Magdolna Salamon

Is your surname Salamon?

Research the Salamon family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Magdolna Salamon (Friedman)

Also Known As: "Friedmann"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Wife of Lajos Salamon
Mother of Gyula Salamon

Managed by: Sándor Feldmájer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Magdolna Salamon

  • 1914 Hungarian Marriage Record - Gyula SALAMON born 9/12/1886, son of Lajos SALAMON and Magdolna FRIEDMAN) married Etelka ORTNER (born 26/3/1895, daughter of Mor Izsak ORTNER and Henrietta PERLROTH) on 14/7/1914 Budapest, Hungary. Witnessed by Janos FARKAS and Jeno SEBOK. https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HT-D1Z3-SBZ?i=255&cc=... (see media)
view all

Magdolna Salamon's Timeline

1886
December 9, 1886
Nagycsattó Gömör
????
????