Mary (Miller) Jenkins - John [Convict "Royal Admiral" 1792]

Is your surname Jenkins - John?

Research the Jenkins - John family

Mary (Miller) Jenkins - John [Convict "Royal Admiral" 1792]'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary Jenkins - John (Miller)

Also Known As: "Mary Jenkins", "Mary John"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cowbridge, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales, United Kingdom
Death: May 05, 1835 (65-66)
Richmond, Hawkesbury City Council, New South Wales, Australia
Place of Burial: Richmond New South Wales Australia
Immediate Family:

Wife of Daniel Jenkins and John William John [Convict "Albermarle" 1791]
Mother of Ann Luttrell; John William John; William William John; George William John; Mary Blackman and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary (Miller) Jenkins - John [Convict "Royal Admiral" 1792]

Mary MILLER was born c1769 Cowbridge, Wales, UK

Mary married ? JENKINS in UK but was a widow by 7/10/1792

Mary was convicted of theft and sentenced to 7 years transportation. She arrived in Sydney Cove on 7/10/1792 on "Royal Admiral"

Mary had a relationship/marriage with John William JOHN and they had the following children

  • Ann 1795
  • John William 1796
  • William 1797
  • George 1798
  • Mary 1799
  • Thomas 1803
  • Elizabeth 1803

Mary died 5/5/1835 in Richmond and was buried in St Peters Cemetery, Richmond


Not to be confused with

view all 12

Mary (Miller) Jenkins - John [Convict "Royal Admiral" 1792]'s Timeline

1769
1769
Cowbridge, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales, United Kingdom
1795
1795
Windsor, Hawkesbury City Council, New South Wales, Australia
1796
May 8, 1796
Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
1797
1797
Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
1798
May 25, 1798
Parramatta, NSW, Aust
1799
March 2, 1799
Parramatta, Nsw, Australia
1802
1802
New South Wales, Australia
1805
March 5, 1805
Parramatta, NSW, Aust
1835
May 5, 1835
Age 66
Richmond, Hawkesbury City Council, New South Wales, Australia