Johannes Nicolaas Stephanus Strydom

Is your surname Strydom?

Research the Strydom family

Johannes Nicolaas Stephanus Strydom's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johannes Nicolaas Stephanus Strydom

Also Known As: "Jan"
Birthdate:
Death: July 23, 1911 (72-73)
Reddersburg, Xhariep, Free State, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Gert Cornelis Stephanus Strydom, b4c6d3e3 and Magteld Magdalena Strydom, formerly Steyn nee Fourie (b6c3d4e7)
Husband of Magdalena Sophia Strydom, b7c2d9e4 and Alida Barendina Hendrina STRYDOM
Father of Hendrina Cecilia du Plessis; Gert Cornelis Strydom; Jan Abraham Christoffel Strydom; Johannes Nicolaas Stephanus Strydom; Pieter Andries Jacobus Strydom and 5 others
Brother of Magdeld Magdalena Hendrina Grobler; Beatrix Catharina Geertruida Strydom; Susanna Maria Magdalena Strydom; Johanna Catharina Strydom and Stephanus Johannes Strydom
Half brother of Hermanus Johannes Steyn, b1c3d6e1f3g1; Louis Johannes Steyn, b1c3d6e1f3g2; Izak Nicolaas Steyn, b1c3d6e1f3g3; Geertruida Susanna Coetzee, b1c3d6e1f3g4; Johannes Jacobus Steyn, b1c3d6e1f3g5 and 9 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johannes Nicolaas Stephanus Strydom

Death Notice VAB S3521

view all 14

Johannes Nicolaas Stephanus Strydom's Timeline