Is your surname Malone?

Research the Malone family

Mary Malone's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Malone (Wynne)

Also Known As: "Hannah"
Birthdate: (55)
Birthplace: Charles City, Henrico Co., VA, Charles City County, Virginia, United States
Death: 1732 (54)
Surry Co, VA, Surry, Surry County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Captain Thomas Wynne, I and Agnes Jane Wynne
Wife of Robert Malone and Nathaniel Burwell Malone, I
Mother of Nathaniel Malone, II; Daniel Malone, I, of Bristol Parish; William Malone; Drury Malone, Sr; Susannah Harper and 6 others
Sister of Hannah Wingfield; Lucretia "Lucy" Wynne; Sloman Wynne; Martha Mary Parham / Harper; Cornelia Wynne and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Malone

Mary Wynne was the daughter of Thomas Wynne and Agnes Jane Stith. She was born c.1677 in Charles City County, Virginia. She married Nathaniel Burwell Malone (1670-1732) in 1692. He was the son of Daniel Malone of Ireland and wife Mary. She died c.1730 in Virginia

Mary and Nathaniel had ten children:

  • Courtney Malone
  • Amy Malone
  • Phoebe Malone
  • Mary Malone
  • Frances Malone
  • Drury Malone
  • Nathaniel Malone, b. Abt 1690, d. 1761
  • William Malone, b. Abt 1690, Virginia , d. 1745, Surry County, Virginia
  • Thomas Malone, b. Abt 1695, d. Feb 1759, Surry County, Virginia
  • Daniel Malone, b. 1696, Virginia , d. Aft 1752

Mary married Nathaniel 1692

http://wmdangilbert.web.officelive.com/wynne.aspx


http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=ttg13&id=I5813

Mary WYNNE Birth: 1 August 1677, Charles City County, Virginia Death: about 1731 Her father, Capt. Thomas WYNNE, gave the couple 98 acres on the South side of Jones Hole Swamp. Spouse: Nathaniel MALONE Birth: about 1670 Death: 1732, Southward Parish, Surry County, Virginia Father: Daniel MALONE Mother: Susan FLORADAY Children: William (1703-) Nathaniel (1712-) Thomas (1719-1807) Drury (~1717-~1782) Daniel (~1720-) Susan (~1722-) Phoebe (~1724-) Couney (~1726-) Mary (~1728-)


http://kingfloodtree.tripod.com/Flood_Randolph_Malone_Wynne_Stith_Booth_Ingram_plusOthers.pdf

Nathaniel Burwell Malone (c. 1675, Charles City Co., VA – 1732, Surry Co., VA) m. c. 1695 in Surry Co., VA to Mary Wynne (c. 1677, Charles City Co., VA – c. 1731, Surry Co., VA ). Mary’s parents were Thomas Wynne and Agnes Stith .

view all 15

Mary Malone's Timeline

1677
August 1, 1677
Charles City County, Virginia, United States
1690
1690
Age 12
Bristol Parish, Prince George County, Virginia Colony, Colonial America
1695
1695
Age 17
Prince George, Bristol parish, Virginia, United States
1696
1696
Age 18
Bristol Parish,Prince George,Virginia,USA
1697
1697
Age 19
Prince George Co, Bristol Parish, VA
1698
1698
Age 20
Prince George Co, Bristol Parish, VA
1700
1700
Age 22
Bristol Parish, Prince George Co, VA
1708
1708
Age 30
1711
1711
Age 33