Marjory Boulware

Is your surname Boulware?

Research the Boulware family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marjory Boulware (Gray)

Also Known As: "Bowler"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Gray and Elizabeth Gray
Wife of James Boulware
Mother of Elizabeth Dobyns; Mark Boulware; James Boulware, Jr; Benjamin Boulware; Mary Boulware and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Marjory Boulware

http://www.carolshouse.com/familyhistory/boler/#James%20Boulware%20m%20Margory%20Gray

JAMES1 BOULWARE1,2,3 was born Bef. 1641 in London, England4, and died Bef. February 18, 1718/19 in Essex Co, VA5,6,7. He married MARGORY GRAY8,9 Bef. July 20, 1673 in Old Rappahannock Co, VA10,11,12, daughter of WILLIAM GRAY and ELIZABETH.

NOTE: Some sites have her the daughter of Capt. William Gray and wife Elizabeth Jarratt but 'so far' there is nothing documenting that other than personal trees.

In fact, there is this note on James' WIki page:

1900 By Eva Eubank Wilkerson

1678 Married Daughter of William Gray [not Marjory] _____________________ 1668 Thomas and Elizabeth Page granted their loving friend Thomas Hawkins power of attorney to acknowledge the assignment to James and William Bowler of a patent in Rappahannock Co.

view all 13

Marjory Boulware's Timeline

1673
July 20, 1673
Essex, VA, United States
1677
1677
1683
1683
St. Ann's Parish, Essex Co, VA
1684
1684
St. Ann's Parish, Essex Co, VA
1692
1692
Essex, VA, United States
1697
1697
Essex, VA, United States
1699
June 14, 1699
Old Rappahannock, Essex, Virginia, America
1700
1700
St. Anns Parish, Essex, Virginia, United States
1700
VA