Peter Gustafsson Blåfield

Is your surname Blåfield?

Research the Blåfield family

Peter Gustafsson Blåfield's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Peter Gustafsson Blåfield

Finnish: Kornet Peter Gustafsson Blåfield
Also Known As: "Blåfjeld"
Birthdate:
Death: March 10, 1700 (30)
Sipoo, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Gustaf Blåfield and Ebba Juliana Wolffelt
Husband of Hebla Helena Gustafsdotter Blåfield, Nassokin, Werner
Father of Gustaf Johan Blåfield and Anna Catharina Blåfield
Brother of Anna Blåfield; Henrik Ernst Blåfield and Gustav Blåfield
Half brother of Ivar Blåfield

Occupation: Kornetti
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Peter Gustafsson Blåfield

http://www.adelsvapen.com/genealogi/Bl%C3%A5field_nr_245#TAB_50

Ägde Saustila i Sagu sn. och Massby i Bibbo.

Sources:

-Lewenhaupt, Adam; "Karl XII:s officerare" -biografiska anteckningar L-Ö, P.A. Norstedt & Söners förlag, Stockholm, p. 473.

-Elgenstierna, Gustaf: "Den introducerade svenska adelns ättartavlor" med tillägg och rättelser 5, Stockholm 1925-1936 & facsimile 1998, p. 381.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Swedish noble family Nr.: 245.

About Kornet Peter Gustafsson Blåfield (suomi)

Kornetti Turun-ja Porin läänin ratsuväkirykmentissä.

http://www.adelsvapen.com/genealogi/Bl%C3%A5field_nr_245#TAB_50

Ägde Saustila i Sagu sn. och Massby i Sibbo.

Sources:

-Lewenhaupt, Adam; "Karl XII:s officerare" -biografiska anteckningar L-Ö, P.A. Norstedt & Söners förlag, Stockholm, p. 473.

-Elgenstierna, Gustaf: "Den introducerade svenska adelns ättartavlor" med tillägg och rättelser 5, Stockholm 1925-1936 & facsimile 1998, p. 381.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Swedish noble family Nr.: 245.

view all

Peter Gustafsson Blåfield's Timeline

1670
1670
1696
1696
Age 26
1698
1698
Age 28
1700
March 10, 1700
Age 30
Sipoo, Finland
????
Sweden