graves; Ann Shaw; Benjamin Graves and 1 other

Managed by: Sheryl Ann Lynn
Last Updated:

About Jane Coffey

Sources: 1.Gregory 2.FTW 2.Genealogy compiled by H.W. Fields-date 3.Genealogy compiled by R.W. Fields 4.Genealogy compiled by R.W. Fields--date 5. "Pedigree Resource File," database, FamilySearch (http://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.2.1/SYTN-8LX : accessed 25 July 2012), entry for Jane /Graves/.


GEDCOM Source

@R300960519@ U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 Yates Publishing Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,7836::0 Source number: 8240.004; Source type: Pedigree chart; Number of Pages: 26 1,7836::488496

GEDCOM Source

@R300960519@ Family Data Collection - Individual Records Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,4725::0 Birth year: 1700; Birth state: VA 1,4725::4146874

GEDCOM Source

@R300960519@ Family Data Collection - Marriages Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,5774::0 1,5774::981186

GEDCOM Source

@R300960519@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members. Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=117850364&pi...

view all 15

Jane Coffey's Timeline

1700
1700
Essex County, Virginia
1714
1714
Essex, Virginia, United States
1725
1725
Virginia, Virginia, United States
1729
July 4, 1729
Essex County, Virginia
1731
1731
Essex County, Virginia, USA
1733
1733
Essex, Virginia, United States
1735
1735
Virginia
1739
1739
Essex, Virginia, USA
1742
March 7, 1742
Essex County, Virginia, United States