Johannes Arnold

Is your surname Arnold?

Research the Arnold family

Johannes Arnold's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Johannes Arnold

Also Known As: "John; immigration 10/9/1749"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Langenleiten, Rhon-Grabfeld, Bayern, Germany
Death: Died in Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, United States
Place of Burial: Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Johann Adam Arnold and Eva Arnold
Husband of Elizabeth Arnold and Anna Elizabeth Arnold
Father of Peter Arnold; Anna Margaretha Kessler; Hermanus Arnold; John Arnold, Sr.,; Christina Zweier and 1 other
Brother of Wilhelm Arnoldt; Elisabeth Arnold and Peter Arnold

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johannes Arnold

ARNOLD, JOHN Ancestor #: A003272 Service: PENNSYLVANIA Rank: PATRIOTIC SERVICE Birth: CIRCA 1725 GREENAWALT GERMANY Death: 1803 DAUPHIN CO PENNSYLVANIA Service Description: 1) TOOK OATH OF ALLEG.


view all 14

Johannes Arnold's Timeline

1717
January 4, 1717
Langenleiten, Rhon-Grabfeld, Bayern, Germany
1749
October 9, 1749
Age 32
Arrived Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on ship "Lydia" under Captain Randolph
1755
1755
Age 37
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, United States
1756
December 25, 1756
Age 39
Langenleiten, Rhon-Grabfeld, Bayern, Germany
1763
May 11, 1763
Age 46
Lebanon County, PA, USA
1765
May 2, 1765
Age 48
North Lebanon, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, USA
1767
October 3, 1767
Age 50
North Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, Colonial America
1771
1771
Age 53
Pennsylvania
1803
February 1803
Age 86
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, United States