Petrus Frederik Johannes Joubert

Is your surname Joubert?

Research the Joubert family

Petrus Frederik Johannes Joubert's Geni Profile

Records for Petrus Frederik Johannes Joubert

284,202 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Petrus Frederik Johannes Joubert

Also Known As: "Petrus Frederik Jacobus Joubert"
Birthdate: (80)
Death: February 12, 1965 (80)
Place of Burial: South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Johannes Christoffel Joubert and Cornelia Johanna Joubert, b6c5d2e2f12
Brother of Elizabeth Maria Joubert; Johannes Jacobus Joubert; Willem Andreas Jacobus Joubert; Christoffel Johannes Joubert; Elsie Maria Sophia Joubert and 3 others
Half brother of Jacobus Francois Joubert; Geertruida Susanna Joubert; Johanna Catharina Joubert; Gertruida Susanna van den Berg; Johanna Catharina Veldman and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Petrus Frederik Johannes Joubert

League Of Veterans ABO

Surname: JOUBERT

Full Names: PETRUS FREDERIK JOHANNES

Date of Birth: 5.9.1884

Address 1899: ERMELO

Name of Last Officer: GENL HANS GROBLER

Date Surrendered / Captured: JUNIE 1902

Date Killed / Past Away: N/A

Name of Widow: N/A

Current Address: AMSTERDAM, TVL. DIST ERMELO

Branch: ERMELO

Notes: 99

view all

Petrus Frederik Johannes Joubert's Timeline

1884
September 5, 1884
1885
March 1, 1885
South Africa
1965
February 12, 1965
Age 80
1965
Age 80
South Africa