Meshulam Zalman Teomim -

public profile

Is your surname Frenkel Teomim Munk?

Research the Frenkel Teomim Munk family

Meshulam Zalman Teomim -'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Meshulam Zalman Salamon Frenkel Teomim Munk (Teomim)

Hebrew: מוהר"ר, משולם זלמן תאומים
Also Known As: "Zalman", "Msholam Zalman Lamelin Teomim Munk from Hlavní město Praha", "Česká republika"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death: August 22, 1621 (65-74)
Vienna, Austria
Place of Burial: Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Moses Ahron Teomim-Fraenkel and Rivkah Teomim (Horowitz)
Husband of Dwerl (Dvorel) "Dverei" Teomim-Munk
Father of Mirel Sarah Heller Wallerstein (Teomim); Jakob Teomim; Aaron Teomim; Hirschel Teomim and Nissel Munk
Brother of Gittel (Gertrud) Brandeis; Rabbi Samuel Phoebus Veit, Lemmel, Feiwish Teomim, Munk, the Elder; Kaila Maor-Katan (Teomim); Rabbi Jacob Teomim Parnas; Eidel Malkish (Teomim) and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Meshulam Zalman Teomim -

"Die Familie Teomim", by Leopold Lowenstein: "Meschullam Salman (died 1621; Wachstein No. 105), whose wife Dwerl was a daughter of Jakob Pohelitz; his son Aron (d. 1620); his son Jakob (d. 1617), husband of Bela (d. 1610) and then Slava, a daughter of R. Samuel Bacharach in Worms (d. 1621); his daughter Mirl, wife of the Koppel Heller Wallerstein, d. 1639 [Wachstein No. 240]."

____________________________

1913-1996- Eger Family Association- pg. 3

"Die Inschriften des Alten Judenfriedhofes in Wien" Band I- by Dr. Bernhard Wachstein-no. 105 pg. 481

מגלות היוחסין של משפחות יהודיות הונגריות- כרך ראשון עורך- מונקאטשי pg. 153

About מוהר"ר משולם זלמן תאומים (עברית)

מגלות היוחסין של משפחות יהודיות הונגריות- כרך ראשון עורך- מונקאטשי

view all

Meshulam Zalman Teomim -'s Timeline

1551
1551
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
1575
January 9, 1575
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1621
August 22, 1621
Age 70
Vienna, Austria
August 1621
Age 70
Vienna, Austria
????
????
????
????