Jesse Lee Andrew Boyham Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Jesse Lee Andrew Boyham Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jesse Lee Andrew Boyham Arledge

Also Known As: "Leander J. or Lee /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: McMinnville, Warren Co, TN; 1900 Maury CO TN w/ Ashleys; later of Gainesville, Cooke Co, TX; HOH in 1920 & 1930 in Idaho Falls, Bonneville Co, ID, McMinnville, Warren, Tennessee, United States
Death: Died in Idaho Falls, Bonniville, Idaho, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Jesse Lucius Paraphrastus Arledge and Rosannah Nunnelly
Husband of Leila Smith and Clara Magdalene Ashley
Father of Margaret L. Arledge; Mary Edith Arledge; Arthur Edwin Arledge; Evelyn Asbeth Arledge; Winnie Roy Arledge and 1 other
Brother of Tenniesee/Tennessee Rosana Arledge; William Henry "Buck" Arledge; Alvie Arledge; Ida Octaven Arledge and Sallie Arledge

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:

About Jesse Lee Andrew Boyham Arledge

Jesse L Arledge in household of Edwin A Arledge, "United States Census, 1940"

  • Event Place: North Bonners Ferry Election Precinct, Boundary, Idaho, United States
  • Gender: Male
  • Age: 59
  • Marital Status: Divorced
  • Race (Original): White
  • Race: White
  • Relationship to Head of Household (Original): Father
  • Relationship to Head of Household: Father
  • Birthplace: Tennessee
  • Birth Year (Estimated): 1881
  • Last Place of Residence: Rural, Bonneville, Idaho
  • District: 11-14
  • Family Number: 137
  • Sheet Number and Letter: 8A
  • Line Number: 2
  • Affiliate Publication Number: T627
  • Affiliate Film Number: 741
  • Digital Folder Number: 005460526
  • Image Number: 01011

Household Gender Age Birthplace

  • Head Edwin A Arledge M 34 Texas
  • Wife Helen Arledge F 34 Missouri
  • Son Eugene A Arledge M 2 Idaho
  • Father Jesse L Arledge M 59 Tennessee
view all

Jesse Lee Andrew Boyham Arledge's Timeline

1880
December 13, 1880
McMinnville, Warren, Tennessee, United States
1904
September 1, 1904
Age 23
[or 1907, acc. to Canup?] Gainesville, Cooke Co, TX; 1920 w/father in Bonneville Co, ID; 1930 HOH Boundary Co, ID
1909
May 15, 1909
Age 28
Gainesville, Cooke Co, TX
1912
September 21, 1912
Age 31
twin; Pulaski Co, KY
September 21, 1912
Age 31
twin; Pulaski Co, KY [see notes]
1916
October 15, 1916
Age 35
Boyle Co, KY
1918
June 16, 1918
Age 37
Boyle Co, KY
1959
July 31, 1959
Age 78
Idaho Falls, Bonniville, Idaho, United States